Skip Navigation
County Board Offices

 
Jefferson County Schools
110 Mordington Avenue
Charles Town, WV  25414-1693

Telephone: 304-725-9741
Fax : 304-725-6487
Webpage: http://boe.jeff.k12.wv.us/
 

 

Jefferson County Schools Staff

Alberti, Lisa - Bus Operator
Anderegg, Tesa - Bus Operator
Anderson, Stephen - Bus Operator
Argueta, Barbara - Psychologist
Arvon, Debra - Curriculum Specialist
Bailey, Tamara - Secretary III
Baird, Barbara - Secretary III
Ballenger, Monica - Secretary III
Basore, Todd - Truck Driver
Beahm, Rachel - Secretary III
Blanc, Patrick - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Blue, Doris - Accountant III
Boggess, Kayla - Speech Language Pathologist
Bohrer, Janelle - Bus Operator
Boice, Beverly - Aide IV
Bowles Jr, James - Bus Operator
Bowles, Barbara - Aide II
Boyd, Michael - Bus Operator
Boyd, Michelle - Bus Operator
Brady, James - Bus Operator
Braithwaite, Robin - Aide IV
Breeden, Candice - Administrative Assistant
Brittingham, Mary - Counselor, Elementary
Buchanan, Susan - Secretary III
Buracker, Bonita - Bus Operator
Burch, Patricia - Payroll Supervisor
Burgess, Dawn - Bus Operator
Burke, John - Plumber II
Burrows, James - Custodian III
Bush, Belinda - Aide IV
Bush, David - Mechanic
Bussard Jr, Richard - Chief Mechanic
Butler, Amy - Bus Operator
Butler, Linda - Speech Language Pathologist
Butler, Rosemarie - Bus Operator
Butts, Rebecca - Administrative Assistant
Campbell, Christie - Custodian III
Campbell, David - Mechanic
Carney, Ashley - Speech Language Pathologist
Carpenter, John - Carpenter II
Carper, Cynthia - Bus Operator
Carper, Gary - Supervisor of Transportation
Carroll, Kevin - Office Equipment Repairman II
Cavanaugh, Rebecca - Counselor, Elementary
Chambers, Judy - Aide III
Chicchirichi, Jeffrey - Technology Integration Specialist
Childs, Harry - Bus Operator
Chrisman, James - Bus Operator
Claggett, Glen - Bus Operator
Cogle, Sharon - Bus Operator
Cogle, Sue - Secretary III
Colbert, Laura - Counselor, Elementary
Creamer, Cindy - Bus Operator
Curtis, Melissa - Bus Operator
Custer, Bonnie - Bus Operator
Davis, Michael - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Demastes, Jinny - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Deronda, Bridget - Counselor, Elementary
Dinges, Catherine - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Dinges, Ralph - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Dinges, Robert - Electrician II
Dodson, Michael - Bus Operator
Dodson, Wendy - Secretary III
Dunn, Jane - Aide III
Durbin, Mary Ruth - Accounts Payable Supervisor
Ebersole, Lee - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Elliott, Billie - Bus Operator
Feagans, Teresa - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Fitzwater, Cindy - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Fritts, Deborah - Bus Operator
Garner, Bridgett - Bus Operator
Gibson, Bondy - Superintendent
Grove, Sherry - Bus Operator
Hahn, Richard - Mechanic
Hamilton, Kevin - Electrician II
Harbaugh, Russell - Bus Operator
Harder, Betty - General Maintenance
Harner, Janet - Secretary - Executive
Harner, Richard - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Helinski, Doreen - Bus Operator
Hercules III, Paul - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Hetzel, Sherry - Curriculum Specialist
Higdon, Geraldine - Truck Driver
Higgs, Rodger - Bus Operator
Hitt, Brianna - Bus Operator
Hodge, Bruce - Foreman
Hoff, Sheryl - Attendance Director
Holmes, Tracy - Aide III
Horning, Christy - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Hosby, Gertrude - Bus Operator
Hough, Tara - Bus Operator
Imbach, Dawn - Bus Operator
Inguanti, Stephanie - Psychologist
Isenhart, Kimberly - Bus Operator
Jenkins, Shawna - Bus Operator
Johnson, Yvette - Bus Operator
Johnston Jr, Dean - Carpenter II
Joran, Barbara - School Nurse (AB)
Jordan, William - Bus Operator
Kearns, Mary - Secretary III
Kidwell, Debra - Paraprofessional
Kidwell, Marsha - Bus Operator
Kief, Frances - Aide IV
Kirby, Michael - Electrician I
Kriss, Aaron - Bus Operator
Lane, Kathy - Bus Operator
Lassak, Dawn - Secretary III
Lee, Diane - Bus Operator
Lewis, Will - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Ligush, Daniel - Bus Operator
Liston, Rose - Bus Operator
Lloyd, Mary - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Lugo, Andrew - Bus Operator
Lugo, Tiffanie - Bus Operator
Mahoney, Tara - Curriculum Specialist
Marrone, Beth - Treasurer/Chief School Business Official
Martin, Louise - Bus Operator
Mason, Lisa - Paraprofessional
Mason, Rhonda - Bus Operator
Massimino, Enrico - Technology Integration Specialist
Mauck, Jerry - Locksmith
McCauley, Deborah - Auditor
McDonald, Michael - Mechanic
McElwee, Lori - Aide IV
McGee, Kathy - Bus Operator
Medland, Charles - Bus Operator
Miller, Teresa - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Mills, Alvin - Bus Operator
Mills, Jennifer - Counselor, Elementary
Moats, Katherine - Bus Operator
Mogel, Chloe - Speech Assistant
Moore, Virgie - Bus Operator
Morris, Norma - Bus Operator
Mumaw, Brenda - Bus Operator
Mumaw, Elizabeth - Bus Operator
Murray, Michael - Bus Operator
Nelson, Karen - Bus Operator
Nesslerodt, Janet - Bus Operator
Olson, Lillian - Aide III
Orem, Alana - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Ortez, Bryan - Teacher, Community Education
Painter, Amanda - Bus Operator
Pangle, Jill - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Patterson, Lisa - Bus Operator
Payne, Kathryn - Professional Accountant
Penick, Mark - Bus Operator
Penwell, Ronda - Locksmith
Penwell, Tammy - Aide IV
Pettiford, Joseph - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Pindell, Heather - Bus Operator
Piper, Tera - Aide III
Pittsnogle, Justin - Office Equipment Repairman II
Poteet, Jennifer - Counselor, Elementary
Powell, Jerry - Plumber II
Powell, Richard - Mechanic
Ramey, Susan - Bus Operator
Rehberger, Elizabeth - Teacher, Vocational (Adult)
Reinhardt, Beverly - Secretary III
Rickard, David - Supervisor of Maintenance
Rickard, George - Plumber II
Rinaldi, Danielle - Aide IV
Riner, Christine - Bus Operator
Ring, Earl - Bus Operator
Roberson, Kirsten - Bus Operator
Roberts, Crystal - Aide IV
Rogers, Mary - Truck Driver
Rogers, Michael - Plumber II
Roper, Arthena - Curriculum Specialist
Rosier, Marla - Bus Operator
Rubio, Jose - Bus Operator
Rudy, Ryan - Bus Operator
Ruh, John - Electrician I
Schaff, Patrice - Paraprofessional
Sechrist, Susan - Bus Operator
Seylar, Franklin - Carpenter I
Shaffer, Nicole - Curriculum Specialist
Shaw, George - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Shepherd, Joseph - Counselor, Elementary
Shiley, Penny - Secretary III
Shillingburg, Stephen - Bus Operator
Shrader, Daniel - Bus Operator
Silveous, Donald - Mechanic
Simmons, Gloria - Bus Operator
Slover, Leslie - Counselor, Elementary
Slusher, Judy - Buyer
Smith, Kathleen - Bus Operator
Smith, Peggy - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Smith, Robin - Secretary III
Smoot, Penny - Bus Operator
Snyder, Charles - Bus Operator
Soltis, Martin - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Sowers, Kathryn - Bus Operator
Statz, John - Mechanic
Stultz, Etta - Aide IV
Swartz, Bobi - Bus Operator
Swinney, Brenda - Secretary III
Taylor, Janice - Psychologist
Thomas, Clint - Bus Operator
Thompson, Marsha - Secretary III
Threadgill, Leslie - Bus Operator
Todd, Heather - Bus Operator
Todd, Shelby - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Tomlin, Tonya - Bus Operator
Trout, Anita - Bus Operator
Vanpelt, Charlotte - Bus Operator
Viands, Michelle - Aide III
Viands, Robin - Bus Operator
Wall, James - Bus Operator
Ware, Charles - Bus Operator
Watkins, James - Technology Integration Specialist
Weant, Joseph - Bus Operator
White, Alexander - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Whittington, Carol - Curriculum Specialist
Wilbanks, Phillip - Office Equipment Repairman II
Willingham, Lawrence - Computer Operator
Willis, Dante - Permanent Substitute, Middle/Junior High
Winston, Cheryl - Psychologist
Woodard, Joyce - Bus Operator
York Thompson, Angela - Bus Operator
Young, Sheila - Technology Integration Specialist
Ziegler, Peggy - Bus Operator