County Board Offices

 
Monongalia County Schools
13 South High Street
Morgantown, WV  26501

Telephone: 304-291-9210
Fax : 304-291-3015
Webpage: http://boe.mono.k12.wv.us
 

 

Monongalia County Schools Staff

Ackerman, Janet - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Albertazzie, Gary - Bus Operator
Allen, Janel - Social Worker
Almon, Mindy - Bus Operator
Ambrose, Kip - Bus Operator
Ammons, Lisa - Physical Therapist
Ammons, Monette - Secretary III
Arkola, Kevin - Bus Operator
Arkola, Paul - Bus Operator
Armstrong, Gena - Secretary III
Arnold, Zackery - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Ashcraft, Lori - Classroom Teacher, High School
Ashcraft, Robert - Director or Coordinator of Services
Baez, Teresa - Aide IV
Bailey, Lori - Psychologist
Barnett, Billy - Bus Operator
Barnett, Tiffany - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Barr, Kelly - Bus Operator
Bell Jr, Orville - Electronic Technician I
Benger, Matthew - Bus Operator
Bennett, Joyce - Social Worker
Berry, Candace - School Nurse (AB)
Billie, Formerly Joseph - Secretary III
Billotti, Laci - Social Worker
Bindernagel, Susan - Bus Operator
Bolyard, Phillip - Technology Systems Specialist
Bonner, Harold - Bus Operator
Boreing, Stephen - Bus Operator
Boros, Theresa - Bus Operator
Boyles, Alexandra - Occupational Therapist
Boyles, Former Fitchett - Bus Operator
Boyles, Joseph - Mechanic
Brewer, Donald - Bus Operator
Britton, Dara - Professional Accountant
Brown, Beth - Social Worker
Brown, Joy - Locksmith
Buchanan, Ronald - Bus Operator
Buckland, Jerry - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Calvert, Christopher - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Campbell, Richard - Bus Operator
Carpenter, Connie - Bus Operator
Carpenter, John - Bus Operator
Charlton, Formerly Riggs - Secretary III
Clutter, Peggy - Bus Operator
Cole, Traci - Bus Operator
Collins, Jocelyn - Director or Coordinator of Services
Constable, Diana - Bus Operator
Cook, Johnson-Former - Bus Operator
Cooley, Joyce - Bus Operator
Cooper, Larry - Electrician II
Corwin, Debbie - Bus Operator
Costante, Pam - Secretary III
Cox, Was Terreberry - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Dalton, Donald - Aide IV
Dalton, Karen - Bus Operator
Daly, Peter - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Davies, Susette - Aide III
Davis, Erica - Bus Operator
Davis, Sandy - Curriculum Specialist
Dawson, Dawn - Social Worker
Devault, Sandra - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Devono, Frank - Superintendent
Double, Sara - Social Worker
Drake Jr, Paul - Supervisor of Maintenance
Eddy II, Freddie - Bus Operator
Eddy, Mavis - Aide IV
Eddy-Barr, Barbra - Licensed Practical Nurse
Elmo, Jeffrey - Bus Operator
Evans, Elizabeth - Social Worker
Fleming, Priscilla - Aide IV
Flint, Donna - Bus Operator
Flowers, Lynne - Accountant II
Freeland, Kenneth - Plumber II
Frost, Ryan - Bus Operator
Funk, Tina - Bus Operator
Gainer, Lisa - Psychologist
Gaines, Norma - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Garner, Dennis - Bus Operator
Garrison, Deborah - Bus Operator
George, Christy - Secretary III
Gerard, David - Bus Operator
Gillespie Jr, Leonard - Electrician II
Girod, William - Bus Operator
Gray, Brad - Electrician II
Greene, Kimberly - Principal, Combined
Grim, Jacqueline - Social Worker
Grimm, Was Jenkins - Bus Operator
Hagedorn, Lucas - Bus Operator
Halapy, Linda - Bus Operator
Hall, Tonia - Aide IV
Hall-Schiffbauer, Lisa - Social Worker
Hamilton, Julia - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Hare, John - Bus Operator
Hart, Thomas - Bus Operator
Harvey, Beth - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Harvey, Mary - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Haslebacher, Susan - School Nurse (AB)
Hawkins, Terry - Treasurer/Chief School Business Official
Hayes, Was: Caterini - Psychologist
Helmick, Verna - Licensed Practical Nurse
Henderson, Mike - Bus Operator
Henkins, Adam - Curriculum Specialist
Henkins, Formerly Truban - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Hernandez, Debbie - Accountant II
Hess, Kermit - Supervisor of Maintenance
Hess, Was Eddy - Professional Accountant
Hlad, Louis - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Horton, Andrew - Classroom Teacher, High School
Howdershelt, Pamela - Paraprofessional
Humbertson, Bonnie - Bus Operator
Jackson, Jason - Bus Operator
Janis, Paula - Professional Accountant
Jenkins, Karen - Licensed Practical Nurse
Jones, Danette - Aide IV
Jones, Vera - Bus Operator
Judy, Charlotte - Classroom Teacher, High School
Kane, Sarah - Academic Coach
Keberly, Gordon - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic I
Kennedy, Tylor - Bus Operator
King, Renea - Licensed Practical Nurse
Kisamore, David - Bus Operator
Kochel, Rudy - Truck Driver
Konchesky, Was Kobasko - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Koontz, Elizabeth - Licensed Practical Nurse
Korzun, Pamela - Aide IV
Kowcheck, Keegan - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Landis, Joanna - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Larsok, Christopher - Bus Operator
Larsok, Samuel - Bus Operator
Lemasters, Lester - Bus Operator
Lenhart, James - Bus Operator
Lenhart, Leonard - Bus Operator
Lewis, Dale - Welder
Lewis, Janette - Social Worker
Lewis, Patricia - Payroll Supervisor
Lipscomb, Lorri - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Lipscomb, Terry - Bus Operator
Lowe, Jeffrey - Bus Operator
Markley, Robert - Inventory Supervisor
Marsh, Rosemary - Warehouse Clerk
Marshall Jr, Gerald - Mechanic
Marshall, Michelle - Bus Operator
Martin, Michelle - Accountant II
Martin, Thomas - Bus Operator
Martinez, Alden - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Mattern, Jacqueline - Aide IV
Mattern, Rebecca - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Matthews, Courtney - Licensed Practical Nurse
McCabe, Matthew - Bus Operator
McClung, Michael - Bus Operator
McDonald, Marcella - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
McElroy, Gregory - Bus Operator
McElwain, Tena - Bus Operator
McGinnis, Daniel - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
McMillen, Charlene - Bus Operator
McMillen, Harold - Chief Mechanic
McMillen, Lisa - Aide III
Meadows, Jeffery - Administrative Assistant
Mearns, Brooke - Social Worker
Meyers, Jesse - Bus Operator
Miller, Elissa - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Mills, Melanie - Secretary III
Moats, Lisa - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Mogyoros, Jaad - Mechanic
Mogyoros, Louis - Bus Operator
Moody, (Was Ledsome) - Bus Operator
Moore, Deborah - Counselor, Combined
Moore, Rodney - School Bus Supervisor
Morgan, Allen - Custodian III
Morrison, Isabel - Social Worker
Moss, Was Compton - Bus Operator
Mullenax, Kristi - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Murphy, Shawnee - Aide IV
Murray, Cheryl - Bus Operator
Murray, Teresa - Academic Coach
Myers, Arlie - Electrician II
Myers, Mark - Custodian III
Myers, Mark - Custodian III
Nair, Beth - Social Worker
Neal, Was Harmon - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Neely, Shelby - Bus Operator
Neighbors, Denise - Social Worker
Nichols, Theresa - Bus Operator
O'Brien, Michael - Professional Accountant
O'Rourke, Mollie - Psychologist
Oakes, Lawrence - Social Worker
Oberly, Stephanie - Psychologist
Offield, Christopher - Technology Systems Specialist
Ogden, Jonquil - Classroom Teacher, High School
Oleksa, Breanne - Occupational Therapist
Orndoff, Charlotte - Aide IV
Osborne, Beverly - Secretary III
Owens, Rhonda - Bus Operator
Pacella, Ralph - Electronic Technician II
Pacifico, Darbi - Bus Operator
Pacifico, Nora - Bus Operator
Parsons, Julie - Aide IV
Patterson, Former McDonald - Academic Coach
Patti, John - Physical Therapist
Pauley, Micki - Attendance Officer
Pelaez, Alisa - Counselor, Combined
Phillips, Louis - Plumber II
Pitek, Matthew - Technology Systems Specialist
Powroznik, Bethany - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Price, Brian - Bus Operator
Prickett, Elaine - Bus Operator
Pritchard, Michele - Bus Operator
Rice, Edward - Truck Driver
Riivald, Kristiina - Classroom Teacher, High School
Romme', Gina - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Rowe, Form Salamone - Licensed Practical Nurse
Roy, Tammy - Bus Operator
Rubenstein, Danica - Attendance Director
Samaj, Was Kiessling) - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Sampson, Cool (Former) - Aide III
Sanders, Richard - Chief Mechanic
Sawyer, Julie - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Shahan, Crystal - Aide IV
Shaver, Harold - Bus Operator
Sickles, Judy - Foreman
Sisler, Glavach(Maiden) - Occupational Therapist
Smith, Michael - Bus Operator
Smith, Shelia - Bus Operator
Smith, Tierria - Bus Operator
Smith, William - Bus Operator
Snyder, Elizabeth - Bus Operator
Snyder, Harry - Carpenter II
Snyder, John - Mechanic
Snyder, Was Valentin - Bus Operator
Sollars, William - Bus Operator
Spicer, Matthew - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Spiker, Gerald - Electrician II
Spooner, Pamela - Accountant II
Stanley, Debra - Bus Operator
Statler Jr, Nelson - Plumber II
Statler, Allen - Bus Operator
Statler, Kenneth - Mechanic
Statler, Samuel - Bus Operator
Statler, Was Hixenbaugh - Bus Operator
Stemple, Patricia - Academic Coach
Stewart, Beverly - Aide III
Stewart, Matthew - Bus Operator
Stoller, Robert - Bus Operator
Strader, Jeanne - Bus Operator
Street, Patrick - Bus Operator
Strickler, Todd - Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12)
Swisher, Mary - Classroom Teacher, Pre Kindergarten
Sylvester, Johnson (Former - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Talerico, Donna - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Tallman, Aven - Academic Coach
Tate, Melanie - Bus Operator
Tate, Veronica - Bus Operator
Taylor, Howard - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Taylor, Susan - Technology Integration Specialist
Tennant, Janice - Director or Coordinator of Services
Tennant, Joyce - Secretary III
Tennant, Lori - Bus Operator
Thorn, Ralph - Bus Operator
Thorne, Jeffrey - Bus Operator
Tustin, Bryan - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Uglik, Danielle - Academic Coach
Urban, Christine - Curriculum Specialist
Verbosky, Mary Lou - Bus Operator
Vernon, Nicole - Psychologist
Votta, Gabriele - Social Worker
Wade, Linda - Custodian III
Walls, Christopher - Locksmith
Walls, Robert - Bus Operator
Walls, Scott - Bus Operator
Watson, Chloe - Psychologist
West, David - Custodian III
Whetzel, David - Bus Operator
White, Darryl - School Bus Supervisor
White, Jill - Psychologist
Whitehead, Courtney - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Willard Jr, Robert - Bus Operator
Williams, Cheryl - Bus Operator
Williams, Kimberly - Accounts Payable Supervisor
Williams, Richard - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Williamson, Renee - Bus Operator
Wise, Rebecca - School Nurse (AB)
Withrow, Carlton - Aide IV
Wolfe, Gregory - Bus Operator
Woolwine, Andrew - Psychologist
Yester, Leona - Academic Coach
Yohn, Brenda - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Yost, Michael - Carpenter II
Yost, Randy - Mechanic
Zeiders, Amy - Social Worker