County Board Offices

 
Wayne County Schools
212 North Court Street P.o. Box 70
Wayne, WV  25570

Telephone: 304-272-5116
Fax : 304-272-6500
Webpage: http://boe.wayn.k12.wv.us/
 

 

Wayne County Schools Staff

Adkins, Charles - Bus Operator
Adkins, David - Bus Operator
Adkins, Kimberly - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Adkins, Sean - Bus Operator
Adkins, Thomas - Bus Operator
Adkins, Timothy - Bus Operator
Adkins, Walter - Bus Operator
Antoniewicz, Tammy - Bus Operator
Arnoldt, Ronald - Bus Operator
Baker, Teresa - Secretary III
Barker, Brian - Bus Operator
Bartram, Robert - Bus Operator
Billups, James - Electrician II
Blankenship, Terrina - Bus Operator
Bradshaw, Kevin - Bus Operator
Brooks, Limmie - Bus Operator
Brumfield, Richard - Mechanic
Carico, Elyssa - Bus Operator
Casteel, Jerry - Painter
Chaffin, Ronald - Mechanic
Chatterton, Tami - Secretary III
Christian, Jarrod - Bus Operator
Clark, Delores - Bus Operator
Clark, Shela - Bus Operator
Clay, Agnes - Bus Operator
Collie, Walter - Bus Operator
Collins, Timmy - Bus Operator
Conn, Tony - Curriculum Specialist
Conzett, Timothy - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Cox, Benjamin - Bus Operator
Cremeans, Joseph - Bus Operator
Crisel, David - Bus Operator
Crockett, Virgil - Bus Operator
Davis, Brandilyn - Curriculum Specialist
Davis, Kevin - Welder
Dawson, Galvin - Bus Operator
Deeds, Joseph - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Dyer, James - Bus Operator
Dyer, Patricia - Bus Operator
Eastham, Sandra - Secretary III
Elkins, Richard - Bus Operator
Evans, Teresa - Bus Operator
Ferguson, Benjamin - Bus Operator
Followay, Regina - Secretary - Executive
Frasher, James - Bus Operator
Garratt, Christopher - Technology Systems Specialist
Gibson, William - Bus Operator
Hanshaw, James - Bus Operator
Harper, Lisa - Professional Accountant
Hart, Michael - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Hatfield, Ancie - Treasurer/Chief School Business Official
Hensley, Kimberly - Secretary - Executive
Hurt, Carol - Superintendent
Jackson, Fred - Bus Operator
Jackson, Gregory - Plumber II
Jackson, Pearley - Plumber II
Johnson, Lila - Bus Operator
Larsen, Stephen - Bus Operator
Ledbetter, Dinah - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Legg, Kimberly - Psychologist
Lycan, David - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Marcum, Charles - Bus Operator
Marcum, Jess - Welder
May, Janie - Bus Operator
Maynard, Angela - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Maynard, Arlene - Bus Operator
Maynard, Cliff - Bus Operator
Maynard, Karen - Bus Operator
Maynard, Linda - Custodian III
Maynard, Marcus - Mechanic
Maynard, Sandy - Bus Operator
Maze, Olivia - Custodian III
McComas, Paul - Bus Operator
McCoy, Darlene - Secretary III
McSweeney, Lori - Bus Operator
Meddings, Edgar - Bus Operator
Meddings, Howard - Inventory Supervisor
Meddings, Kimberly - Bus Operator
Meddings, Vickie - Bus Operator
Mellace, Angela - Psychologist
Michaels, Thomas - Bus Operator
Michels, Gary - Bus Operator
Mills, Lee - Bus Operator
Napier, Andrew - Bus Operator
Napier, Jacqueline - Bus Operator
Napier, Richard - Bus Operator
Noble, Robert - Bus Operator
Patton, Mike - Professional Accountant
Pauley, Harold - Bus Operator
Pauley, Kimberly - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Pauley, Leonard - Bus Operator
Perry, Loren - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Perry, Mary - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Pertee, Sandra - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Poff, Marsha - Technology Systems Specialist
Porter, Augustus - Bus Operator
Porter, Jerry - Bus Operator
Preston, Charles - Supervisor of Maintenance
Preston, Samuel - Electrician II
Prince, John - Locksmith
Prince, Wynema - Secretary - Executive
Queen, Kimberly - Bus Operator
Queen, Mark - Director or Coordinator of Services
Queen, Terri - Attendance Director
Raines, Diana - Bus Operator
Raines, Terry - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Ramey, Terry - Bus Operator
Reeves, James - Mechanic
Reeves, Katrina - Bus Operator
Rice, Charles - Mechanic
Roberts, Lewis - Bus Operator
Robertson, Randall - Plumber II
Ross, Chester - Bus Operator
Runyon, Billy - Plumber II
Russell, Deborah - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Russell, Dwight - Professional Accountant
Sammons, David - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Scarberry, Mark - Technology Systems Specialist
Smith, Charles - Bus Operator
Smith, John - Bus Operator
Smith, Kevin - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Smith, Mary - Curriculum Specialist
Sowards, Betty - Bus Operator
Stamper, Donald - Bus Operator
Stanley, Leonard - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Stephens, Audra - Bus Operator
Stephens, Cherry - Bus Operator
Stephens, Dale - Bus Operator
Stephens, Edmond - Bus Operator
Stephens, Violet - Bus Operator
Talbert, Lorene - Bus Operator
Tatum, Bonna - Secretary III
Thierry, Dora - Bus Operator
Thompson, David - Bus Operator
Thompson, David - Director or Coordinator of Services
Thompson, Dreama - Bus Operator
Thompson, Nancy - Bus Operator
Thompson, Paula - Secretary III
Thompson, Randolph - Mechanic
Thompson, Robert - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Thompson, Timmy - Bus Operator
Tomblin, Jay - Bus Operator
Trautwein, Diana - Bus Operator
Turner, James - Bus Operator
Walker, Charles - Electrician II
Wallace, Cletis - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Watts, James - Painter
Watts, Kelly - Secretary III
Watts, Wanda - Auditor
Waugaman, John - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Webb, Sherry - Curriculum Specialist
Wellman, Erica - Secretary II
White, Julia - Secretary III
Wilson, Clifford - Foreman
Wolford, Terry - Bus Operator
Workman, William - Sanitation Plant Operator