County Board Offices

 
Mercer County Schools
1403 Honaker Avenue
Princeton, WV  24740-3065

Telephone: 304-487-1551
Fax : 304-425-5844
Webpage: http://boe.merc.k12.wv.us/
 

 

Mercer County Schools Staff

Adams, Michael - Bus Operator
Agnew, Larry - Bus Operator
Akers, Amy - Bus Operator
Akers, Deborah - Superintendent
Akers, Doris - Secretary III
Akers, James - General Maintenance
Akers, Patricia - Aide III
Akers, Rodney - Plumber II
Anderson, William - JROTC Instructor, High School
Ausborne, Billy - Bus Operator
Aust, Mark - Custodian III
Bailey, Gary - Supervisor of Maintenance
Bailey, Jacqueline - Bus Operator
Bailey, Janie - Bus Operator
Bailey, Michael - Bus Operator
Bailey, Sanford - Electrician II
Ball, Deborah - Classroom Teacher, High School
Ball, Rick - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Barlow, Jackie - Bus Operator
Barlow, Jeffrey - Bus Operator
Bayle, Lynn - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Baylor, James - JROTC Instructor, High School
Ben Chaabane, Delia - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Blackwell, Elaine - Secretary III
Blankenship, Vicky - Aide III
Boothe, Oka - Bus Operator
Boothe, Sara - Accountant III
Bowers, Melonie - Physical Therapist
Bowling, Scottie - Carpenter II
Brim, Shannon - Sanitation Plant Operator
Brookman, Melinda - Secretary III
Brown, Carolyn - Director or Coordinator of Services
Browning, Todd - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Bryant, Jamie - Cabinet Maker
Buck, Becky - Secretary III
Calvert, Donna - Accounts Payable Supervisor
Carden, Dave - Truck Driver
Carroll, Ernest - Roofing/Sheet Metal Mechanic
Carroll, Samuel - Bus Operator
Carter, Waylon - Bus Operator
Cerankowski, Jill - Teacher, Community Education
Chaffins, Thomas - Curriculum Specialist
Cheeks, Lynn - Bus Operator
Christian, John - Electrician II
Clark, Melissa - Secretary II
Clower, Johnnie - Bus Operator
Coburn, Mitchel - Mechanic
Coburn, Richard - Bus Operator
Cochran, Rebecca - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Cole, Jason - Bus Operator
Cole, Rachel - Secretary III
Compton, Danny - Bus Operator
Compton, Steven - JROTC Instructor, High School
Cook, Douglas - Bus Operator
Cook, Roy - Bus Operator
Cordle, Larry - Electrician II
Crawford, Alysha - Attendance Officer
Crawford, Marsha - Secretary III
Delida, Joshua - Bus Operator
Delida, Mark - Bus Operator
Dick, Diana - Inventory Supervisor
Dinger, Michael - Bus Operator
Dobbins, Rick - JROTC Instructor, High School
Dorsey, Paul - JROTC Instructor, High School
Eller, Dianna - Bus Operator
Fagg, Raymond - Bus Operator
Farley, Ricky - Bus Operator
Farmer, Jamie - Bus Operator
Farmer, Johnny - Truck Driver
Farmer, Nina - Bus Operator
Filipek, Kristal - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Finley, Carl - Bus Operator
Flanigan, Christina - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Garrett, Robin - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Grace, Robert - JROTC Instructor, High School
Gracon, Courtney - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Green, Dawn - Secretary III
Gregg, Pamela - Bus Operator
Griffith, Rebecca - Aide III
Groseclose, Angela - Curriculum Specialist
Hale, Douglas - Warehouse Clerk
Hale, Scott - Bus Operator
Hamblin, Peter - Bus Operator
Harman, Shelley - Secretary III
Harmon, Virginia - Bus Operator
Harmon, William - Carpenter II
Harmon, William - General Maintenance
Harsanyi, Wendy - Bus Operator
Hill, Kenneth - Bus Operator
Hill, Sally - Bus Operator
Hill, Samuel - Bus Operator
Hines, Ruth - Secretary III
Holland, Hank - Electrician II
Holt, Kenneth - Bus Operator
Horton, Larry - Roofing/Sheet Metal Mechanic
Horton, Michael - Bus Operator
Howerton, Jason - Foreman
Hubbard, Joy - Treasurer/Chief School Business Official
Jeffries, Steven - Bus Operator
Johnson, Lori - Secretary III
Jones, Greg - Mechanic
Karnes, Emily - Curriculum Specialist
Kelly, Aaron - Bus Operator
Kendrick, Kevin - Bus Operator
Kessinger, Jeffrey - Carpenter II
Kessinger, Ramonia - Psychologist
Krabbe, Brian - JROTC Instructor, High School
Lambert, Manard - Foreman
Lane, Jeanne - Secretary III
Laxton, Michael - Mechanic
Lester, Rachel - Teacher, Community Education
Lippencott, Russell - Attendance Director
Lipscomb, Melissa - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Lucas, Charles - JROTC Instructor, High School
Lusk, Robert - Mason
Mabe, Wayne - Bus Operator
Mann, Mary - Aide III
Martin, Teresa - Bus Operator
Massaro, William - Computer Operator
McMillan, Barbara - Aide III
McPherson, Zekara - Bus Operator
Meadows, Carl - Bus Operator
Meadows, Kevin - Bus Operator
Meadows, Michael - Mechanic
Miles, Jeffrey - Electrician II
Mitchell, Rosemary - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Murphy, Barbara - Secretary III
Neely, Carla - Secretary III
Neese, Pamela - Teacher, Vocational (Adult)
Nelson, William - Mechanic
Nestor, Denny - Bus Operator
Novell, Jerry - Bus Operator
Nowlin, Pamela - Bus Operator
Nowlin, Rick - Bus Operator
Odell, Gregory - Bus Operator
Odle, Eddie - Plumber II
Osborne, Edward - Bus Operator
Owens, Leigh - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Payton, Rebecca - Teacher, Community Education
Peck, Mark - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Pelts, Sue - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Pendleton, John - Plumber II
Pendry, Carey - Bus Operator
Peters, Joyce - Bus Operator
Pitcher, Rachael - Bus Operator
Powers, Kerri - Bus Operator
Prestandrea, Rudy - Bus Operator
Pruett, Gregory - Bus Operator
Rarick, Regina - Director or Coordinator of Services
Raulerson, Gary - Bus Operator
Robertson, James - Bus Operator
Robertson, Michael - Bus Operator
Rogers, Rhonda - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Rose, Amy - Bus Operator
Rose, Daniel - Mechanic
Rose, David - Bus Operator
Ross, Mary - Bus Operator
Russell, Teresa - Curriculum Specialist
Scott, Cecil - Plumber II
Scott, Fred - Supervisor of Transportation
Shepherd, Drema - Aide IV
Shrewsbury, Anthony - Bus Operator
Shrewsbury, Larry - Bus Operator
Sigmon, Mark - Plumber II
Smalls, Nickie - Accountant III
Smith, Joyce - Bus Operator
Snapp, Leonard - Carpenter II
Southern, Dan - Bus Operator
Southern, Dwight - Bus Operator
Staten, Dawn - Curriculum Specialist
Stephens, Carolyn - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Sutherland, Vicki - Bus Operator
Tabor, Henry - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic I
Taylor, Garry - Curriculum Specialist
Taylor, Mary - Bus Operator
Taylor, William - Bus Operator
Thomason, Anita - Secretary III
Thompson, Brandon - Custodian IV
Thompson, Catherine - Teacher, Vocational (Adult)
Thompson, Leonard - Sanitation Plant Operator
Thompson, Roger - Bus Operator
Thornton, Edward - Secretary III
Thornton, Steven - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Tiller, Chad - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Tilley, Ondeena - Payroll Supervisor
Townley, Mark - Secretary III
Turner, Joe - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Vannatter, Karen - Counselor, Combined
Vass, Randy - Painter
Via, David - Bus Operator
Via, Kathy - Bus Operator
Walls, Brad - Electronic Technician II
Watkins, Cheryl - Teacher, Community Education
Welch, Kevin - Bus Operator
Wellman, Leslie - Director or Coordinator of Services
Wellman, Leslie - Auditor
West, Rebecca - Audiologist
White, Jo - Secretary III
White, Mike - Bus Operator
White, Mike - Bus Operator
White, Tony - Bus Operator
Whitlow, Kemberly - Secretary - Executive
Williams, Jude - Electrician II
Williams, Katie - Bus Operator
Wimmer, John - Bus Operator
Wimmer, Trish - Secretary III
Winkler, Kathy - Teacher, Community Education
Woolridge, Ronald - Bus Operator
Woolwine, Jerry - Bus Operator