County Board Offices

 
Monongalia County Schools
13 South High Street
Morgantown, WV  26501

Telephone: 304-291-9210
Fax : 304-291-3015
Webpage: http://boe.mono.k12.wv.us
 

 

Monongalia County Schools Staff

Abu-Ghannam, Mohamed - Classroom Teacher, High School
Albertazzie, Gary - Bus Operator
Allen, Janel - Social Worker
Alley, Jenna - Academic Coach
Almon, Mindy - Bus Operator
Ambrose, Kip - Bus Operator
Ammons, Jill - School Nurse (AB)
Ammons, Lisa - Physical Therapist
Arkola, Kevin - Bus Operator
Arkola, Paul - Bus Operator
Armstrong, Gena - Secretary III
Ashcraft, Lori - Classroom Teacher, High School
Ashcraft, Robert - Director or Coordinator of Services
Azzaro, Lisa - School Nurse (AB)
Babb, Perry - Bus Operator
Baez, Teresa - Aide IV
Bailey, Lori - Psychologist
Barnett, Billy - Bus Operator
Barnett, Tiffany - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Barr, Kelly - Bus Operator
Bell Jr, Orville - Electronic Technician I
Benger, Matthew - Bus Operator
Bennett, Joyce - Social Worker
Berry, Candace - School Nurse (AB)
Berryman, Pamela - School Nurse (AB)
Billie, Formerly Joseph - Secretary III
Billotti, Laci - Social Worker
Bindernagel, Susan - Bus Operator
Bolyard, Phillip - Technology Systems Specialist
Bonner, Harold - Bus Operator
Boreing, Stephen - Bus Operator
Boros, Theresa - Bus Operator
Boyles, Alexandra - Occupational Therapist
Boyles, Former Fitchett - Bus Operator
Boyles, Joseph - Mechanic
Brewer, Donald - Bus Operator
Britton, Dara - Professional Accountant
Brown, Beth - Social Worker
Brown, Mary - School Nurse (AB)
Buchanan, Ronald - Bus Operator
Buckland, Jerry - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Burkhart, Michael - Bus Operator
Calvert, Christopher - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Campbell, Nicole - Psychologist
Campbell, Richard - Bus Operator
Carpenter, Connie - Bus Operator
Carpenter, John - Bus Operator
Carter, Was Colflesh - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Charlton, Formerly Riggs - Secretary III
Clutter, Peggy - Bus Operator
Cole, Traci - Bus Operator
Collins, Jocelyn - Director or Coordinator of Services
Constable, Diana - Bus Operator
Cook, Johnson-Former - Bus Operator
Cooley, Joyce - Bus Operator
Cooper, Larry - Electrician II
Corwin, Debbie - Bus Operator
Costante, Pam - Secretary III
Cox, Was Terreberry - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Dalton, Donald - Aide III
Dalton, Karen - Bus Operator
Daly, Peter - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Davies, Susette - Aide III
Davis, Erica - Bus Operator
Davis, Sandy - Curriculum Specialist
Dawson, Dawn - Social Worker
Desantis, Robert - Administrative Assistant
Devault, Sandra - Administrative Assistant
Devono, Frank - Superintendent
Double, Sara - Social Worker
Drake Jr, Paul - Supervisor of Maintenance
Duley, Nicholas - Technology Systems Specialist
Eaglen, James - Bus Operator
Eddy II, Freddie - Bus Operator
Eddy, Mavis - Aide IV
Eddy-Barr, Barbra - Licensed Practical Nurse
Elmo, Jeffrey - Bus Operator
Fisher, Terri - School Nurse (AB)
Fleming, Priscilla - Aide IV
Flint, Donna - Bus Operator
Flowers, Lynne - Accountant II
Fragale, Mary - School Nurse (AB)
Frost, Ryan - Bus Operator
Funk, Tina - Bus Operator
Gainer, Lisa - Psychologist
Gaines, Norma - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Garner, Dennis - Bus Operator
Garrison, Deborah - Bus Operator
George, Christy - Secretary III
Gerard, David - Bus Operator
Gillespie Jr, Leonard - Electrician II
Girod, William - Bus Operator
Gray, Brad - Electrician II
Greene, Kimberly - Principal, Combined
Grim, Jacqueline - Social Worker
Grimm, Was Jenkins - Bus Operator
Hagedorn, Lucas - Bus Operator
Halapy, Linda - Bus Operator
Hall, Tonia - Aide IV
Hall-Schiffbauer, Lisa - Social Worker
Hamilton, Julia - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Hare, John - Bus Operator
Hart, Thomas - Bus Operator
Harvey, Beth - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Harvey, Mary - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Haslebacher, Susan - School Nurse (AB)
Hawkins, Terry - Treasurer/Chief School Business Official
Hayes, Was: Caterini - Psychologist
Helmick, Verna - Licensed Practical Nurse
Henderson, Mike - Bus Operator
Henkins, Adam - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Henkins, Formerly Truban - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Hernandez, Debbie - Accountant II
Hess, Kermit - Supervisor of Maintenance
Hess, Was Eddy - Professional Accountant
Hlad, Louis - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Horton, Andrew - Classroom Teacher, High School
Householder, Michael - Bus Operator
Howdershelt, Pamela - Paraprofessional
Humbertson, Bonnie - Bus Operator
Ingle, Paul - Technology Systems Specialist
Jackson, Jason - Bus Operator
Janis, Paula - Professional Accountant
Jenkins, Karen - Licensed Practical Nurse
Jones, Danette - Aide IV
Jones, Vera - Bus Operator
Judy, Charlotte - Classroom Teacher, High School
Kane, Sarah - Academic Coach
Keberly, Gordon - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Kennedy, Tylor - Bus Operator
Kiehl, Brian - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
King, Renea - Licensed Practical Nurse
Kisamore, David - Bus Operator
Kochel, Rudy - Truck Driver
Konchesky, Was Kobasko - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Koontz, Elizabeth - Licensed Practical Nurse
Korzun, Pamela - Aide IV
Kowcheck, Keegan - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Kozel, Joanna - Curriculum Specialist
Lacy, Matthew - Attendance Officer
Landis, Joanna - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Larsok, Christopher - Bus Operator
Larsok, Samuel - Bus Operator
Lemasters, Lester - Truck Driver
Lenhart, James - Bus Operator
Lenhart, Leonard - Bus Operator
Lewis, Dale - Carpenter II
Lewis, Janette - Social Worker
Lewis, Patricia - Payroll Supervisor
Lewis, Rhonda - Aide IV
Lipscomb, Lorri - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Lowe, Jeffrey - Bus Operator
Markley, Robert - Inventory Supervisor
Marsh, Rosemary - Warehouse Clerk
Marshall Jr, Gerald - Mechanic
Marshall, Michelle - Bus Operator
Martin, Michelle - Accountant II
Martin, Thomas - Bus Operator
Mattern, Jacqueline - Aide IV
Matthews, Courtney - Licensed Practical Nurse
McCabe, Matthew - Bus Operator
McClung, Michael - Bus Operator
McDonald, Marcella - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
McElroy, Gregory - Bus Operator
McElwain, Tena - Bus Operator
McMillen, Harold - Mechanic
Meadows, Jeffery - Administrative Assistant
Mearns, Brooke - Social Worker
Meyers, Jesse - Bus Operator
Meyers, Sarah - Aide III
Miller, Elissa - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Mills, Melanie - Secretary III
Mogyoros, Jaad - Mechanic
Moody, (Was Ledsome) - Bus Operator
Moore, Rodney - School Bus Supervisor
Morgan, Allen - Custodian III
Morrison, Isabel - Social Worker
Moss, Was Compton - Bus Operator
Mullenax, Kristi - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Murphy, Shawnee - Aide IV
Murray, Cheryl - Bus Operator
Myers, Arlie - Electrician II
Myers, Mark - Custodian III
Myers, Mark - Custodian III
Nair, Beth - Social Worker
Neal, Was Harmon - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Neely, Shelby - Bus Operator
Neighbors, Denise - Social Worker
Nelson, Cassandra - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Nelson, Cassandra - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Nichols, Theresa - Bus Operator
O'Brien, Michael - Professional Accountant
O'Conner, David - Bus Operator
O'Rourke, Mollie - Psychologist
Oakes, Lawrence - Social Worker
Oberly, Stephanie - Psychologist
Ogden, Jonquil - Classroom Teacher, High School
Oleksa, Breanne - Occupational Therapist
Orndoff, Charlotte - Aide IV
Osborne, Beverly - Director or Coordinator of Services
Owens, Rhonda - Bus Operator
Pacella, Ralph - Electronic Technician II
Pacifico, Darbi - Bus Operator
Pacifico, Nora - Bus Operator
Parsons, Julie - Aide IV
Patterson, Former McDonald - Academic Coach
Patti, John - Physical Therapist
Perrotti, Lucia - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Phillips, Louis - Plumber II
Pitek, Matthew - Technology Systems Specialist
Powroznik, Bethany - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Price, Brian - Bus Operator
Prickett, Elaine - Bus Operator
Pritchard, Michele - Bus Operator
Raber, Corey - Bus Operator
Rice, Edward - Carpenter II
Roberts, M. Elizabeth - School Nurse (AB)
Romito, James - Bus Operator
Romme', Gina - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Rowan, Virginia - Licensed Practical Nurse
Roy, Tammy - Bus Operator
Rubenstein, Danica - Attendance Director
Russell, Molly - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Samaj, Was Kiessling) - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Sampson, Cool (Former) - Aide III
Sanders, Richard - Chief Mechanic
Sawyer, (Was Snider) - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Shaffer, John - Plumber II
Shahan, Crystal - Aide IV
Shaver, Harold - Bus Operator
Shrewsberry, Shannon - School Nurse (AB)
Sickles, Judy - Foreman
Sisler, Glavach(Maiden) - Occupational Therapist
Smith, Jared - Bus Operator
Smith, Michael - Bus Operator
Smith, Shelia - Bus Operator
Smith, Tierria - Bus Operator
Smith, William - Truck Driver
Snyder, Elizabeth - Bus Operator
Snyder, John - Mechanic
Snyder, Was Valentin - Bus Operator
Sollars, William - Bus Operator
Spicer, Matthew - Locksmith
Spiker, Gerald - Electrician II
Spooner, Pamela - Accountant II
Stanley, Debra - Bus Operator
Statler Jr, Nelson - Plumber II
Statler, Allen - Bus Operator
Statler, Kenneth - Mechanic
Statler, Samuel - Bus Operator
Statler, Was Hixenbaugh - Bus Operator
Stemple, Patricia - Academic Coach
Stewart, Beverly - Aide III
Stoller, Robert - Bus Operator
Strader, Jeanne - Bus Operator
Street, Patrick - Bus Operator
Swisher, Mary - Classroom Teacher, Pre Kindergarten
Sylvester, Johnson (Former - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Talerico, Donna - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Tallman, Aven - Academic Coach
Tate, Melanie - Bus Operator
Tate, Veronica - Bus Operator
Taylor, Howard - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Taylor, Susan - Technology Integration Specialist
Tennant, Janice - Director or Coordinator of Services
Tennant, Joyce - Secretary III
Tennant, Lori - Bus Operator
Thorn, Ralph - Bus Operator
Thorne, Jeffrey - Bus Operator
Tustin, Bryan - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Uglik, Danielle - Academic Coach
Urban, Christine - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Verbosky, Mary Lou - Bus Operator
Votta, Gabriele - Social Worker
Wade, Linda - Custodian III
Walden, Donna - Dental Hygienist
Walls, Christopher - Locksmith
Walls, Robert - Bus Operator
Watson, Chloe - Psychologist
Watson, Was Ponceroff - School Nurse (AB)
West, David - Custodian III
Whetzel, David - Bus Operator
White, Darryl - School Bus Supervisor
White, Jill - Psychologist
White, Steven - Carpenter II
Whitehead, Courtney - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Willard Jr, Robert - Bus Operator
Williams, Cheryl - Bus Operator
Williams, Kimberly - Accounts Payable Supervisor
Williams, Richard - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Williamson, Renee - Bus Operator
Wise, Rebecca - School Nurse (AB)
Withrow, Carlton - Aide IV
Wolfe, Gregory - Bus Operator
Woolwine, Andrew - Psychologist
Yohn, Brenda - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Yost, Michael - Carpenter II
Yost, Randy - Mechanic
Zeiders, Amy - Social Worker