County Board Offices

 
Mineral County Schools
One Baker Place
Keyser, WV  26726

Telephone: 304-788-4200
Fax : 304-788-4204
Webpage: http://boe.mine.k12.wv.us/
 

 

Mineral County Schools Staff

Ackerman, Floyd - Bus Operator
Adams, Danny - Director or Coordinator of Services
Alt, Larry - Carpenter II
Baker, Kenneth - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Barnes, Robert - Bus Operator
Bennett, Jonathan - Bus Operator
Biser Jr, Clifton - Bus Operator
Biser, Dianne - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Borho, Donna - Bus Operator
Bradshaw, Gary - Bus Operator
Brady, Ralph - Bus Operator
Braithwaite, Adam - Bus Operator
Braithwaite, Roger - Inventory Supervisor
Bruno, Denise - Director or Coordinator of Services
Bruno, James - Electrician II
Bruno, John - Electrician II
Burke, Ryan - Technology Systems Specialist
Clark, William - Bus Operator
Daniels, James - Carpenter II
Dayton, Jill - Bus Operator
Dayton, Phillip - Bus Operator
Denne, Thomas - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Dent, Linda - Bus Operator
Deremer, W Charlene - Accountant II
Dodrill, Woodrow - Bus Operator
Evans, Myers - Bus Operator
Fink, Daniel - Bus Operator
Fisher, Brandy - Attendance Director
Fout, Lawrence - Bus Operator
Grady, Susan - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Hanlin, Donna - Paraprofessional
Hartman, Joan - Director or Coordinator of Services
Heare, Ian - Bus Operator
Hoalcraft, Clyde - Bus Operator
Hoalcraft, Kevin - Bus Operator
Hooks, Eric - Bus Operator
Hoopengarner, Katherine - Secretary - Executive
Hott, Cheryl - Bus Operator
Jackson, Linda - Secretary - Executive
Jones Jr, Carl - Chief Mechanic
Keplinger, Andrew - Bus Operator
Ketterman, David - Bus Operator
Leatherman, Roger - Bus Operator
Liller, Michael - Custodian III
Liller, Michael - Custodian III
Liller, Stephen - Bus Operator
Lloyd Jr., Frankie - Programmer
Maphis, Michael - Mechanic
Martin, Rhonda - Professional Accountant
Maruschak, Kelly - Psychologist
McGregor, James - Bus Operator
Mikula, Disa - Psychologist
Miltenberger, Joseph - Bus Operator
Miltenberger, Linda - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Mitchell, Dawn - Bus Operator
Murlin, Connie - Bus Operator
Nestor, Mark - Bus Operator
Norris, Carl - Bus Operator
Owens, Lois - Bus Operator
Pancake, Amos - Bus Operator
Pancake, Andrew - Bus Operator
Pancake, Isaac - Bus Operator
Pancake, Nathan - Bus Operator
Pancake, Philip - Bus Operator
Peer, G. Steven - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Phillips, Gregory - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Preston, Robert - Bus Operator
Ravenscroft, Kathy - Accountant II
Ray, Susan - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Ray, Thomas - Bus Operator
Rexrode, Hannah - Bus Operator
Rexrode, Kenneth - Bus Operator
Riggleman, Charles - Carpenter II
Riggleman, David - Mechanic
Riggleman, Leica - Bus Operator
Riley, Heather - Bus Operator
Rinker, Randy - Mechanic
Roderick, Matthew - Bus Operator
Rohrbaugh, Kenneth - Bus Operator
Root, Brian - Bus Operator
Rounds, Ruth - Paraprofessional
Saville, Tammie - Accountant II
Shaffer, Joyce - Bus Operator
Shaffer, Myron - Bus Operator
Shaffer, Shane - Bus Operator
Sidley, Brenda - Director or Coordinator of Services
Sidley, Brenda - Director or Coordinator of Services
Spencer, David - Bus Operator
Spencer, Kent - Bus Operator
Staley, Ward - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Stewart, Marshall - Bus Operator
Stickley, David - Electrician II
Taylor, Stephen - Bus Operator
Terrell, Garland - Bus Operator
Umstot, Clifton - Bus Operator
Umstot, William - School Bus Supervisor
Vance, Susan - Psychologist
Whetzel, Anita - Custodian III
Wilder, Janet - Bus Operator
Wilson, Kelli - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Wolford, Jeffrey - Mechanic
Woy, Robert - Superintendent