Directory of Topics

Find :

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

All phone numbers are Area Code 304


S
TOPIC
CONTACT
PHONE
S3 Grants (Safe and Supportive Schools) Justin Boggs304-558-3199
Safe and Drug Free Schools Shelly Stalnaker304-558-5325
Safe Schools Shelly Stalnaker304-558-5325
SAS inSchool, Curriculum Pathways (What is this?)
Visit Site
Mark Moore304-957-9833
School Breakfast Program administration and management Richard Goff304-558-2709
School Calendars
Visit Site
Joe Panetta304-558-2691
School Closures Michael Pickens304-558-2711
School Construction Plans David Bailey304-834-4706
 Ken Hughart304 558-2711
School Counselors Barbara Brady304-558-5325
School Facilities Review David Bailey304-834-4706
 Ken Hughart304 558-2711
 Madelaine Shultz304-558-2711
School Health Related Services Medicaid for
Visit Site
Victoria Mohnacky304-558-2696
School Health Screenings Rebecca King304-558-8830
School Health Services Rebecca King304-558-8830
School Improvement
Visit Site
Charles Heinlein304-558-3762
 Ryan Saxe304-558-7805
School Improvement: Positive School Climate/Culture Justin Boggs304-558-3199
School Meal Initiative (SMI) Celeste Peggs304-558-3396
School Meal Initiative - training and technical assistance Celeste Peggs304-558-3396
 Daniel Todd304-558-3396
 Natasha Jones304-558-2709
School Nurse Needs Assessment Rebecca King304-558-8830
School Nursing Rebecca King304-558-8830
School Technology Teams Brenda Morris304-558-7880
Schools Master List / Labels Donna Jones304-558-8869
Schools of Excellence - http://wvde.state.wv.us/schoolsofexcellence/ (What is this?)
Visit Site
Nancy Cline304-558-3199
Science Education Robin Sizemore304-558-5325
Simulated Workplaces Clinton Burch304-558-2389
Simulation ad Game Development Betty Sias304-558-3703
Single Audit, Internal Operations Lucinda Burkhamer304-558-6316
 Janice Hay304-957-9833
Social Services Assistant Carolyn Suppa304-558-6321
Special Diets for Children Celeste Peggs304-558-3396
Special Education - Institutional Education Programs Jared Hughes304-558-8833
Special Education Communication Disorders Kathryn Knighton304-558-2696
Special Education Due Process Hearings Ghaski Browning304-558-2696
Special Education Financial Systems and Management/Internal Operations Janice Hay304-957-9833
Special Education Grants Management, Internal Operations Janice Hay304-957-9833
 Lynda Sanders304-558-2686
Special Education Mentally Impaired Programming Mary Pat Farrell304-558-2696
Special Education Preschool Transition Virginia Huffman304-558-2696
Special Education Special Olympics Mary Pat Farrell304-558-2696
Special Education Teacher Training (VI / HI) Annette Carey304-558-2696
Special Projects, Internal Operations Terry Harless304-558-2686
 Brandy Humphrey304-558-2686
Speech Pathology and Audiology Kathryn Knighton304-558-2696
SPOKES Assessment Budgets/Financial Deborah Conrad304-558-0280
Staff Development Betty Jo Jordan304-558-2118
Standards for School Nutrition, Policy 4321.1 Richard Goff304-558-2709
State & Local Vocational Planning Sherri Nash304-558-2348
State Board of Education
Visit Site
Virginia Harris304-558-3660
State Cars, Internal Operations/Finance Mike Davis304-558-2686
State Ed Newsletter Liza Cordeiro304-558-2699
Statewide System of Support Charles Heinlein304-558-3762
STEM Kathy Gillman304-558-2194
Student Code of Conduct
Visit Site
Shelly Stalnaker304-558-5325
Student Support Services Division - Management Joe Panetta304-558-2691
Summer Food Service Program - procurement oversight Daniel Todd304-558-3396
Summer Food Service Program administration Gloria Cunningham304-558-3396
Summer Food Service Program monitoring Gloria Cunningham304-558-3396
 Bekki Leigh304-558-2708
 Gus Nelson304-558-2709
 Daniel Todd304-558-3396
 Daniel Todd304-558-3396
 Gus Nelson304-558-2709
 Kristy Blower304-558-2709
 Keri Kennedy Shamblin
 Travis Legg304-558-2709
Summer Food Service Program technical assistance and training Mollie Wood304-558-3396
 Bekki Leigh304-558-2708
 Gus Nelson304-558-2709
 Tracy Sayre304-558-3396
 Linda St. Clair304-558-3396
 Daniel Todd304-558-3396
 Richard Goff304-558-2709
 Kristy Blower304-558-2709
 Keri Kennedy Shamblin
 Travis Legg304-558-2709
Summer School Betty Jo Jordan304-558-2118
Support for Improving Professional Practice Linda Bragg304-558-7010
Support Services (Health Occupations) Cynthia Sundstrom304-558-3119
Surplus Department David Tignor304-957-9833
Suspension Shelly Stalnaker304-558-5325