County Board Offices

 
Mason County Schools
1200 Main Street
Point Pleasant, WV  25550

Telephone: 304-675-4540
Fax : 304-675-7226
Webpage: http://www.edline.net/pages/mcboewv/
 

 

Mason County Schools Staff

Absten, John - Bus Operator
Bailey, Jessica - School Nurse (AB)
Barker, Elizabeth - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Beckner, Samuel - Bus Operator
Blessing, Kenneth - Bus Operator
Bonecutter, Laura - Bus Operator
Bowen III, Wes - Bus Operator
Bruner, Kathy - Bus Operator
Bumgarner, Roger - Bus Operator
Burris, Hugh - Carpenter I
Burris, Kimberly - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Burris, Todd - Carpenter II
Carry, Helen - School Nurse (AB)
Chapman, Cynthia - Secretary II
Clark, Dianne - Speech Language Pathologist
Clonch, Charlene - Bus Operator
Clutter, Treva - Custodian III
Cochran, Jami - Bus Operator
Cottrill, Deborah - Academic Coach
Crump, Janice - Aide III
Cullen, Jack - Administrative Assistant
Davis, Sonya - Director or Coordinator of Services
Dewees, David - Bus Operator
Dewees, David - Mechanic
Dickens, Suzanne - Superintendent
Dowell, Jodi - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Downing, David - Bus Operator
Doyle, Chrystalle - Technology Integration Specialist
Durbin, Steven - Programmer
Durst, Alan - Bus Operator
Ehman, Abby - Speech Language Pathologist
Flora, Shelia - Aide III
Flora, Vickie - Bus Operator
Gardner, Lisa - Aide III
Gardner, Victoria - Bus Operator
Gibbs, Dustin - Electronic Technician II
Gillispie, Danielle - Professional Accountant
Gleason, Rodney - Bus Operator
Gordon, Lydia - School Nurse (AB)
Hall, John - Carpenter II
Hall, Timothy - Electronic Technician II
Hanson, Leslie - Bus Operator
Harris, Jillian - Secretary III
Hatfield, Rebecca - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Heath, Ronald - Bus Operator
Hendricks, Gary - Treasurer/Chief School Business Official
Hendrickson, Bruce - Bus Operator
Herdman, Laura - Aide IV
Hess, Kenneth - Bus Operator
Hesson, Craig - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Hill, Lisa - Aide III
Hoffman, George - Bus Operator
Hudson, Diana - Payroll Supervisor
Johnson, Lauri - School Nurse (AB)
Johnson, Richard - Electronic Technician II
Kammer, Amy - Classroom Teacher, Homebound
Kearns, Charles - Carpenter II
Keefer, Gary - Carpenter II
Keefer, George - General Maintenance
Kelly, Albert - Bus Operator
Keyser, Stephen - Bus Operator
Knapp, Samantha - School Nurse (AB)
Knapp, Thomas - Bus Operator
Kniceley-Anderson, Dawn - Attendance Director
Lanier, Jerry - Chief Mechanic
Legg, Mona - Accountant III
Lehew, John - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Lloyd, David - Electrician II
Lowe, Julie - Speech Language Pathologist
Manuel, Joan - Academic Coach
Martin, Brenton - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Martin, Tonya - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Matheny, Betty - Secretary - Executive
Matheny, Donald - Bus Operator
Matheny, Elaine - Technology Integration Specialist
Matheny, Mark - General Maintenance
Matheny, Tammy - Secretary - Executive
McCarty, John - Bus Operator
McCoy, George - General Maintenance
McDaniel, Cindy - Aide III
McDaniel, Sherry - Bus Operator
Miller, Carolyn - Paraprofessional
Milton, Jimmy - Mechanic
Moffett, Cameron - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Mollett, Jerry - Electronic Technician II
Moore, Cheryl - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Moore, Meredith - Academic Coach
Myers, Howard - Carpenter I
Nagy, Marsha - Classroom Teacher, High School
Newell, Jennifer - Bus Operator
Nichols, Paul - Bus Operator
Nott, Rita - Aide III
Nutter, Lori - Bus Operator
Ott, Lauren - Psychologist
Park, Patricia - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Pauley, Karen - Bus Operator
Pierce, Mandi - Accountant III
Pinkerton, Amy - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Powell, Robert - Bus Operator
Reynolds, Marlene - Bus Operator
Reynolds, Thomas - Bus Operator
Rhodes, Kenneth - Electrician I
Rimmey, George - Bus Operator
Robinson, James - Mechanic
Rollins, Kathryn - Remedial Specialist
Roush, Debra - Bus Operator
Rulen, Crystal - Secretary - Executive
Sayre, Anita - Secretary - Executive
Sayre, Joshua - Electrician II
Schultz, Jason - Bus Operator
Settle, Doris - Bus Operator
Settle, John - Bus Operator
Shell, George - Bus Operator
Shobe, Brenna - Bus Operator
Shobe, Nina - Bus Operator
Shobe, Randall - Bus Operator
Simpkins, Pamela - Bus Operator
Smith, Carol - Bus Operator
Smith, Craig - Bus Operator
Smith, Delma - Bus Operator
Smith, Faith - School Nurse (AB)
Smith, Joseph - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Smith-Vernon, Kelly - Speech Language Pathologist
Sotomayor, Carrie - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Stover, Michael - Bus Operator
Stover, Sharon - Bus Operator
Templeton, Charlene - Speech Assistant
Thomas, Lori - Aide III
Thomas, Robert - Mechanic
Thompson, Jill - Licensed Practical Nurse
Thompson, Joey - Bus Operator
Thompson, Timothy - Bus Operator
Thornton, Georgia - Administrative Assistant
Towe, Ricky - Bus Operator
Towner, Charles - Attendance Director
Vanmeter, Teresa - Aide III
Wamsley, Angela - Accountant III
Wamsley, Juli - Secretary III
Wamsley, Karen - Aide III
Ward, Linda - Licensed Practical Nurse
Warner, Nancy - Auditor
Warren, Jerry - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Watterson, Sharon - Bus Operator
Waugh, Jean - Aide IV
Westfall, Tammy - Aide III
Whittington, Bill - Carpenter I
Williamson, Amanda - Speech Assistant
Wolfe, Michael - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Woodyard, Paul - Speech Language Pathologist
Woomer, Amy - Classroom Teacher, Pre Kindergarten
Worley, Gari - Bus Operator
Wright, Lawrence - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Wright, Mark - Bus Operator
Wright, Randy - Electrician II
Wymer, Jason - Bus Operator