WV School Directory

 
Collins Middle
601 Jones Avenue
Oak Hill, WV  25901

Telephone: 304-469-3711
Fax : 304-465-1352

Grades : 05-08
Enrollment : 739 (Uncertified)
School's Webpage: http://cms.faye.k12.wv.us/
 

 

Staff Listing -- 87 Staff Members

Adams, Darlene - Cook II
Adkins, Beverly - Custodian I
Anderson, Mathew - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Baker, Paul - Counselor, Middle/Junior High
Banks, Tamara - Counselor, Middle/Junior High
Barton, Micah - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Begley, Cornelia - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Bickford, Evangeline - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Blackburn, Jo Ann - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Booth, Jeanay - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Bowen-Coffelt, Laura - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Bush, Deborah - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Campbell, Thomas - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Case, Helen - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Coleman, Cheryl - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Conrad, Barbara - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Davis, Danna - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Degaetano, Tracy - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Evans, Candace - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Farr, Lynette - Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12)
Floyd, Jessica - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Gill, Stacy - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Grafton-Honaker, Margaret - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Gutshall, Joseph - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Gwinn, Angela - Social Worker
Harris, Collene - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Hedrick, Cynthia - Principal, Middle/Junior High
Hicks-Lynch, Heather - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Holutiak, Angela - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Hurd, Rebecca - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Jones, Vicki - Custodian I
Jordan, Dawn - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Kees, Michael - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Keith, Sheila - Custodian III
Kelly, Wanda - Cook II
Kidd, Sherri - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Kincaid, Rita - Accountant II
Koellner, Carol - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Lathen, R Anne - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Lavell, Joseph - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Lemon, Julie - Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12)
Lester, Christina - Custodian I
Lively, Sheila - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Marcum, Monica - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Maynor, Athena - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Maynor, James - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
McComas, Ruth - Autism Mentor
Minter, J Gregory - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Mitchem, Pamela - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Mooney, Cynthia - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Moore, Candida - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Muncey, Hobert - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Neff, Brenda - Aide II
Nowlin, Michael - Custodian III
Palmer, Vanessa - Autism Mentor
Patton, Annette - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Perry, Dianne - Cafeteria Manager
Petitt, Ashlie - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Pettrey, Michelle - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Pinnick, Christopher - Associate/Assistant Principal, Middle/Junior High
Pinnick, Linda - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Ramsey, Anthony - Autism Mentor
Reed, Denise - Cook II
Roberts, Heather - Cook I
Rose, Anna - Librarian
Savage, Sally - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Schrader, Valeska - Technology Systems Specialist
Shoup, Joann - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Smallwood, Torri - Academic Coach
Smith, Kimberly - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Smith, Rebecca - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Smith, Tera - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Smithson, Denise - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Stowers, Kimberly - Aide II
Taber, Morton - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Tinnel, Ruth - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Treadway, Kayla - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Treadway, Sherri - Clerk II
Walbrown, Cynthia - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Ward, Michele - Cook II
Warden, Margaret - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Watkins, Wanda - Aide II
Whitt, Victor - Associate/Assistant Principal, Middle/Junior High
Whittington, Amy - Secretary II
Wilson, Cynthia - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Wolfe, Nancy - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Zutaut, Aquilla - Associate/Assistant Principal, Middle/Junior High
 
 
 
Note: To download all addresses in a comma delimited format follow this link. You can import the downloaded file into Microsoft Access or your favorite database or application.

Map of Counties of WV (PDF File)