County Board Offices

 
Wood County Schools
1210 13th St
Parkersburg, WV  26101-4144

Telephone: 304-420-9663
Fax : 304-420-9513
Webpage: http://www.woodcountyschoolswv.com
 

 

Wood County Schools Staff

Airhart, William - Plumber II
Allen, Emmit - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Allen, Matthew - Electrician II
Allen, William - Office Equipment Repairman I
Archer, Junior - Bus Operator
Argabrite, James - Bus Operator
Armstrong, Lewis - Bus Operator
Ashby, Sonya - Technology Integration Specialist
Badgett, Ryan - Bus Operator
Baileys, Roger - Bus Operator
Baker, Beth - Payroll Supervisor
Baker, Erik - Plumber II
Ballengee, Richard - Mason
Balsley, Crystal - Bus Operator
Barker, Max - Bus Operator
Barrows, Christopher - Plumber II
Bayles, Monica - Aide III
Belcher, Sheila - Secretary III
Bennett, Leonard - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Bennett, Miki - Bus Operator
Bischof, Gabriele - Bus Operator
Blough, Beverly - Director or Coordinator of Services
Boggess, Dianne - Counselor, Combined
Boise, Michele - Aide III
Bonner, Philip - Bus Operator
Bonner, Theresa - Bus Operator
Bonnett, Carroll - Bus Operator
Breitmeier, Thomas - Supervisor of Transportation
Britton, Dana - Cabinet Maker
Britton, Joseph - Social Worker
Brookover, Carrie - Bus Operator
Brookover, Samuel - Electrician II
Brown Jr, Charles - Bus Operator
Brown, Donald - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Buck, Mary - Aide III
Burdette-Williams, Sharon - Secretary III
Burk, Gregory - Mechanic
Calebaugh, Christina - Bus Operator
Carney, Karen - Curriculum Specialist
Carpenter, David - Bus Operator
Cline, Paula - Bus Operator
Cogar, Lisa - Secretary III
Cogar, Raymond - Truck Driver
Conger, Debra - Secretary - Executive
Conley, James - Electrician I
Cooper, Garry - Director or Coordinator of Services
Copen, Nathan - Bus Operator
Corra, Yvonne - Secretary III
Crawford, Kathleen - Secretary III
Crouser, Bryan - Mechanic
Cunningham, Gary - Bus Operator
Cunningham, Harold - Bus Operator
Daggett, Tony - Bus Operator
Dale, Larry - Bus Operator
Davis, Judy - Secretary III
Deaton, Darrell - Bus Operator
Deaton, Russell - Mechanic
Deaton, Teresa - Bus Operator
Dennison, Linda - Secretary III
Dillon, Eric - Locksmith
Doebrich, Lynn - Social Worker
Dorsey, Stephen - Bus Operator
Dye, John - Bus Operator
Effingham, Dorothy - Secretary III
Enoch, Randy - Bus Operator
Ferguson, Brenda - Director or Coordinator of Services
Ferguson, Cynthia - Aide III
Ferguson, John - Director or Coordinator of Services
Ferrebee, Johnnie - Aide IV
Fitch, Sara - Director or Coordinator of Services
Fleak, Carol - Secretary III
Fleak, David - Bus Operator
Fleak, William - Mechanic
Fling, Michael - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Florence, Gary - Bus Operator
Forshey, Tammy - Custodian IV
Fought, David - Bus Operator
Fury, Debra - Director or Coordinator of Services
Gant, David - Mechanic
Gates, James - Supervisor of Transportation
Gates, Kelly - Director or Coordinator of Services
Gemmer, E - Aide IV
Godwin, Pamela - Secretary III
Goins, C Douglas - Programmer
Goldsberry, Robyn - Academic Coach
Goudy, Ann - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Graham, Regina - Bus Operator
Graham, Robert - Bus Operator
Graham, Sheila - Aide III
Hagley, Kristin - Secretary III
Hamilton, Sherry - Aide III
Harper, Christopher - Roofing/Sheet Metal Mechanic
Harper, Steven - Director or Coordinator of Services
Harris, Brooke - Secretary III
Harris, Robert - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Haught, Miranda - Psychologist
Haught, Ricky - Bus Operator
Hayes, Jessica - Social Worker
Hayes, John - Mason
Henkels, Mickianne - Professional Accountant
Hickman, John - Bus Operator
Hilton, Harold - Plumber II
Hinkley, Joseph - Truck Driver
Holbert, Raymond - Cabinet Maker
Hollandsworth, William - Bus Operator
Holpp, Richard - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Holpp, Tiona - Secretary III
Hornbeck, Pamela - Curriculum Specialist
Hyre, Vickie - Curriculum Specialist
James, Sharon - Aide IV
Janes, Carrie - Secretary III
Jarrell, Ryan - Bus Operator
Johnson, Judith - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Jonas, Gerald - Truck Driver
Jones II, Roger - Bus Operator
Jones, Debra - Bus Operator
Jones, Tammy - Social Worker
Kaufman, Aaron - Mechanic
Kaufman, Kyle - Electrician II
Kellison, Richard - Bus Operator
Kerr, Kenneth - Truck Driver
Kinney, Leroy - Mechanic
Kinzy, Adam - Bus Operator
Lance, Richard - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Law, J. Patrick - Superintendent
Leek, Kenneth - Bus Operator
Lemaster, Brian - Bus Operator
Lemasters, Joey - Accounts Payable Supervisor
Lemley, Tammy - Aide III
Lett, Jeanette - Aide IV
Life, Scott - Bus Operator
Lipscomb Jr, Leslie - Cabinet Maker
Litton, Cheryl - Aide III
Longfellow, John - Bus Operator
Ludwig, Douglas - Bus Operator
Maas, Catherine - Secretary III
Mace, Kevin - Technology Integration Specialist
Marlow, Robert - Mechanic
Marshall, Steven - Aide III
Mason, Joseph - Plumber II
Mathews, Kimberly - Curriculum Specialist
Mathews, Robert - Curriculum Specialist
McComas, Edward - Truck Driver
McDonald, Teresa - Aide III
McGill, John - Aide IV
McKnight, Tammy - Curriculum Specialist
McLain, J - Bus Operator
McManus, Nancy - Curriculum Specialist
McPherson Jr, Elza - Bus Operator
McVey, Barbara - Aide III
McVey, Kenneth - Bus Operator
Mellinger, Rose - Accountant II
Merritt, Gregory - Academic Coach
Merritt, John - Curriculum Specialist
Miller, Brady - Bus Operator
Miller, Jerrold - Bus Operator
Moore, Lonnie - Technology Integration Specialist
Morehead, Teresa - School Nurse (AB)
Morgan, Lester - Mechanic
Morgan, Nathanael - Mechanic
Munday, Tracy - Bus Operator
Murphy, Robb - Mechanic
Murphy, Typhanie - Bus Operator
Myers, William - Bus Operator
Nehoda, Lynn - Director or Coordinator of Services
O'Neill, Melissa - Bus Operator
Oliverio, Joseph - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Orem, Everett - Bus Operator
Pahl, David - Bus Operator
Perkins, William - Bus Operator
Perry, Judith - Director or Coordinator of Services
Peters, Jennifer - Secretary III
Phillips, Dwight - Bus Operator
Powell, Karen - Payroll Supervisor
Proffitt, Dianna - Aide III
Province, Linda - Secretary III
Radcliff, Michael - Cabinet Maker
Raines, Theresa - Secretary III
Rapp, Mark - Bus Operator
Raubenstrauch, Pam - Aide IV
Rawson, Anthony - Director or Coordinator of Services
Reynolds, Charles - Bus Operator
Reynolds, Pamela - Bus Operator
Rhodes, Lori - Bus Operator
Rinehart, Ronald - Mechanic
Rippeto, Carla - Curriculum Specialist
Roberts, Connie - Treasurer/Chief School Business Official
Rogers, Laura - Secretary III
Rowh, Stephanie - Curriculum Specialist
Rutherford, Christopher - Attendance Director
Sams Jr, Donald - Plumber II
Santin, Yvonne - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Sargent, Shelia - Aide III
Satterfield, Cheryl - Custodian III
Seebaugh, Eugene - Bus Operator
Seebaugh, Ronald - Bus Operator
Sellers, Steven - Bus Operator
Shockey, Brian - Bus Operator
Simmons, Randy - Administrative Assistant
Sink, Angela - Aide III
Smith, Casey - Bus Operator
Smith, Deena - Secretary III
Smith, Travis - Social Worker
Snider, David - Psychologist
Sole, Doris - Aide IV
Sole, Patrick - Director or Coordinator of Services
Somervill, Cheryl - Bus Operator
Somervill, Joshua - Bus Operator
Somerville, Audie - Bus Operator
Somerville, Jeffrey - Bus Operator
Sprouse, Vernon - Bus Operator
Stanley, Tana - Audiologist
Stephens, Daniel - Bus Operator
Stephens, Paula - Secretary III
Stewart, James - Technology Integration Specialist
Stewart, Michael - Bus Operator
Stewart, Scott - Bus Operator
Stout, Robin - Academic Coach
Swearingen, Penni - Bus Operator
Swisher, Kellie - Academic Coach
Taliaferro, Lynne - Social Worker
Tennant, Victor - Bus Operator
Thompson Sr, Randall - Supervisor of Maintenance
Townsend Jr, Walter - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Townsend, Larry - Bus Operator
Tracewell, Jeffrey - Mechanic
Tracewell, Thomas - Mechanic
Vanway II, Carroll - Bus Operator
Vanway, Jessica - Bus Operator
Waldron, Chris - Bus Operator
Walker, Troy - Paraprofessional
Walter, James - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Waybright, Everett - Bus Operator
Weaver, Kenneth - Bus Operator
Westfall, Shelly - Bus Operator
Wheeler Jr, Dana - Bus Operator
Wheeler, Crystal - Bus Operator
White, John - Supervisor of Maintenance
Whited, April - Custodian III
Whited, April - Custodian III
Whitehead, Mabel - Bus Operator
Whitlatch, Jeffrey - Bus Operator
Whytsell, Christina - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Williams, John - Bus Operator
Williams, Robert - Bus Operator
Williams, Tracy - Bus Operator
Willis, Christie - Curriculum Specialist
Wilson, Anthony - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Wilson, E Steven - Bus Operator
Winland, Michael - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Woodyard, Kathleen - Accountant III
Wright, Elizabeth - Paraprofessional
Wyers, Jason - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Yoke, Holly - Psychologist
Young, Amy - Secretary III