Skip Navigation
County Board Offices

 
Harrison County Schools
Po Box 1370
Clarksburg, WV  26302

Telephone: 304-326-7300
Fax : 304-624-3361
Webpage: http://www.harcoboe.com
 

 

Harrison County Schools Staff

Ables, Jeremy - Bus Operator
Allen, Barbara - Inventory Supervisor
Allen, David - Foreman
Allman, Charles - Bus Operator
Ammons, Angela - Secretary - Executive
Ammons, Joseph - Director or Coordinator of Services
Anderson, Raymond - Mechanic
Armstead, Harmon - Electrician II
Ashley, Harold - Foreman
Baddley, Scott - Bus Operator
Bailey, Amanda - Curriculum Specialist
Bailey, Bryant - General Maintenance
Baker, Helen - School Bus Supervisor
Barnard, Rebecca - Bus Operator
Bartlett, Sandra - Accountant I
Bedell, Debra - Accountant II
Bellotte, Joseph - Electrician II
Bellotte, Melissa - Aide IV
Bennett, Jimmy - Bus Operator
Bennett, Peggy - Aide IV
Boyce, Jerrold - Bus Operator
Brown, Lola - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Bunch, Timothy - Bus Operator
Burnside, Eric - Bus Operator
Cain, Ryan - Bus Operator
Carder, Larry - Bus Operator
Carvelli, Angela - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Casto, Steven - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Chamberlain, Dennis - Bus Operator
Ciesla, Deborah - Secretary III
Clevenger, Gary - Handyman
Clevenger, Orval - General Maintenance
Clutter, William - Bus Operator
Cochran, Angelia - Accountant II
Cochran, Timothy - Handyman
Cooper, James - Physical Therapist
Cottrill, Rodney - Bus Operator
Crawford II, George - Bus Operator
Cunningham, Daniel - Technology Systems Specialist
Curotz, Guy - Carpenter II
Currey, Scott - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Cutlip, Cynthia - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Daugherty, Thomas - Bus Operator
David, Cynthia - Speech Language Pathologist
Davis, David - Handyman
Dawson, Gordon - Mechanic
Dennison, Danny - Carpenter II
Dennison, Fred - Electrician II
Destito, Jennifer - Occupational Therapist
Dolan, Jonathon - Electrician II
Duke, Alisa - Aide III
Elbert, John - Bus Operator
Elliott, James - Bus Operator
Eve, Tonya - Curriculum Specialist
Fahey, Michael - Bus Operator
Farkasovsky, Marsha - Secretary - Executive
Figlar, Nathan - Technology Systems Specialist
Fincham, Chad - Bus Operator
Fishbaugh, Thomas - Technology Systems Specialist
Fisher, Joshua - Bus Operator
Fisher, Victor - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Fleming, Larry - General Maintenance
Fornash, Tommy - Chief Mechanic
Fragmin, Chris - Bus Operator
Fratto, Anthony - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Frazier, Gary - Bus Operator
Freeman, Glenn - Bus Operator
Freshour, Robert - Bus Operator
Frye, Penny - Aide II
Fusco, Mary Lou - Speech Language Pathologist
Gaines, David - Bus Operator
Garrett, Gary - Technology Systems Specialist
Gigliotti, Anthony - Remedial Specialist
Green, James - Bus Operator
Griffin, Devin - Bus Operator
Griffith, Heidi - Curriculum Specialist
Hage, Donna - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Hammond, Jennifer - Occupational Therapist
Harbert, Bobbi - Social Worker
Harbert, Cindy - Secretary - Executive
Harmer, Pamela - Secretary - Executive
Harper, Randall - Bus Operator
Harris, Sharon - Secretary - Executive
Hartzell, Lara - Physical Therapist
Harvey, Simon - Bus Operator
Hayhurst, Jay - Bus Operator
Hinkle, Amy - Academic Coach
Hinkle, Sharon - Treasurer/Chief School Business Official
Hitt, Ronald - Bus Operator
Holbert, Jane - Speech Language Pathologist
Holipski, Jennifer - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Hollandsworth, John - Bus Operator
Horne, Christy - Curriculum Specialist
Hornick, William - Technology Systems Specialist
Hough, Carly - Psychologist
Housel, Douglas - Bus Operator
Hunt, Pamela - Secretary - Executive
Hunter, William - Bus Operator
Hyre, Carolyn - Bus Operator
Ice, Connie - Secretary II
Imperial, Wendy - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Jaumot, David - Bus Operator
Jenkins Jr, John - Bus Operator
Jenkins, Mark - Bus Operator
Johnson, Ronnie - Bus Operator
Jones, Avis - Custodian III
Jones, Michael - Bus Operator
Jones, Rebecca - Director or Coordinator of Services
Keith, Hoy - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Kesling, Elizabeth - Bus Operator
Kifer, Justin - Curriculum Specialist
Kinney, Franklin - Bus Operator
Kirby, James - Attendance Director
Kirk, Trena - Aide IV
Kooken, David - Foreman
Krohe, Anne - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Kuhens, Tammy - Aide III
Lantz, Randall - Bus Operator
Lattea, Peggy - Bus Operator
Leek, Eric - Technology Systems Specialist
Leemasters Brewer, Leigh Ann - Aide III
Lemasters, Semet - Bus Operator
Lemley, Jennifer - Aide IV
Levake, Cari - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Linger, James - Electrician II
Lough, John - Bus Operator
Lucente, Tony - Bus Operator
Maher, Daryle - Curriculum Specialist
Majewski, Kristen - Psychologist
Manchin, Mark - Superintendent
Manley, Judith - Accountant III
Markley, Kim - Aide IV
Martin, Marianne - Accountant III
Matheny, Ronald - Bus Operator
Maxwell, Diana - Bus Operator
Maxwell, Kenneth - General Maintenance
McCandless, Maureen - Occupational Therapist
McCray, Jared - Bus Operator
McMillion, Jason - Bus Operator
McNemar, William - Bus Operator
Medina, Deborah - Bus Operator
Merendino, Mary - Curriculum Specialist
Messenger, Abby - Curriculum Specialist
Messenger, John - Bus Operator
Messer, Eugene - General Maintenance
Miller, Sierra - Speech Language Pathologist
Miller, Susan - Psychologist
Minney, Heather - Professional Accountant
Minor, Anthony - Electrician II
Moats, Jessica - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Moore, Elise - Psychologist
Moore, Nathaniel - Bus Operator
Morgan, Deanna - Technology Systems Specialist
Morris, Ernest - Bus Operator
Mucha, Darlene - Secretary III
Newbrough, Timothy - Bus Operator
Nicholson, Phillip - General Maintenance
Norton, Jeffrey - Technology Systems Specialist
Nutter, Steven - Bus Operator
Owens, Tammy - Secretary - Executive
Paugh, Joseph - Bus Operator
Paugh, Thomas - Bus Operator
Petitto, Christopher - Bus Operator
Petitto, Nancy - Accountant I
Pierson, Allen - Technology Systems Specialist
Plivelich, Jack - Bus Operator
Poole, Todd - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Pratt, George - Carpenter II
Price, Richard - Bus Operator
Prince, Jennifer - Bus Operator
Prunty, Melanie - Aide II
Quinn, Neil - Director or Coordinator of Services
Ratcliff, Kimberly - Bus Operator
Reed, Stephen - Bus Operator
Reider, Mitzie - Accountant III
Richards, Karen - Aide IV
Richards, Stephanie - Speech Language Pathologist
Richison, Jeffrey - Bus Operator
Richmond, John - Bus Operator
Riffle II, David - Bus Operator
Riffle, David - Bus Operator
Riley, Cynthia - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Rinehart, Holly - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Rinehart, Phillip - Bus Operator
Ritter, Gregory - Bus Operator
Roberts, Helen - Curriculum Specialist
Rollins Jr, Edward - Bus Operator
Rollins, Patrick - Carpenter II
Romain, Roger - Director or Coordinator of Services
Romeo, Jody - Aide IV
Roth, Steven - Bus Operator
Russell, Michael - Carpenter II
Russell, Robert - Carpenter II
Samples, Isaac - Bus Operator
Sandy, Timothy - Bus Operator
Scheuvront, Jeremiah - Bus Operator
Schneider, Joetta - Academic Coach
Schrock Heflin, Jessica - Speech Language Pathologist
Selmon, Gary - Bus Operator
Shinn, Robert - Bus Operator
Short, Lindsay - Technology Systems Specialist
Siders, Larry - Bus Operator
Sirianni, Samuel - Carpenter II
Slaughter, Robert - Bus Operator
Small, David - Bus Operator
Smith, Landis - Technology Systems Specialist
Smith, Rachel - Bus Operator
Smith, Tina - Professional Accountant
Snyder, Ronald - Bus Operator
Southern, A. Darlean - Programmer
Spatafore, Danielle - Technology Systems Specialist
Spatafore, Sherry - Accountant II
Spencer, Grant - Curriculum Specialist
Sperry, Jody - School Nurse (AB)
Starkey, Debra - Bus Operator
Starkey, Sarah - Social Worker
Steadman, Richard - General Maintenance
Steadman, Susan - Secretary - Executive
Stemple, Robert - Bus Operator
Stewart, Donald - Technology Systems Specialist
Stewart, Stacy - Handyman
Stone, James - Bus Operator
Stonestreet, Leonard - Bus Operator
Stutler, Cathie - Aide III
Swiger, Matthew - Technology Systems Specialist
Swiger, Sherry - Inventory Supervisor
Tenda, Toni - Aide IV
Thomas, Leslie - Bus Operator
Thorne, Stephanie - Bus Operator
Todd, Charles - Carpenter II
Todd, Paula - Bus Operator
Travis, Demetrius - School Bus Supervisor
Tucker, Glenda - Accountant I
Vincent, John - Bus Operator
Vincent, Rhonda - School Nurse (AB)
Wallace, Diane - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Ware, Mark - Custodian IV
Webster, Amy - Curriculum Specialist
White, Rae - Bus Operator
White, Ray - Bus Operator
Wickline, Wendi - Aide III
Williams, Carol - Curriculum Specialist
Winkie, Kenneth - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Yates, Jeffrey - Bus Operator