Skip Navigation
County Board Offices

 
Marion County Schools
200 Gaston Avenue
Fairmont, WV  26554-2739

Telephone: 304-367-2100
Fax : 304-367-2111
Webpage: http://www.marionboe.com
 

 

Marion County Schools Staff

Alltop, William - Bus Operator
Ammons, Michael - Custodian II
Arnett, Marshall - Bus Operator
Arthur, Keith - Welder
Ashcraft, Travis - Bus Operator
Atwell, Walter - Bus Operator
Baker, Brian - Mechanic
Baker, Rodney - Bus Operator
Barta, Steve - Bus Operator
Bennett, Laura - School Nurse (AB)
Berry, Naomi - Aide III
Bonnette, John - Bus Operator
Boore, John - Bus Operator
Boore, Tonya - Secretary III
Bosnick, Joseph - Bus Operator
Boylen, Mandy - School Nurse (AB)
Brewer, Byram - Custodian IV
Brewer, Kevin - Roofing/Sheet Metal Mechanic
Brewer, Terry - Carpenter II
Brown, Trina - Secretary - Executive
Butcher, David - Bus Operator
Campbell, William - Bus Operator
Carpenter, Timothy - Bus Operator
Cianfrocca, Gary - Electrician II
Clelland, Richard - Bus Operator
Closson, Susan - Secretary III
Conrad, Joyce - Curriculum Specialist
Copley, Sherry - Curriculum Specialist
Currey, Elizabeth - Aide IV
Cyphers, Kathy - Secretary - Executive
Cyrankowski, Dennis - Truck Driver
Davidson, Kenneth - Bus Operator
Day, Shirly - Bus Operator
Deasy, Gia - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Delorenzo, Gina - Curriculum Specialist
Dye, Andrea - Bus Operator
Dye, Robert - Bus Operator
Earl, Barbara - Secretary III
Efaw, Chris - Bus Operator
Efaw, Valerie - Bus Operator
Ervin, John Jr. - Bus Operator
Farley, Randall - Administrative Assistant
Fink, David - Electrician II
Fluharty, Simon - Bus Operator
Foley, Michael - School Bus Supervisor
Frederick, William - Bus Operator
Furman, Diane - Curriculum Specialist
Gabbert, Kristie - Bus Operator
Gallagher, Amy - Curriculum Specialist
Garcia, Richard - Bus Operator
Gillett, Connie - Aide III
Glover, Catherine - Secretary III
Godfrey, Kennard Jr - Bus Operator
Gooch, Danny - Bus Operator
Goodnight, Jeffrey - Custodian II
Gorman, Daniel - Truck Driver
Gray, Jeffrey - Electrician II
Gump, Dorothy - Bus Operator
Gump, Kevin - Bus Operator
Hamrick, Barbara - Secretary III
Harris, Kimberly - Bus Operator
Haught, Donald - Painter
Haught, Robin - Secretary - Executive
Hayhurst, David - Custodian IV
Heaney, John - Bus Operator
Heck, Carole - School Nurse (AB)
Henderson, Jeffrey - Bus Operator
Hinzman, Thelma - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Hlusko, Charles - Attendance Director
Hoffman, Tina - Payroll Supervisor
Hughes, David - Bus Operator
Ice, Conrad - Bus Operator
Jarvis, Dewayne - Bus Operator
Jett Jr, John - Mason
Jolliffe, Timothy - Bus Operator
Keller, Mark - Bus Operator
Kennedy, Tracey - Aide III
King, James - Bus Operator
Kosik, Heidi - Secretary - Executive
Larosa, Frank - Bus Operator
Larry, Stephen - Bus Operator
Layne, Robert - Roofing/Sheet Metal Mechanic
Lee, John - Bus Operator
Leezer, Robert - Bus Operator
Lemley, David - Bus Operator
Lettrick, Charles - Bus Operator
Linger, Paul - Electrician II
Loudermill, Shawn - Bus Operator
Mari, Suzanne - Aide III
Markley, Terry - Bus Operator
Marteney, Gary - Bus Operator
Martin II, Everett - Mason
Martin, Donald - Bus Operator
Martin, Larry - Bus Operator
Martin, Pamela - Bus Operator
Matusky, Chad - Bus Operator
May, Lisa - Aide III
McDonald, Kenneth - Bus Operator
McDowell, Judith - Aide III
McGinnis, Harry Jr - Bus Operator
McIntire, Lisa - Secretary III
McKinney, Lula - Secretary III
Merendino, Mary - Remedial Specialist
Michael, Romy - Bus Operator
Mikeo, Gregory - Psychologist
Miller, Clarence - Bus Operator
Miller, Harland - Bus Operator
Mlinarcik, Mary - Classroom Teacher, Homebound
Moore, Frank - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Moore, Kala - Bus Operator
Moran, James - Bus Operator
Moran, Randy - Bus Operator
Morgan, Sally - Technology Integration Specialist
Morgan, Steven - Painter
Morgan, Steven - Bus Operator
Neptune, Mason - Administrative Assistant
Newell, Daniel - Foreman
Newhouse, Janet - Secretary III
Noechel, Karen - Aide IV
Norman, Chad - Administrative Assistant
Oliver, Stacey - Curriculum Specialist
Pellegrin, Kathern - Curriculum Specialist
Pitrolo, Charles - Technology Integration Specialist
Poling, Lisa - Secretary III
Porter, Kimberley - Bus Operator
Powell, Ronald - Bus Operator
Price, Andy - Mason
Price, Gary - Superintendent
Raikes, Linda - Accounts Payable Supervisor
Raspa, Franklin - Bus Operator
Raymond, Susan - Secretary III
Reed, Kathleen - Bus Operator
Reed, Robert - Foreman
Rexrode, Gene II - Bus Operator
Reynolds, Crystal - Bus Operator
Rice, Denise - Aide III
Rogers, Linda - Bus Operator
Sago, Sandra - Aide IV
Sanson, James - Bus Operator
Saurborn, Deborah - Secretary III
Sayer, Christina - Bus Operator
Schmuck, Ronald - Supervisor of Transportation
Sconish, John - Bus Operator
Sconish, Patrick - Electrician II
Shadrick, Ray - Bus Operator
Shipley, Denise - Curriculum Specialist
Snodgrass, Dwight - Bus Operator
Starsick, Stanley - Bus Operator
Stewart, Larry - Mechanic
Stoneking, Crystal - Aide IV
Stover, Roger - Bus Operator
Straight, David - Supervisor of Maintenance
Summers, Gregory - Bus Operator
Summers, James - Bus Operator
Swiger, Elva - Aide III
Sypolt, Alan - Painter
Taylor, Jeffrey - Bus Operator
Tennant, Douglas - Truck Driver
Thomas, Ark - Mechanic
Toland, Jamie - School Nurse (AB)
Toothman, Joseph - Bus Operator
Toothman, Michelle - Secretary III
Toothman, Tane - Bus Operator
Toothman, Toni - Curriculum Specialist
Tuttle, Jack - Painter
Tuttle, Kyle - Computer Operator
Uveges, Robert - Plumber II
Varner, Mary - Aide IV
Vincent, Mattie - Secretary - Executive
Wade, Kimble - Treasurer/Chief School Business Official
Wadsworth, Donna - School Nurse (AB)
Wadsworth, Shawn - Bus Operator
Walker, James - Plumber II
Warner, Patsy - Secretary III
Whinnie, Robert - Bus Operator
Williams, John - Mechanic
Wilson, Samuel - Cabinet Maker
Wright, Cheryl - Bus Operator
Zapach, Patricia - Secretary III
Zirkle, Terry - Technology Integration Specialist