County Board Offices

 
Putnam County Schools
77 Courthouse Drive
Winfield, WV  25213

Telephone: 304-586-0500
Fax : 304-586-0553
Webpage: http://www.putnamschools.com
 

 

Putnam County Schools Staff

Absten, Charles - Bus Operator
Adkins, Bonnie - Bus Operator
Allen, Amy - Bus Operator
Allen, Christie - Aide III
Allen, Robert - Mechanic
Anderson, Maria - Bus Operator
Armstead, Marsha - Bus Operator
Arthur, Dorrel - Bus Operator
Arthur, Dorrel - Bus Operator
Arthur, Judith - Secretary III
Arthur, Mark - Bus Operator
Asbury, Eric - Electrician II
Asbury, Jennifer - Speech Language Pathologist
Bailey, Lora - Paraprofessional
Baldwin, Pamela - Secretary III
Barkley, Amy - Counselor, Elementary
Barnette, Deborah - Paraprofessional
Beckelhimer, Mary - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Bird, Renee - Bus Operator
Bird, Robert - Bus Operator
Blake, Eugene - Bus Operator
Bowles, Susan - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Brown, William - Bus Operator
Browning, Stephen - Bus Operator
Buck, Tony - Bus Operator
Burdette, Carl - Bus Operator
Butcher, Ella - Aide III
Caldwell, Charlotte - Bus Operator
Caldwell, Leann - Psychologist
Campbell, Chris - Treasurer/Chief School Business Official
Canterbury, Robert - Mason
Carlson, Amy - Speech Language Pathologist
Cartwright, Tonja - Bus Operator
Casey, Michael - Curriculum Enrichment Instructor
Casto, Debra - Bus Operator
Casto, Scott - Bus Operator
Chaney, Shannon - Bus Operator
Chapman, Gregory - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Chapman, Tammy - Director or Coordinator of Services
Childress, Ricci - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Chittum, Drema - Aide III
Christy, Sandra - Secretary - Executive
Clark, Gilbert - Bus Operator
Cochran, Laura - Secretary III
Combs, Cora - Bus Operator
Cook, Craig - Plumber II
Copley, Carla - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Cornell, Daniel - Supervisor of Maintenance
Cossin, Patricia - Bus Operator
Coyner, Darin - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Craig, Carolyn - Bus Operator
Craigo, Gary - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Craigo, Sherry - Curriculum Specialist
Craigo, Steven - Plumber II
Cross, Douglas - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Crouch, Bonnie - Secretary III
Crouch, Bubby - Programmer
Crouch, Lewis - Custodian IV
Daniel, Cynthia - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Daniels, Erin - Bus Operator
Davis, Wendy - Bus Operator
Dean, Melissa - Bus Operator
Deluca, Chris - Programmer
Dennis, Myra - Paraprofessional
Deweese, Alan - Bus Operator
Divita, Erica - Counselor, Elementary
Dixon, Kristin - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Donahue, Gregory - Custodian IV
Douglas, Richard - Bus Operator
Dunbar, Susan - Aide III
Dunlap, David - Bus Operator
Durrenberger, Christine - Speech Language Pathologist
Dye, Vicki - Counselor, Elementary
Edmonds, Janice - Bus Operator
Edwards, Eleanor - Buyer
Eichberger, Jo Ellen - Speech Language Pathologist
Erwin, Michael - Principal, High
Faulkner, David - Bus Operator
Fetty, Joyce - Bus Operator
Fisher, Joe - Locksmith
Fisher, Penny - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Fizer, Lori - School Nurse (AB)
Foster, Melissa - Secretary III
Frazier, David - Bus Operator
Fry, Flora - Bus Operator
Garnes Jr, Denzil - Bus Operator
Garnes, Joyce - Secretary III
Garrett, Ruth - Attendance Director
Gessel, Dawn - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Gibson, Regina - Bus Operator
Gillispie, Danielle - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Goff, Debra - Psychologist
Grady, Katherine - Bus Operator
Graves, Regina - Secretary III
Griffith, Sharla - Speech Language Pathologist
Gritt, Sharlene - Secretary III
Gunter, Tracy - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Halstead, Eddie - Truck Driver
Hancock, Tracy - Bus Operator
Hanger, Marshall - Bus Operator
Hanger, Melody - Bus Operator
Hanna, Joyce - Paraprofessional
Hanna, Matthew - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Hanson, Frank - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Harless, Mary - Speech Language Pathologist
Harmon, Teresa - Bus Operator
Harrah, Marc - Carpenter II
Hatfield, Harold - Superintendent
Hathaway, Rodney - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Henry, Sonny - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Hicks, Jeremy - Bus Operator
Higginbotham, Darrell - Bus Operator
Hodges, Debra - Secretary - Executive
Hodges, Jana - School Nurse (AB)
Hodges, Walter - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Holmes, Anissa - Speech Language Pathologist
Hudson, Nicole - School Nurse (AB)
Hughes, Bobby - Bus Operator
Hughes, Daniel - Plumber II
Humphrey, Mary - Secretary III
Hyre, Roderick - Bus Operator
James, Richard - Bus Operator
Johns, Jason - Mechanic
Johnson, Rodney - Programmer
Jones, Kara - Secretary III
Joplin, Nancy - Secretary III
Kayuha, Amanda - Secretary III
Kearns, Melanie - School Nurse (AB)
Kinder, Kelly - Psychologist
King, Lisa - Secretary III
King, Mary - Bus Operator
King, Regina - Bus Operator
King, Rickey - Aide III
Kosa, Brian - Programmer
Krall, Beth - School Nurse (AB)
Legg, Carol - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Leighton, Shanna - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Lett, Deborah - Bus Operator
Lett, Paul - Mason
Lett, Vernon - Mechanic
Lipinski, Angela - Curriculum Specialist
Liptrap, Robert - Bus Operator
Lloyd, Todd - Electrician II
Luikart, Charity - Bus Operator
Luikart, Dale - Bus Operator
Lyons, Mark - Bus Operator
Macleery, Cledis - Truck Driver
Mannon, Sharon - Bus Operator
Marcum, Heather - Bus Operator
Marino, Julia - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Martin, Jane - Aide IV
Matthews, William - Bus Operator
McCray, Cynthia - Speech Language Pathologist
McKneely, Daniel - Curriculum Specialist
Meadows, Barbara - Secretary III
Meadows, Rebecca - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Meeks, Lura - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Melton, Paul - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Miles, Evelyn - Secretary III
Mills, Leah - Bus Operator
Mulligan, Kristen - Speech Language Pathologist
Nazarewycz, Eric - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Nease, William - Bus Operator
Nowviskie, Karen - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Nunley, Sara - Secretary III
O'Dell, Kiki - Speech Language Pathologist
Parde, Rachael - Psychologist
Parkins, Aaron - Roofing/Sheet Metal Mechanic
Parkins, David - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Parkins, Kerry - Electrician II
Parsons, Linda - School Nurse (AB)
Patton, Melissa - Bus Operator
Payne, Carla - Counselor, Elementary
Payne, Jacquelyn - Aide III
Payne, Jacquelyn - Aide III
Payne, Phyllis - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Payne, Tina - Aide III
Peyton, Lonnie - Bus Operator
Plumley, Bruce - Mechanic
Porter, Kimberly - Speech Language Pathologist
Pratt, Annette - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Priddy, Patricia - Aide III
Raines, Ramona - Bus Operator
Randan-Pennington, Kelli - Counselor, Elementary
Randolph, Robert - Mason
Raynes, Kelly - Bus Operator
Raynes, Rudi - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Reber, Linda - Speech Language Pathologist
Rhodes, Paul - Electrician II
Rhodes, Stephen - Bus Operator
Richardson, Dariel - Plumber II
Richardson, Karen - Bus Operator
Ricks, Sherry - Bus Operator
Rieger, Stacy - School Nurse (AB)
Riffe, Delberta - School Nurse (AB)
Ritter, Lisa - Speech Language Pathologist
Roberts, Mark - Programmer
Sargent, Johnny - Bus Operator
Saunders, Christopher - Bus Operator
Shantie, Debra - Bus Operator
Showen, Kathleen - Psychologist
Sigman Jr, Gary - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Sigman, Kimberly - Curriculum Specialist
Sigman, Michael - Bus Operator
Simmons, Kelly - Bus Operator
Sizemore, Rebecca - Speech Language Pathologist
Slack, Jack - Curriculum Specialist
Smith, Beth - Payroll Supervisor
Sovel, James - Bus Operator
Starcher, Mona - Paraprofessional
Straley, Amye - Bus Operator
Straley, John - Bus Operator
Sullivan, Angela - Psychologist
Sumner, Okey - Truck Driver
Tabor, Leah - Bus Operator
Talbott, Susan - Accounts Payable Supervisor
Taylor, David - Bus Operator
Taylor, Gennifer - Speech Language Pathologist
Taylor, Robert - Supervisor of Transportation
Thompson, Bernard - Bus Operator
Thompson, Debbie - Bus Operator
Thompson, Gloria - Secretary III
Thompson, Robert - Bus Operator
Torres, Ashley - School Nurse (AB)
Trador, Shelley - Secretary III
Tribble, Charles - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Tribble, Randell - Roofing/Sheet Metal Mechanic
Tucker, Juanita - Bus Operator
Tucker, Kristi - Bus Operator
Vance, Cynthia - Bus Operator
Vance, Kenneth - Bus Operator
Vannoy, Rodney - Bus Operator
Wallace, Jeremy - Bus Operator
Ward, Steven - Programmer
Westfall, Carroll - Aide IV
Wheeler, Rhonda - Counselor, Elementary
Whittington, Laura - Speech Language Pathologist
Wilford, Aaron - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Williams, Michael - Mechanic
Winter, R. David - Bus Operator
Winter, Stacy - Bus Operator
Withrow, Vallery - Aide III
Wright, Susana - Aide IV
Wymer, Rodney - Bus Operator
Yeigh, Deborah - Aide III