Smarter Balanced Assessment
Main Content

List of Participating Schools

Row #
County
School
Grade
Content Area
Selected Test Window
           
1
BARBOUR   PHILIPPI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
4
ELA March 25-April 11
2
BARBOUR   MOUNT VERNON ELEMENTARY
4
ELA May 19 - June 6
3
BARBOUR   BELINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
8
ELA May 19 - June 6
4
BERKELEY   BERKELEY HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
3
MATH May 19- June 6
5
BERKELEY   ROSEMONT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
3
ELA May 19 - June 6
6
BERKELEY   EAGLE SCHOOL INTERMEDIATE
4
BOTH May 19 - June 6
7
BERKELEY   MILL CREEK INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL
4
BOTH April 7 - April 25
8
BERKELEY   ORCHARD VIEW INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL
5
ELA March 25 - April 11
9
BERKELEY   MARTINSBURG NORTH MIDDLE SCHOOL
6
MATH May 19 - June 6
10
BERKELEY   MUSSELMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
6
MATH March 25 - April 11
11
BERKELEY   MARTINSBURG SOUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL
6
ELA April 7 - April 25
12
BERKELEY   SPRING MILLS MIDDLE SCHOOL
8
MATH April 28 -May 16
13
BERKELEY   HEDGESVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL
8
BOTH May 19 - June 6
14
BERKELEY   MARTINSBURG HIGH SCHOOL
11
ELA May 19 - June 6
15
BOONE  BROOKVIEW ELEMENTARY
4
MATH April 7 - April 25
16
BOONE  MADISON ELEMENTARY
5
ELA April 7 - April 25
17
BOONE  MADISON MIDDLE SCHOOL
6
MATH April 7 - April 25
18
BOONE  SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL
11
ELA Unknown
19
BRAXTON   FRAMETOWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
3
MATH April 7 - April 25
20
BRAXTON   BRAXTON COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
10
MATH April 7 - April 25
21
BROOKE   HOOVERSON HEIGHTS PRIMARY SCHOOL
4
ELA March 25 - April 11
22
BROOKE   WELLSBURG MIDDLE SCHOOL
7
BOTH Until April 18
23
BROOKE   BROOKE HIGH SCHOOL
11
MATH March 25 - April 11
24
CABELL   MILTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
3
MATH May 19-21
25
CABELL   SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
3
ELA May 21-24
26
CABELL   SPRING HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
3
ELA March 25 - April 11
27
CABELL   VILLAGE OF BARBOURSVILLE ELEMENTARY SCH
3
ELA April 7 - April 25
28
CABELL   PEYTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
4
MATH May 19-23
29
CABELL   GENEVA KENT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
5
MATH April 14-April 17
30
CABELL   CENTRAL CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
5
ELA March 25 - April 11
31
CABELL   MILTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
6
ELA March 25 - April 11
32
CABELL   HUNTINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
7
ELA March 25 - April 11
33
CABELL   HUNTINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
8
MATH March 25 - April 11
34
CABELL   HUNTINGTON HIGH SCHOOL
11
MATH May 19-30
35
CLAY   CLAY COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
11
MATH Unknown
36
DODDRIDGE   DODDRIDGE COUNTY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
3
MATH May 19 - June 6
37
FAYETTE   GATEWOOD ELEMENTARY
3
ELA March 25 - April 11
38
FAYETTE   NEW RIVER ELEMENTARY
3
ELA April 7 - April 25
39
FAYETTE   MEADOW BRIDGE ELEMENTARY
4
ELA April 7 - April 25
40
FAYETTE   COLLINS MIDDLE
5
MATH April 7 - April 25
41
FAYETTE   FAYETTEVILLE ELEMENTARY
6
MATH March 25 - April 11
42
FAYETTE   MIDLAND TRAIL HIGH
11
ELA March 25 - April 11
43
FAYETTE   OAK HILL HIGH
11
ELA March 25 - April 11
44
GILMER   GILMER COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
7
MATH March 25 - April 11
45
GREENBRIER   LEWISBURG ELEMENTARY
3
MATH March 25 - April 11
46
GREENBRIER   WHITE SULPHUR ELEMENTARY
4
MATH March 25 - April 11
47
GREENBRIER   RONCEVERTE ELEMENTARY
4
ELA March 25 - April 11
48
GREENBRIER   LEWISBURG ELEMENTARY
5
ELA March 25 - April 11
49
GREENBRIER   EASTERN GREENBRIER MIDDLE SCHOOL
6
ELA AFTER WESTEST
50
GREENBRIER   GREENBRIER EAST HIGH SCHOOL
10
ELA AFTER WESTEST
51
GREENBRIER   GREENBRIER EAST HIGH SCHOOL
11
ELA AFTER WESTEST
52
HANCOCK   WEIR MIDDLE SCHOOL
5
MATH March 25 - April 11
53
HANCOCK   OAK GLEN MIDDLE SCHOOL
7
ELA March 25 - April 11
54
HANCOCK   OAK GLEN MIDDLE SCHOOL
8
MATH March 25 - April 11
55
HARDY   EAST HARDY EARLY/MIDDLE SCHOOL
4
MATH April 7 - April 25
56
HARRISON   BIG ELM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
3
MATH March 25 - April 11
57
HARRISON   SALEM ELEMENTARY
4
MATH March 25 - April 11
58
HARRISON   JOHNSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
4
MATH April 7 - April 25
59
HARRISON   NORWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
4
ELA April 28 -May 16
60
HARRISON   NUTTER FORT INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL
5
MATH March 25 - April 11
61
HARRISON   SIMPSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
5
ELA March 25 - April 11
62
HARRISON   JOHNSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
5
ELA April 7 - April 25
63
HARRISON   LUMBERPORT MIDDLE SCHOOL
6
MATH May 19 - June 6
64
HARRISON   BRIDGEPORT MIDDLE SCHOOL
8
MATH April 7 - April 25
65
HARRISON   LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL
10
ELA April 1- April 11
66
HARRISON   SOUTH HARRISON HIGH SCHOOL
11
ELA April 7- April 25
67
JACKSON   FAIRPLAIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
5
MATH April 7 - April 25
68
JACKSON   RIPLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
5
ELA March 25 - April 11
69
JACKSON   RIPLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL
7
ELA April 7 - April 25
70
JACKSON   RAVENSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
9
MATH April 7 - April 25
71
JEFFERSON   RANSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
5
ELA March 25 - April 11
72
JEFFERSON   WILDWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL
7
MATH March 25 - April 11
73
JEFFERSON   WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL
9
ELA March 25 - April 11
74
JEFFERSON   JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL
11
MATH March 25 - April 11
75
KANAWHA   FLINN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
3
MATH March 25 - April 11
76
KANAWHA   LAKEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
3
MATH March 25 - April 11
77
KANAWHA   BELLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
3
ELA March 25 - April 11
78
KANAWHA   MIDLAND TRAIL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
3
ELA April 28 -May 16
79
KANAWHA   Mary C. Snow West Side Elementary
3
MATH May 19 - June 6
80
KANAWHA   ELK ELEMENTARY CENTER
4
MATH March 25 - April 11
81
KANAWHA   PINCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
4
MATH April 7 - April 25
82
KANAWHA   OVERBROOK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
4
ELA March 25 - April 11
83
KANAWHA   DUNBAR INTERMEDIATE CENTER
4
ELA April 28 -May 16
84
KANAWHA   DUNBAR INTERMEDIATE CENTER
5
MATH April 28 -May 16
85
KANAWHA   ANDREW JACKSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
6
MATH March 25 - April 11
86
KANAWHA   JOHN ADAMS MIDDLE SCHOOL
8
ELA March 25 - April 11
87
KANAWHA   DU PONT MIDDLE SCHOOL
8
MATH April 7 - April 25
88
KANAWHA   SAINT ALBANS HIGH SCHOOL
11
MATH April 7 - April 25
89
KANAWHA   GEORGE WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL
11
BOTH March 25 - April 11
90
KANAWHA   SOUTH CHARLESTON HIGH SCHOOL
11
ELA April 7 - April 25
91
LEWIS   PETERSON-CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
3
MATH March 25 - April 11
92
LEWIS   ROBERT L. BLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL
7
MATH March 25 - April 11
93
LOGAN   LOGAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
4
ELA April 22- May 9
94
LOGAN   WEST CHAPMANVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
4
ELA April 22- May 9
95
LOGAN   CHAPMANVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL
6
MATH March 25-April 11
96
LOGAN   MAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
6
BOTH March 25-April 11
97
LOGAN   LOGAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
7
MATH March 25-April 11
98
LOGAN   CHAPMANVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL
7
ELA March 27-April 11
99
LOGAN   CHAPMANVILLE REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
11
MATH March 25-April 11
100
LOGAN   LOGAN SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
11
ELA May 19-June 6
101
MARION   WATSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
3
MATH March 25 - June 6
102
MARION   EAST DALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
4
MATH March 25 - June 6
103
MARION   WEST FAIRMONT MIDDLE SCHOOL
5
MATH March 25 - June 6
104
MARION   PLEASANT VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
5
ELA March 25 - June 6
105
MARION   EAST PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
6
ELA March 25 - June 6
106
MARION   RIVESVILLE ELEMENTARY/MIDDLE SCHOOL
6
ELA March 25 - June 6
107
MARION   MONONGAH MIDDLE SCHOOL
8
MATH March 25 - June 6
108
MARION   EAST FAIRMONT HIGH SCHOOL
11
ELA March 25 - June 6
109
MARION   FAIRMONT SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
11
MATH March 25 - June 6
110
MASON   ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
4
ELA March 25 - April 11
111
MASON   HANNAN HIGH SCHOOL
11
MATH April 7 - April 25
112
MASON   POINT PLEASANT JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
11
ELA Unknown
113
MCDOWELL   FALL RIVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
4
MATH April 7 - April 25
114
MCDOWELL   BRADSHAW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
5
ELA Unknown
115
MCDOWELL   WELCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
5
ELA Unknown
116
MERCER   STRALEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
3
MATH April 7 - April 25
117
MERCER   MERCER ELEMENTARY
3
ELA Unknown
118
MERCER   BLUEFIELD MIDDLE SCHOOL
6
MATH March 25 - April 11
119
MERCER   PRINCETON MIDDLE SCHOOL
8
MATH March 25 - April 11
120
MINERAL    BURLINGTON PRIMARY
3
MATH May 19-June 6
121
MINERAL    FRANKFORT INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL
4
MATH May 19-June 6
122
MINERAL    FRANKFORT MIDDLE SCHOOL
5
MATH May 19-June 6
123
MINERAL    KEYSER HIGH SCHOOL
11
MATH May 19-June 6
124
MINGO   WILLIAMSON PK-8
5
MATH May 27- June 6
125
MINGO   GILBERT MIDDLE SCHOOL
7
MATH May 27- June 6
126
MINGO   LENORE K-8 SCHOOL
8
ELA May 27-June 6
127
MONONGALIA   CHEAT LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
3
MATH March 25 - April 11
128
MONONGALIA   SKYVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
3
MATH April 7 - April 25
129
MONONGALIA   MASON-DIXON  ELEMENTARY
5
MATH March 25 - April 11
130
MONONGALIA   MOUNTAINVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
5
MATH April 7 - April 25
131
MONROE   MOUNTAIN VIEW ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL
5
MATH March 25 - April 11
132
MONROE   PETERSTOWN MIDDLE SCHOOL
5
MATH March 25 - April 11
133
MONROE   JAMES MONROE HIGH SCHOOL
11
MATH March 25 - April 11
134
NICHOLAS   CHERRY RIVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
3
ELA March 25 - April 11
135
NICHOLAS   MT LOOKOUT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
4
MATH March 25 - April 11
136
NICHOLAS   SUMMERSVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
5
MATH March 25 - April 11
137
NICHOLAS   SUMMERSVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL
6
ELA April 7 - April 25
138
OHIO   WOODSDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
3
ELA March 25 - April 11
139
OHIO   MIDDLE CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
5
MATH May
140
OHIO   TRIADELPHIA MIDDLE SCHOOL
7
MATH March 25 - April 11
141
OHIO   WHEELING PARK HIGH SCHOOL
11
MATH March 25 - April 11
142
PENDLETON   FRANKLIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
5
MATH March 25 - April 11
143
PLEASANTS   ST. MARYS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
3
MATH April 23-April 24
144
PLEASANTS   ST. MARYS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
4
ELA March 25 - April 11
145
PRESTON   VALLEY ELEMENTARY
3
MATH May 19 - June 6
146
PRESTON   TUNNELTON-DENVER ELEMENTARY
4
MATH May 19 - June 6
147
PRESTON   KINGWOOD ELEMENTARY
5
ELA May 19 - June 6
148
PRESTON   VALLEY ELEMENTARY
5
ELA May 19 - June 6
149
PRESTON   PRESTON HIGH SCHOOL
11
BOTH April 7 - April 25
150
PUTNAM   LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY
4
MATH AFTER WESTEST
151
RANDOLPH   PICKENS ELEMENTARY/HIGH SCHOOL
6
ELA March 25 - April 11
152
RANDOLPH   ELKINS MIDDLE SCHOOL
8
MATH March 25 - April 11
153
RITCHIE   ELLENBORO ELEMENTARY
3
ELA March 24th
154
RITCHIE   CREED COLLINS ELEMENTARY
4
MATH March 26th 
155
TAYLOR   WEST TAYLOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
3
ELA March 25 - April 11
156
TAYLOR   ANNA JARVIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
4
ELA March 25 - April 11
157
TAYLOR   GRAFTON HIGH SCHOOL
11
MATH March 25 - April 11
158
WAYNE   WAYNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
4
ELA March 25 - April 11
159
WAYNE   CEREDO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
5
MATH March 25 - April 11
160
WAYNE   KENOVA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
5
MATH March 25 - April 11
161
WAYNE   CRUM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
5
ELA March 25 - April 11
162
WAYNE   WAYNE MIDDLE SCHOOL
7
ELA March 25 - April 11
163
WAYNE   WAYNE HIGH SCHOOL
9
ELA March 25 - April 11
164
WAYNE   SPRING VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
11
MATH March 25 - April 11
165
WAYNE   WAYNE HIGH SCHOOL
11
MATH March 25 - April 11
166
WAYNE   TOLSIA HIGH SCHOOL
11
ELA March 25 - April 11
167
WETZEL   NEW MARTINSVILLE SCHOOL
8
ELA April 7 - April 25
168
WETZEL   VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
10
MATH April 17th
169
WIRT   WIRT COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL
7
MATH April 7 - April 25
170
WIRT   WIRT COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
10
ELA March 25 - April 11
171
WIRT   WIRT COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
11
MATH March 25 - April 11
172
WOOD   JEFFERSON ELEMENTARY CENTER
3
ELA April 14-April 18
173
WOOD   MCKINLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
3
ELA May 27-June 4
174
WOOD   MINERAL WELLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
4
ELA April 7 - April 25
175
WOOD   LUBECK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
5
ELA May 20-June 6
176
WOOD   WAVERLY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
6
ELA April 7 - April 25
177
WOOD   EDISON MIDDLE SCHOOL
8
BOTH April 7 - April 25
178
WOOD   VAN DEVENDER MIDDLE SCHOOL
8
ELA April 15-29
179
WYOMING   PINEVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
3
MATH March 25 - April 11
180
WYOMING   BERLIN MCKINNEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
3
ELA March 25 - April 11
181
WYOMING   BAILEYSVILLE ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL
4
MATH March 25 - April 11
182
WYOMING   MULLENS MIDDLE SCHOOL
5
MATH March 25 - April 11
183
WYOMING   OCEANA MIDDLE SCHOOL
7
MATH March 25 - April 11
184
WYOMING   WESTSIDE HIGH SCHOOL
11
ELA March 25 - April 11