Skip Navigation
County Board Offices

 
Mercer County Schools
1403 Honaker Avenue
Princeton, WV  24740-3065

Telephone: 304-487-1551
Fax : 304-425-5844
Webpage: http://boe.merc.k12.wv.us/
 

 

Mercer County Schools Staff

Adams, Dustin - Plumber I
Adams, Michael - Bus Operator
Agnew, Larry - Bus Operator
Akers, Amy - Bus Operator
Akers, Bennie - Mechanic
Akers, Deborah - Superintendent
Akers, Doris - Secretary III
Akers, James - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Akers, Rodney - Plumber II
Aliff, Amanda - Curriculum Specialist
Asbury, Lucinda - Secretary III
Aust, Mark - Custodian III
Bailey, Gary - Supervisor of Maintenance
Bailey, Janie - Bus Operator
Bailey, Sanford - Electrician II
Ball, Deborah - Classroom Teacher, High School
Ball, Rick - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Barlow, Jackie - Bus Operator
Barlow, Jeffrey - Bus Operator
Bayle, Lynn - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Ben Chaabane, Delia - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Blackwell, Elaine - Secretary III
Boothe, Oka - Bus Operator
Boothe, Sara - Accountant III
Bowling, Scottie - Carpenter II
Boyd, Shawn - Bus Operator
Brim, Shannon - Sanitation Plant Operator
Brookman, Melinda - Secretary III
Brown, Carolyn - Director or Coordinator of Services
Browning, Todd - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Bryant, Jamie - Cabinet Maker
Calvert, Donna - Accountant III
Carr, Deborah - Secretary III
Carroll, Ernest - Roofing/Sheet Metal Mechanic
Carroll, Samuel - Bus Operator
Carter, Waylon - Bus Operator
Casey, Mark - Carpenter I
Cerankowski, Jill - Teacher, Community Education
Christian, John - Electrician II
Clark, Melissa - Secretary II
Coburn, Mitchel - Mechanic
Coburn, Richard - Bus Operator
Cole, Jason - Bus Operator
Cole, Rachel - Director or Coordinator of Services
Compton, Danny - Bus Operator
Compton, Steven - JROTC Instructor, High School
Cook II, Nathan - JROTC Instructor, High School
Cook, Douglas - Bus Operator
Cook, Roy - Bus Operator
Cordle, Larry - Electrician II
Crawford, Alysha - Attendance Officer
Crawford, Marsha - Secretary III
Crawford, Rickey - Custodian IV
Delida, Mark - Bus Operator
Dick, Diana - Inventory Supervisor
Dorsey, Paul - JROTC Instructor, High School
Eller, Dianna - Bus Operator
Fagg, Raymond - Bus Operator
Farmer, Jamie - Bus Operator
Farmer, Johnny - Truck Driver
Farmer, Nina - Bus Operator
Filipek, Kristal - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Finley, Carl - Bus Operator
Flanigan, Christina - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Furrow, Jonathan - Bus Operator
Garrett, Robin - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Graham, Rickey - Bus Operator
Green, Dawn - Secretary III
Gregg, Pamela - Bus Operator
Griffith, Rebecca - Aide III
Groseclose, Angela - Curriculum Specialist
Gunnoe, Sheraine - Secretary III
Gunnoe, Sheraine - Secretary III
Hale, Scott - Bus Operator
Halstead, Courtney - Classroom Teacher, High School
Hamblin, Peter - Bus Operator
Harman, Shelley - Secretary III
Harmon, Virginia - Bus Operator
Harsanyi, Wendy - Bus Operator
Hill, Kenneth - Bus Operator
Hill, Sally - Bus Operator
Hill, Samuel - Bus Operator
Hines, Ruth - Secretary III
Holland, Hank - Electrician II
Holt, Kenneth - Bus Operator
Horne, William - Bus Operator
Horton, Larry - Roofing/Sheet Metal Mechanic
Horton, Michael - Bus Operator
Howell, Adam - Bus Operator
Howerton, Jason - Foreman
Hubbard, Joy - Treasurer/Chief School Business Official
Jeffries, Steven - Bus Operator
Jones, Greg - Custodian III
Jones, Sarah - Bus Operator
Karnes, Emily - Curriculum Specialist
Kendrick, Kevin - Bus Operator
Kessinger, Jeffrey - Cabinet Maker
Kessinger, Krista - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Kessinger, Ramonia - Psychologist
Krabbe, Brian - JROTC Instructor, High School
Lane, Jeanne - Secretary III
Lawrence, April - Bus Operator
Laxton, Michael - Mechanic
Leedy, Crystal - Social Worker
Lester, Larry - Psychologist
Lester, Rachel - Teacher, Community Education
Lilly, Jack - Bus Operator
Lilly, Steve - General Maintenance
Lippencott, Russell - Attendance Director
Lipscomb, Melissa - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Lucas, Charles - JROTC Instructor, High School
Mabe, Wayne - Bus Operator
McPherson, Zekara - Bus Operator
Meadows, Carl - Bus Operator
Meadows, Kevin - Bus Operator
Meadows, Michael - Mechanic
Murphy, Brent - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Neal, Cody - General Maintenance
Neely, Carla - Secretary III
Neese, Pamela - Teacher, Vocational (Adult)
Nelson, William - Mechanic
Noel, David - Mechanic
Nowlin, Pamela - Bus Operator
Nowlin, Rick - Bus Operator
Odell, Gregory - Bus Operator
Odle, Eddie - Plumber II
Payton, Rebecca - Teacher, Community Education
Peck, Mark - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Pedri, Michial - JROTC Instructor, High School
Pelts, Sue - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Pendry, Carey - Bus Operator
Perdue, David - Plumber I
Peters, Joyce - Bus Operator
Peyton, Tommy - Bus Operator
Pitcher, Rachael - Bus Operator
Poe, Eric - Bus Operator
Powell, Jacky - Bus Operator
Powers, Kerri - Bus Operator
Powers, William - Bus Operator
Prestandrea, Rudy - Bus Operator
Pruett, Gregory - Bus Operator
Rarick, Regina - Director or Coordinator of Services
Riggs, Robert - JROTC Instructor, High School
Robertson, Michael - Bus Operator
Rogers, Rhonda - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Rose, Amy - Bus Operator
Rose, Daniel - Bus Operator
Rose, David - Bus Operator
Ross, Mary - Bus Operator
Russell, Teresa - Curriculum Specialist
Sanders, Tina - School Nurse (AB)
Schuller, Breton - Permanent Substitute, High
Scott, Cecil - Plumber II
Scott, Fred - Supervisor of Transportation
Selvey, Mark - Bus Operator
Shepherd, Drema - Aide IV
Shrader, Margie - Payroll Supervisor
Shrewsbury, Anthony - Bus Operator
Shrewsbury, Larry - Bus Operator
Six, Tresa - School Nurse (AB)
Smalls, Nickie - Accountant III
Smith, Joyce - Bus Operator
Smith, Julienne - Accounts Payable Supervisor
Southern, Dan - Bus Operator
Southern, Dwight - Bus Operator
Staten, Dawn - Curriculum Specialist
Sutherland, Vicki - Bus Operator
Taylor, Mary - Bus Operator
Taylor, William - Bus Operator
Thomas, Amy - Secretary III
Thompson, Catherine - Teacher, Vocational (Adult)
Thompson, Roger - Bus Operator
Thornton, Edward - Secretary III
Townley, Mark - Secretary III
Vass, Randy - Foreman
Vaughn, Ashley - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Via, David - Bus Operator
Via, Kathy - Bus Operator
Via, Teresa - Bus Operator
Walls, Brad - Electronic Technician II
Watkins, Cheryl - Teacher, Community Education
Welch, Kevin - Bus Operator
Wellman, Leslie - Buyer
Wellman, Leslie - Auditor
West, Rebecca - Audiologist
White, Mike - Bus Operator
White, Mike - Bus Operator
White, Tony - Bus Operator
Whitlow, Kemberly - Secretary - Executive
Williams, Bobby - Bus Operator
Williams, Katie - Bus Operator
Wimmer, John - Bus Operator
Wimmer, Trish - Secretary III
Winkler, Kathy - Teacher, Community Education
Woolridge, Ronald - Bus Operator
Woolwine, Jerry - Bus Operator
Wyatt, Douglas - Bus Operator