County Board Offices

 
Taylor County Schools
71 Utt Drive
Grafton, WV  26354

Telephone: 304-265-2497
Fax : 304-265-2508
Webpage: http://www.taylorcountyboe.net/
 

 

Taylor County Schools Staff

Anderson, Karen - Secretary - Executive
Austin, Terry - Bus Operator
Biggins, Rosie - Aide IV
Bolliger, Angela - Warehouse Clerk
Bolliger, Angela - Warehouse Clerk
Bolyard, Todd - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Bord, Delores - Secretary - Executive
Bord, Delores - Secretary - Executive
Burton, Luella - Director or Coordinator of Services
Cain, Sondra - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Casto, Linda - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Clarkson, Rhonda - Professional Accountant
Costilow, Gatha - Director or Coordinator of Services
Efaw, David - Bus Operator
Fleming, Larry - Electronic Technician II
Garrison, Mindy - Curriculum Specialist
Gerkin, Annamelia - Bus Operator
Gerkin, Stephen - Bus Operator
Gibson, Shirley - Bus Operator
Gray, Teresa - Bus Operator
Greathouse, Jackie - Bus Operator
Green, Kathleen - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Gregory, Jacqueline - Academic Coach
Haddix, Daniel - Electronic Technician II
Hart, Donna - Secretary - Executive
Henderson, Melissa - Bus Operator
Jeffries, John - Bus Operator
Kelley, David - Bus Operator
Kenyon, Donald - Academic Coach
Kimbrew, Traci - Bus Operator
Knotts, Jacqueline - Bus Operator
Knotts, Jeff - Bus Operator
Lantz Jr., Robert - Bus Operator
Latta, Angela - Secretary - Executive
Maynard, Charles - Superintendent
McDaniel, William - Bus Operator
McKinney, Deborah - Bus Operator
Moore, Angela - Bus Operator
Moore, Shannon - Bus Operator
Morris, Ralph - Bus Operator
Nicholas, Rebecca - Attendance Director
Nose, Kristina - Bus Operator
Peters, Phillip - Bus Operator
Peters, Roger - Bus Operator
Potts, John - Electronic Technician II
Rager Jr, David - Mechanic
Ross, Jerry - Bus Operator
Rottgen, Drew - Treasurer/Chief School Business Official
Sayres, Marilyn - Bus Operator
Sayres, William - Bus Operator
Sharp, Clarence - Bus Operator
Shaw, Jeremy - Plumber II
Shreve, Jeffrey - Bus Operator
Simpson, John - Bus Operator
Smith, John - Bus Operator
Smith, Kathy - Secretary - Executive
Smith, Victoria - Psychologist
Urtso, Paul - Bus Operator
Viski, Suzanne - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Weaver, Garry - Director or Coordinator of Services
Wolfe, Larry - Bus Operator
Young, Charles - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Zinn, William - Supervisor of Maintenance