Skip Navigation
County Board Offices

 
Logan County Schools
Po Box 477
Logan, WV  25601

Telephone: 304-792-2060
Fax : 304-752-3711
Webpage: http://www.logancountyschoolswv.com/
 

 

Logan County Schools Staff

Adams, Diana - Supervisor of Transportation
Adams, Gavin - Plumber II
Adams, Terri - Bus Operator
Adkins, Amy - Bus Operator
Adkins, Cathy - Attendance Director
Adkins, Connie - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Adkins, Heather - Bus Operator
Adkins, Julie - Bus Operator
Adkins, Lynn - Secretary - Executive
Adkins, Mark - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Adkins, Mary - Bus Operator
Adkins, Roger - Bus Operator
Anderson, Rebecca - Secretary - Executive
Armentrout, David - Director or Coordinator of Services
Bailey, Alan - Bus Operator
Baisden, Glenna - Bus Operator
Ball, Kathy - Bus Operator
Barrett, Janet - Secretary - Executive
Basadre, Robert - Cabinet Maker
Belcher, Christene - Aide IV
Belcher, Tommy - Mechanic
Berry, Ronald - Cabinet Maker
Bias, Gavin - Technology Systems Specialist
Bradley, Frederick - Technology Systems Specialist
Branim, Brenda - Aide III
Brennan, John - Treasurer/Chief School Business Official
Brewer, Robert - Bus Operator
Brewster, Angela - Secretary - Executive
Browning, Aaron - Electronic Technician II
Browning, Helen - Bus Operator
Browning, Jason - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Brumfield, Dwight - Bus Operator
Brumfield, Maria - Secretary - Executive
Butcher, George - Director or Coordinator of Services
Carpenter, Vicki - Bus Operator
Carter, James - Bus Operator
Clark, James - Bus Operator
Clemmons, Maurice - Bus Operator
Clendenin, Charles - Electrician II
Colley, Larry - Maintenance Clerk
Collins, Golden - Bus Operator
Collins, Jill - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Conley, Charles - Bus Operator
Conley, Kenzie - Bus Operator
Cook, Harless - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Cook, Suzette - Superintendent
Copeland, Leo - Bus Operator
Copley, Deborah - Secretary - Executive
Dalton, Darlene - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Dalton, Marsha - Bus Operator
Day, Cathy - Bus Operator
Dempsey, Roger - Supervisor of Transportation
Dingess, Darlene - Bus Operator
Dingess, Stephen - Electrician II
Dingess, Teresa - Secretary - Executive
Dunn, Rachel - Bus Operator
Egnor, Jerry - Carpenter II
Ellis, Doreen - Secretary - Executive
Farley, Nicholas - Foreman
Farley, Temple - Bus Operator
Farmer, Kathy - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Fekete, Jerry - Bus Operator
Ferrell, Catherine - Speech Language Pathologist
Ferrell, Ronnitta - Bus Operator
Fortune, Michael - Electrician II
Fowler, Ronny - Mechanic
Frazier, Jennifer - Psychologist
Frye, Nancy - Bus Operator
Gardner, John - Bus Operator
Gibson, Tammy - Bus Operator
Gilman, Beverly - Bus Operator
Gilmore, James - Bus Operator
Gore, Anita - Secretary - Executive
Greene, Jerry - Technology Systems Specialist
Griffin, Gary - Mechanic
Hager, Jessica - Secretary - Executive
Hager, Raymond - Bus Operator
Harrison, Deborah - Aide III
Harvey, Danny - Bus Operator
Harvey, Lenora - Bus Operator
Harvey, Zachary - Electrician II
Huddleston, Donna - Bus Operator
Hundley, James - Technology Systems Specialist
Hutchinson, Patrick - Bus Operator
Jarvis, Gerald - Bus Operator
Johnson, Dencil - Bus Operator
Johnson, Stacie - Psychologist
Jones, Leah - Bus Operator
Jude, Jason - Professional Accountant
Justice, Rhonda - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Kennedy, Loretta - Bus Operator
Kraus, Mark - Bus Operator
Lambert, Bazzle - Bus Operator
Lawrence, Debra - Bus Operator
Lewis, Amos - Mechanic
Lilly, Sheila - Custodian III
Marcum, Clayton - Bus Operator
Marcum, Mark - Bus Operator
Mason, Jonathan - Cabinet Maker
Mathis, Kevin - Bus Operator
Mathis, Marshall - Cabinet Maker
Maynard, Luther - Mechanic
McCleese, Danny - Plumber II
McCloud, Dennis - Bus Operator
McNeely, Rebecca - Curriculum Specialist
Midkiff, Deborah - Aide III
Montgomery, Donna - Secretary - Executive
Mullins, Stephen - Technology Systems Specialist
Nelson, Brenda - Secretary - Executive
Nolletti, Carolyn - Paraprofessional
Osborne, Tina - Bus Operator
Perry, Leah - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Perry, Sabrina - Bus Operator
Poole, Kara - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Preece, Rhonda - Aide I
Preston, Walter - Mechanic
Procopio, John - Mechanic
Rice, Charles - Bus Operator
Richardson, Cassandra - Psychologist
Roberts, Shelia - Paraprofessional
Sanders, Elizabeth - Aide III
Scaggs, Kristi - School Nurse (AB)
Scites, Mark - Bus Operator
Sebolt, Katrina - Bus Operator
Sedlock, Anita - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Shell, Luther - Plumber II
Sigmon, Carol - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Sigmon, Eric - Bus Operator
Smith, Sherman - Electrician II
Sowards, Michelle - Bus Operator
Sowers, Colin - Mechanic
Spears, Shanda - Bus Operator
Starr, Michelle - Bus Operator
Teeters, Melissa - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Thomas, Andrea - Bus Operator
Thompson, Bridgett - Bus Operator
Thompson, David - Director or Coordinator of Services
Thompson, Elizabeth - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Thompson, Melody - Secretary - Executive
Townsend, Ronald - Electrician II
Trent, Amanda - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Turner, Terry - Aide III
Vance, Chad - Bus Operator
Vannatter, Lydia - Secretary - Executive
Vaughn, Betty - Secretary - Executive
Vinson, Samuel - Mail Clerk
Wallen, John - Bus Operator
Walls, Sherry - Bus Operator
Wheatley, Mavis - Bus Operator
Wheatley, Polly - Bus Operator