County Board Offices

 
Preston County Schools
731 Preston Drive
Kingwood, WV  26537-1551

Telephone: 304-329-0580
Fax : 304-329-0720
Webpage: http://www.prestonboe.com
 

 

Preston County Schools Staff

Abrams, Madelyn - Speech Language Pathologist
Anderson, Eraka - Professional Accountant
Anderson, Robert - Bus Operator
Bachtel, Ricky - Bus Operator
Baker, Robert - Bus Operator
Barlow, Brenda - Secretary - Executive
Barlow, Terry - General Maintenance
Biggins, Francis - Bus Operator
Bolyard, Morrel - Bus Operator
Bowman, Roseanna - Aide III
Bright, Julie - Psychologist
Campbell, Ashley - Professional Accountant
Cline, Blosum - Bus Operator
Cline, Curtis - Bus Operator
Cline, Timothy - Bus Operator
Contic, Kathryn - Secretary - Executive
Cox, David - Bus Operator
Crane, Cheryl - Accountant III
Crogan, Jon - Bus Operator
Cunningham, Diana - Secretary - Executive
Dixon, Goldie - Bus Operator
Duckworth, Kevin - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Dumire, Richard - Chief Mechanic
Durr, Kevin - Bus Operator
Eisentrout, James - Bus Operator
Elliott, Cody - Bus Operator
Falkner, Douglas - Bus Operator
Feather, John - Bus Operator
Fike, Carla - Secretary - Executive
Fike, Danny - Bus Operator
Fisher, Laura - Bus Operator
Foley, Adam - Bus Operator
Friend, Lorna - Aide II
George, Michael - Classroom Teacher, Homebound
Griffin, Ashley - Occupational Therapist
Hagan, Sandra - Custodian III
Hall, Paul - Carpenter II
Hamilton, Keith - Bus Operator
Harris, Tony - Bus Operator
Harsh, David - Bus Operator
Harsh, Ellen - Bus Operator
Harsh, Jeffrey - Bus Operator
Harsh, Stanley - Bus Operator
Hauser, Stacey - Mechanic
Hicks, Richard - Superintendent
Hooton, Susan - Secretary - Executive
Hornyak, Barbara - Bus Operator
Johnson, William - Custodian III
Knotts, Aaron - Bus Operator
Knotts, Mark - Bus Operator
Koch, Victoria - Secretary - Executive
Larew, Lisa - Bus Operator
Larue, William - Bus Operator
Long, Joseph - Crew Leader
Luenebrink, Barbara - Bus Operator
Lyons, Delbert - Bus Operator
Marshall, Rodger - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Martin, Bradley - Director/Manager (Instructional)
McCarty, Charles - Bus Operator
McDaniel, Brendon - Bus Operator
McGinnis, Craig - Bus Operator
McGinnis, Danny - Bus Operator
McMillion, Phyllis - Director/Manager (Instructional)
McNair, William - Bus Operator
Mersing, Pamela - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Miller, Mary - Speech Language Pathologist
Moats, Brian - Technology Integration Specialist
Moreland, Samuel - Bus Operator
Mosley, Kenneth - Bus Operator
Moyers, Darla - Technology Integration Specialist
Murray, Cheryl - Speech Language Pathologist
Murray, Matthew - Foreman
Napper, Delbert - General Maintenance
Pauly, Thomas - General Maintenance
Plum, Charles - Bus Operator
Plum, Jacob - Custodian III
Pomeroy, Kenneth - Bus Operator
Ragione, Joseph - Mechanic
Rehe, Timothy - Electrician II
Rhodes, Robin - Bus Operator
Ridenour, Gregory - Bus Operator
Riggleman, Janelle - Bus Operator
Riley, Carol - Attendance Director
Rodeheaver, Andrew - Bus Operator
Sanders, David - Bus Operator
Schmidl, Craig - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Schooley, Gary - Warehouse Clerk
Shaffer, Gerri - Director or Coordinator of Services
Shaffer, John - Carpenter II
Shahan, Allen - Bus Operator
Shillito, Joanna - Bus Operator
Sines, Paul - Technology Systems Specialist
Sines, Ronald - Bus Operator
Slagle, Brett - Bus Operator
Smith, Brian - Bus Operator
Spiker, Harry - Bus Operator
Stoner, Charles - Bus Operator
Stonestreet, Susan - Bus Operator
Storck, Cynthia - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Strawser, Michael - Bus Operator
Sypolt, Katrina - Treasurer/Chief School Business Official
Teets, Mark - Bus Operator
Teter, Charles - Chief Mechanic
Titchenell Jr, Donald - Custodian III
Trickett, Mark - Bus Operator
Turner, Rosalie - Bus Operator
Tusing Jr, Charles - Mechanic
Varner, Ange - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Vineyard, Anne - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Walls, Bethany - Occupational Therapist
Ward Jr, Rudolph - Bus Operator
Weaver, Benjamin - Bus Operator
Wiles, Roy - Bus Operator
Wilhelm Jr, Herman - Mechanic
Wilhelm, John - Bus Operator
Wilson, Gary - Bus Operator
Wilson, James - Bus Operator
Wilson, Richard - Bus Operator
Wilson, Sheena - Secretary III
Wolfe, David - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Wotring, Stephen - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Zinn, David - Carpenter II