County Board Offices

 
Raleigh County Schools
105 Adair Street
Beckley, WV  25801

Telephone: 304-256-4500
Fax : 304-256-4739
Webpage: http://boe.rale.k12.wv.us/
 

 

Raleigh County Schools Staff

Acord, Charles - Bus Operator
Acord, Eugenia - Aide III
Adkins, Carol - Aide III
Adkins, Randy - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Akers, Dennis - Bus Operator
Akers, Mitzi - Accountant III
Alderman, Betty - Aide III
Arthur, Bilie - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Ashley, Amanda - School Nurse (AB)
Austin, Marion - Bus Operator
Bailey, Elizabeth - Aide IV
Barr, Cathy - Accountant III
Bass, Jody - School Nurse (AB)
Bawgus, Debra - Academic Coach
Bennett, James - Bus Operator
Bennett, Teresa - Aide IV
Bennett, William - Bus Operator
Berry, Timothy - Aide III
Betkijian, Lewis - Mechanic
Bird, Douglas - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Birkelbach, Charles - Bus Operator
Bishop, Tina - Secretary III
Blake, Donna - Bus Operator
Blevins, Larry - Bus Operator
Bodkin, James - Bus Operator
Bolen, Jeffrey - Bus Operator
Bonds-Slemp, Katrina - Bus Operator
Bowles, Michelle - Academic Coach
Bowling, Traci - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Bowman, Mack - Bus Operator
Bowyer, Danny - Bus Operator
Bragg, Jeffrey - Bus Operator
Brewer, Samuel - Bus Operator
Brown, Dana - Aide III
Brown, William - Bus Operator
Broyles, Elizabeth - Academic Coach
Bryant, Patricia - Attendance Director
Buchanan, John - Bus Operator
Burks, Sarah - Physical Therapist
Butcher, Richard - Treasurer/Chief School Business Official
Byrge, Rita - Aide IV
Cantley, Deborah - Academic Coach
Cantley, Eugenia - Accountant II
Cappellari, Frankielea - Curriculum Specialist
Carnes, Joyce - Accountant III
Chambers, Nancy - Aide IV
Clay, Thomas - Plumber II
Click, Michael - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Collins, Diann - Aide III
Colvin, Jennifer - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Combs, Brenda - Aide III
Cook, Deborah - Aide IV
Cook, Jon - Custodian III
Cooper, Carol - Curriculum Specialist
Cormack, Elizabeth - Occupational Therapist
Covey, Timothy - Bus Operator
Cox, Samuel - Mechanic
Cox, Wilma - Accountant III
Cozart, Jimmy - Electrician II
Criddle, Billy - Bus Operator
Crouch, David - Bus Operator
Crouch, James - Bus Operator
Cummins, Steven - Bus Operator
Daniel, Gary - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Daniel, Gregory - Bus Operator
Davenport, Wallace - Bus Operator
Davis, Deborah - Aide III
Davis, Kathy - Bus Operator
Dillon, Connie - Curriculum Specialist
Dillon, Virginia - Bus Operator
Dishmon, Donna - Technology Integration Specialist
Donaldson, Walter - Welder
Dotson, Kimberly - Secretary II
Dougherty, Richard - Bus Operator
Dunbar, Jerry - Bus Operator
Eastridge, Wesley - Bus Operator
Edwards, David - Bus Operator
Ellison, Willa - Accountant III
England, Susan - School Nurse (AB)
Epling, Wendy - School Nurse (AB)
Faw, Steven - Bus Operator
Fink, Marsha - Speech Language Pathologist
Floyd, Mona - Academic Coach
Foster, Angela - School Nurse (AB)
Foster, Gary - Bus Operator
Foster, Mary - Curriculum Specialist
Francis, Millard - Attendance Director
Fritz, William - Bus Operator
Fuson, Lisa - Social Worker
Gavin, April - Bus Operator
Gill, Linda - Bus Operator
Gillespie, Carla - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Goins, Wilhemina - Accountant III
Goodson, John - Bus Operator
Goodson, Melissa - Academic Coach
Graley, Connie - Aide III
Greco, Toney - Heavy Equipment Operator
Gregory, Ken - Mechanic
Griffith, Gina - Secretary III
Gunnoe, Curtis - Electrician II
Gunter, Amber - Secretary III
Hall, Miller - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Halstead, Christopher - Bus Operator
Halstead, Dale - Bus Operator
Halstead, Melissa - Bus Operator
Hamrick, Judy - Bus Operator
Harrington, Larry - Bus Operator
Hart, Carl - Handyman
Hart, Fred - Bus Operator
Harvey, Lewis - Bus Operator
Harvey, Neely - Psychologist
Hicks, John - Bus Operator
Honaker, James - Mechanic
Honaker, Linda - Aide III
Honaker, Reuben - Bus Operator
Hoskins, Lewis - Bus Operator
Howell, James - Bus Operator
Hughart, Nikki - School Nurse (AB)
Humphrey, Carolyn - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Hundley, Samuel - Mechanic
Hutchinson, Martha - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Janney, Deann - Aide IV
Jarrell, Phillip - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Jarrell, Raymond - Bus Operator
Jennings, Ronald - Electrician II
Johnson, Patricia - Bus Operator
Jones, Charles - Director or Coordinator of Services
Kaplan, Deborah - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Keaton, Christopher - Bus Operator
Keaton, Woodreana - Bus Operator
Keene, Mary - Bus Operator
Keith, Joseph - Bus Operator
Keller, William - Bus Operator
Ketz, Leona - Accountant III
Kincaid, Anita - Bus Operator
Kincaid, Jennifer - School Nurse (AB)
King Jr, Donald - Bus Operator
Lacy, Kimberly - Social Worker
Landy, Paul - Bus Operator
Lazenby, Kathryn - Technology Integration Specialist
Leak, Klinton - Bus Operator
Legursky, Teddy - Aide IV
Lester, Michael - Mechanic
Levey, Don - Bus Operator
Lilly Jr, Robert - Bus Operator
Lilly, Carolyn - Bus Operator
Lilly, Douglas - Bus Operator
Lilly, Everette - Chief Mechanic
Lilly, John - Bus Operator
Lilly, Karen - Aide II
Lilly, Klaye - Physical Therapist
Lilly, Ricky - Mechanic
Lively, Rodney - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Lusk, Monica - Bus Operator
Lynch, Tammy - Secretary III
Martin, Andrea - School Nurse (AB)
Martin, Ronald - Bus Operator
Martin, Theresa - Bus Operator
Mason, Wesley - Plumber II
Massie, Robert - Bus Operator
Mateer, Bethanie - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Maxey, Thomas - Bus Operator
May, Troy - Bus Operator
Maynard, Alyssa - School Nurse (AB)
McClaugherty, Billy - Mechanic
McClung, Jeffery - Director/Manager (Instructional)
McCoy, Judith - Bus Operator
McDaniel, Donna - Accountant III
McDaniels, Shanna - Accountant III
McGhee, Steven - Carpenter II
McGraw, Charles - Office Equipment Repairman II
McKinney, Danny - Electrician II
Meador, Jennifer - Curriculum Specialist
Meadows, Darren - Computer Operator
Meadows, Kevin - Plumber II
Meadows, Ray - Bus Operator
Meadows, Robert - Bus Operator
Meadows, Robert - Bus Operator
Meadows, Ruth - Aide IV
Milam, Randall - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Milam, Wyndel - Bus Operator
Mills, Jimmy - Audiovisual Technician
Mills, Paul - Bus Operator
Moles, Kenneth - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Moles, Sara - Curriculum Specialist
Mooney, Garnet - Secretary III
Mooney, Mickey - Bus Operator
Moore, Charles - Bus Operator
Moore, Myra - Psychologist
Moore, Phyllis - Custodian III
Moore, Phyllis - Custodian III
Moore, Shelley - Accountant III
Morgan, Brandi - School Nurse (AB)
Morgan, Sherri - Curriculum Specialist
Morris, Mark - Carpenter II
Morris, Sara - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Morum, Patti - Technology Integration Specialist
Moye, Ricky - Bus Operator
Moye, Sandra - Accountant III
Murdock, Lisa - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Murphy, Sherae - Speech Language Pathologist
Nichols, Gary - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Nicolau, Linda - Aide III
Niven, Rodney - Bus Operator
O'Dell, Travis - Bus Operator
O'Neal, Kenneth - Plumber II
Osborne, Melinda - Academic Coach
Pack, Christopher - Bus Operator
Parent, Kevin - Bus Operator
Pendleton, Debra - Accountant III
Perkins, John - Bus Operator
Pettry, James - Technology Systems Specialist
Pettry, Sandra - Aide IV
Pike, Timothy - Custodian III
Pike, Timothy - Custodian III
Pilkington, Naomi - Bus Operator
Powell, Cal - Bus Operator
Powers, Angela - Bus Operator
Price, Charles - Superintendent
Prince, Rachella - Curriculum Specialist
Pugh, David - Audiovisual Technician
Pugh, Karla - Bus Operator
Radford, Richard - Warehouse Clerk
Ramsey, Darrell - Bus Operator
Ratliff, Ashley - Speech Assistant
Redman, Helen - Bus Operator
Richmond, Ricky - Bus Operator
Rife, Ricky - Heavy Equipment Operator
Rife, Robin - Accountant III
Rigney, Ronald - Bus Operator
Ringel Williams, Cindy - Physical Therapist
Roark, Beth - Aide III
Robinson, Christopher - Bus Operator
Roebuck, Joseph - Bus Operator
Roles, Jean - Aide III
Roles, Vicky - Aide III
Ryan, Melissa - Accountant III
Sadler, Adam - Bus Operator
Scarborough, Tammy - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Schofield, Paul - Bus Operator
Scott, Darryl - Bus Operator
Sears, Scott - Bus Operator
Sexton, Allen - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Sexton, Rachel - Curriculum Specialist
Sheatsley, Sandra - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Shrewsberry, Dwight - Inventory Supervisor
Shrewsberry, Patricia - Aide IV
Shrewsberry, Russell - Carpenter II
Shrewsbury, Douglas - Bus Operator
Shrewsbury, Jeanetta - Bus Operator
Shrewsbury, Julia - Accountant III
Shrewsbury, Noah - Bus Operator
Shuster Sr, Scott - Mechanic
Sisson, Christopher - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Smallwood, Don - Bus Operator
Smith, Clinton - Custodian III
Smith, Johnathan - Bus Operator
Smith, Steve - Bus Operator
Stafford, Melinda - Technology Integration Specialist
Staker, Michele - School Nurse (AB)
Stark, Cynthia - School Nurse (AB)
Staton, Patricia - Curriculum Specialist
Stover, Roger - Bus Operator
Stratton, Zachariah - Bus Operator
Tabor, Wanda - School Nurse (AB)
Taylor, George - Bus Operator
Taylor, Yolanda - Bus Operator
Thomas, Jonathan - Bus Operator
Thomas, Teresa - Bus Operator
Thompson, Lori - Curriculum Specialist
Thomure, Michelle - School Nurse (AB)
Tingler, Ernest - Bus Operator
Tingler, John - Bus Operator
Tingler, Kevin - Bus Operator
Toney, Christopher - Aide IV
Traube, David - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Trent, Sandra - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Trotter, Mark - Bus Operator
Turner, Carolyn - Curriculum Specialist
Turner, Christy - Accountant III
Tweedy, Patricia - Aide III
Tyree, Jackie - Warehouse Clerk
Vandenlangenberg, Michael - Bus Operator
Venable, Kenneth - Bus Operator
Wahl, Ronald - Bus Operator
Wall, Kathy - Curriculum Specialist
Walls, Ritchie - Bus Operator
Ward, Carl - Bus Operator
Warden, Christopher - Bus Operator
Watson, Gary - Supervisor of Transportation
Watson, Michael - Carpenter II
Weaver, Christopher - Bus Operator
Webb, Jeff - Technology Systems Specialist
Webb, Larry - Mechanic
Weese, Terry - General Maintenance
Westfall, Patricia - Aide III
White, Barry - Bus Operator
Whitlock, Gregory - Bus Operator
Whitt, Scott - Bus Operator
Whittington, Bethany - Psychologist
Williams, Teresa - Aide III
Williams, Tracy - Bus Operator
Williams, Wanda - Accountant III
Williamson, Alyce - Accountant III
Wills, Daris - Mechanic
Wood, Coral - Secretary - Executive
Wood, Tracie - Academic Coach
Young, Robert - Bus Operator
Zaferatos, Katherine - Curriculum Specialist
Zagata, Stephen - Technology Systems Specialist
Zickafoose, Gregory - Curriculum Specialist