County Board Offices

 
Randolph County Schools
40 11th Street
Elkins, WV  26241-3598

Telephone: 304-636-9150
Fax : 304-636-9157
Webpage: http://boe.rand.k12.wv.us
 

 

Randolph County Schools Staff

Arbogast, Glory - Bus Operator
Arbogast, James - Mechanic
Auvil, Tonya - Secretary - Executive
Beahm, Kathryn - Accountant II
Bennett, Michael - Bus Operator
Bodkins, Tommie - Bus Operator
Booth, Bruce - Bus Operator
Brown, Shannon - Technology Systems Specialist
Burky, Julie - Technology Systems Specialist
Calain, Edward - Supervisor of Maintenance
Chewning, Denver - Custodian III
Chewning, Kevin - Electrician II
Clark, Darlene - Physical Therapist
Coffman, Charles - Bus Operator
Collins, Steven - Bus Operator
Corley, Andrea - Secretary III
Corley, Felicia - Psychologist
Cross, Shelia - Bus Operator
Currence, Christina - Secretary III
Daniels, Charles - Bus Operator
Daugherty, Carol - Bus Operator
Felton, Scott - Bus Operator
Fincham, Deborah - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Fincham, Douglas - Bus Operator
Fletcher, Cynthia - Bus Operator
Gainer, Tamala - Secretary III
George, Terrence - Superintendent
Goff, Harry - Bus Operator
Hammonds, Beverly - Bus Operator
Hankey, Roger - Technology Systems Specialist
Harper, David - Bus Operator
Hart Jr., Robert - Director or Coordinator of Services
Heckler, Aric - Bus Operator
Hedrick, Stephen - Bus Operator
Hepler, Donald - Technology Systems Specialist
Hewitt, Pamela - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Higgins, Anthony - Bus Operator
Hill, Stephen - Plumber II
Hopwood, Kurt - Electrician II
Howell, Sharon - Accountant III
Hull, Jerry - Bus Operator
Isner, Philip - Bus Operator
Jackson, Michael - Bus Operator
Jones, Anita - Bus Operator
Jones, David - Bus Operator
Jones, John - Bus Operator
Lambert, Deborah - Bus Operator
Lindsay, Cathy - Secretary III
Long, Charles - Director or Coordinator of Services
Lynch, Susan - Accountant III
Martin, Danelle - School Nurse (AB)
Martin, Sarah - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
McCloud, Teresa - Bus Operator
McNeal, Clara - Bus Operator
Mullenax, Jerry - Plumber II
Mullenax, Paul - Chief Mechanic
Nelson, Dale - Bus Operator
Paine, Jonathan - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Pennington, Dana - Bus Operator
Pennington, Thomas - Mechanic
Pifer, Charles - Bus Operator
Proudfoot, Lynn - Attendance Director
Rhodes, Jerry - Electrician II
Rosencrance, Ladonna - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Sacks, Franklin - Bus Operator
Salisbury, Timothy - Bus Operator
See, Dorse - Bus Operator
Shreve, Jesse - Bus Operator
Simmons, Donna - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Smith, Bradley - Treasurer/Chief School Business Official
Snyder, Randall - Bus Operator
Spicer, Harley - Bus Operator
Straley, Earl - Carpenter II
Summerfield, Shannon - Bus Operator
Teets, Stanley - Bus Operator
Teter, Roy - Bus Operator
Thompson, Chris - Carpenter II
Triplett, Thomas - Bus Operator
Vigh, Debra - Occupational Therapist
Ware, Donald - Bus Operator
Weese, Maynard - Bus Operator
Weese, Scott - Bus Operator
Weiford, Richard - Bus Operator
Weiford, Teresa - Secretary III
Wetsch, Steven - Bus Operator
White, Jeffrey - Bus Operator
White, Robert - Bus Operator
Workman III, William - Mechanic
Zickefoose, Linda - Social Worker