Skip Navigation
County Board Offices

 
Putnam County Schools
77 Courthouse Drive
Winfield, WV  25213

Telephone: 304-586-0500
Fax : 304-586-0553
Webpage: http://www.putnamschools.com
 

 

Putnam County Schools Staff

Abbott, Erica - Counselor, Elementary
Adkins, Bonnie - Bus Operator
Allen, Amy - Bus Operator
Allen, Carrie - School Nurse (AB)
Allen, Robert - Mechanic
Anderson, Maria - Bus Operator
Armstead, Marsha - Bus Operator
Arthur, Dorrel - Bus Operator
Arthur, Dorrel - Bus Operator
Arthur, Judith - Secretary III
Arthur, Mark - Bus Operator
Asbury, Jennifer - Speech Language Pathologist
Bailey, Lora - Paraprofessional
Baldwin, Pamela - Secretary III
Ball, Anissa - Speech Language Pathologist
Ball, Carlos - Bus Operator
Barnette, Deborah - Paraprofessional
Beckelhimer, Mary - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Bird, Renee - Bus Operator
Bird, Robert - Bus Operator
Black, Dwayne - Truck Driver
Blake, Eugene - Bus Operator
Bowles, Susan - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Brown, William - Bus Operator
Browning, Stephen - Bus Operator
Burdette, Carl - Bus Operator
Burdette, Misty - Bus Operator
Caldwell II, Carl - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Caldwell, Charlotte - Bus Operator
Campbell, Chris - Treasurer/Chief School Business Official
Campbell, Jennifer - Attendance Director
Canterbury, Robert - Supervisor of Maintenance
Carte, Mallory - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Cartwright, Tonja - Bus Operator
Casto, Debra - Bus Operator
Casto, Scott - Bus Operator
Chapman, Gregory - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Chapman, Tammy - Director or Coordinator of Services
Childress, Ricci - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Chittum, Drema - Aide III
Christy, Sandra - Secretary - Executive
Clark, Gilbert - Bus Operator
Cochran, Laura - Secretary III
Connor, Amy - Counselor, Elementary
Cook, Gary - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Copley, Carla - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Cossin, Patricia - Bus Operator
Coyner, Darin - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Craig, Carolyn - Bus Operator
Craig, Kimberly - Bus Operator
Craigo, Gary - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Craigo, Steven - Plumber II
Cremeans, James - Mason
Cross, Douglas - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Crouch, Bonnie - Secretary III
Crouch, Galey - Programmer
Crouch, Lewis - Custodian IV
Curry, Gennifer - Speech Language Pathologist
Daniels, Erin - Bus Operator
Davis, Wendy - Bus Operator
Dean, Melissa - Bus Operator
Deluca, Christopher - Programmer
Dennis, Myra - Paraprofessional
Deweese, Alan - Bus Operator
Donahue, Gregory - Custodian IV
Doneff, Roger - Bus Operator
Dunbar, Susan - Aide III
Dunlap, David - Bus Operator
Durrenberger, Christine - Speech Language Pathologist
Dye, Vicki - Counselor, Elementary
Edmonds, Janice - Bus Operator
Erwin, Michael - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Erwin, Susan - Curriculum Specialist
Escue, Timothy - Bus Operator
Faulkner, David - Bus Operator
Fetty, Joyce - Bus Operator
Fisher, Joe - Locksmith
Fizer, Lori - School Nurse (AB)
Foster, Melissa - Secretary III
Frazier, David - Bus Operator
Fry, Flora - Bus Operator
Garnes Jr, Denzil - Bus Operator
Gessel, Dawn - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Gibson, Regina - Bus Operator
Gillispie, Lori - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Goff, Debra - Psychologist
Grady, Katherine - Bus Operator
Grafton, Sharla - Speech Language Pathologist
Graves, Regina - Secretary III
Gritt, Sharlene - Secretary III
Gunter, Tracy - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Halstead, Eddie - Truck Driver
Hanger, Melody - Bus Operator
Hanna, Joyce - Paraprofessional
Hanna, Matthew - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Hanson, Franklin - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Harmon, Teresa - Bus Operator
Harold, Melissa - Secretary III
Harrah, Marc - Carpenter II
Hathaway, Rodney - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Henry, Sonny - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Hicks, Jeremy - Bus Operator
Higginbotham, Darrell - Bus Operator
Hill, Kathryn - Aide II
Hodges, Jana - School Nurse (AB)
Holcomb, Shannon - Speech Language Pathologist
Holsopple, Christopher - Roofing/Sheet Metal Mechanic
Hudson, John - Superintendent
Hudson, Nicole - School Nurse (AB)
Hughes, Bobby - Bus Operator
Hughes, Daniel - Plumber II
Humphrey, Mary - Secretary III
Hyre, Roderick - Bus Operator
James, Richard - Bus Operator
Johns, Jason - Mechanic
Johnson, Rodney - Programmer
Jones, David - Plumber II
Jones, Kara - Secretary - Executive
Joplin, Nancy - Secretary III
Kayuha, Amanda - Secretary III
Kearns, Melanie - School Nurse (AB)
King, Lisa - Secretary III
King, Mary - Bus Operator
King, Regina - Bus Operator
King, Regina - Bus Operator
King, Rickey - Aide III
Kosa, Brian - Programmer
Krall, Beth - School Nurse (AB)
Lawson, Ramona - Buyer
Legg, Carol - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Leighton, Shanna - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Lett, Deborah - Bus Operator
Lett, Paul - Mason
Lett, Vernon - Mechanic
Lewis, Meredith - Speech Language Pathologist
Liptrap, Robert - Bus Operator
Lloyd, Todd - Electrician II
Luikart, Charity - Bus Operator
Luikart, Dale - Bus Operator
Lyons, Leann - Psychologist
Lyons, Mark - Bus Operator
Macleery, Cledis - Truck Driver
Maddox, Joann - Secretary III
Mannon, Sharon - Bus Operator
Marcum, Heather - Bus Operator
Marino, Julia - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Martin, Debra - Secretary III
Martin, Jane - Aide IV
Matthews, William - Bus Operator
McCray, Cynthia - Speech Language Pathologist
McDade, Stacy - School Nurse (AB)
McKneely, Daniel - Curriculum Specialist
Meadows, Rebecca - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Meeks, Lura - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Melton, Paul - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Mills, Leah - Bus Operator
Mulligan, Kristen - Speech Language Pathologist
Nazarewycz, Eric - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Nease, William - Bus Operator
Nelson, Sarah - Bus Operator
Nunley, Sara - Secretary III
O'Dell, Kiki - Speech Language Pathologist
Osborne, Micah - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Pack, John - Bus Operator
Parde, Rachael - Psychologist
Parker, Norma - School Nurse (AB)
Parkins, Aaron - Roofing/Sheet Metal Mechanic
Parkins, David - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Parkins, Kerry - Electrician II
Parsons, Linda - School Nurse (AB)
Patton, Melissa - Bus Operator
Payne, Jacquelyn - Aide III
Payne, Jacquelyn - Aide III
Payne, Phyllis - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Payne, Tina - Aide III
Pennington, Kelly - Psychologist
Peyton, Lonnie - Bus Operator
Plumley, Bruce - Mechanic
Porter, Kimberly - Speech Language Pathologist
Pratt, Annette - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Priddy, Patricia - Aide III
Raines, Ramona - Bus Operator
Randan, Kelli - Counselor, Elementary
Randolph, Robert - Mason
Raynes, Kelly - Bus Operator
Reber, Linda - Speech Language Pathologist
Rhodes, Paul - Electrician II
Rhodes, Stephen - Bus Operator
Rice, Carla - Counselor, Elementary
Richardson, Dariel - Plumber II
Richardson, Karen - Bus Operator
Ricks, Sherry - Bus Operator
Riffe, Delberta - School Nurse (AB)
Ritter, Lisa - Speech Language Pathologist
Roberts, Mark - Programmer
Roth, William - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Sargent, Johnny - Bus Operator
Saunders, Christopher - Bus Operator
Saunders, Richard - Bus Operator
Sergent, Donna - Secretary III
Shantie, Debra - Bus Operator
Showen, Kathleen - Psychologist
Shrewsbury, Deborah - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Shue, Sonya - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Sigman Jr, Gary - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Sigman, Kimberly - Curriculum Specialist
Sigman, Michael - Bus Operator
Simmons, Kelly - Bus Operator
Sizemore, Rebecca - Speech Language Pathologist
Slack, Jack - Curriculum Specialist
Smith, Beth - Payroll Supervisor
Sovel, James - Bus Operator
Starcher, Mona - Paraprofessional
Straley, Amye - Bus Operator
Straley, John - Bus Operator
Sullivan, Angela - Psychologist
Swann, Elizabeth - Bus Operator
Tabor, Leah - Bus Operator
Talbott, Susan - Accounts Payable Supervisor
Taylor, David - Bus Operator
Taylor, Robert - Supervisor of Transportation
Thompson, Debbie - Bus Operator
Thompson, Gloria - Secretary III
Thompson, Robert - Bus Operator
Trador, Shelley - Secretary III
Tribble, Randell - Roofing/Sheet Metal Mechanic
Tucker, Juanita - Bus Operator
Tucker, Kristi - Bus Operator
Vance, Cynthia - Bus Operator
Vance, Kenneth - Bus Operator
Vannoy, Rodney - Bus Operator
Wallace, Jeremy - Bus Operator
Ward, Steven - Programmer
Wheeler, Rhonda - Counselor, Elementary
Whittington, Laura - Speech Language Pathologist
Wilford, Aaron - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Williams, Amy - Speech Language Pathologist
Williams, Michael - Mechanic
Winter, Roy - Bus Operator
Winter, Stacy - Bus Operator
Withrow, Teresa - Aide II
Withrow, Vallery - Aide III
Wright, Susana - Aide IV
Wymer, Rodney - Bus Operator
Yeigh, Deborah - Aide III