County Board Offices

 
Marshall County Schools
2700 E 4th Street
Moundsville, WV  26041

Telephone: 304-843-4400
Fax : 304-843-4409
Webpage: http://boe.mars.k12.wv.us/
 

 

Marshall County Schools Staff

Adams, Andy - Bus Operator
Allen, Lynn - Psychologist
Anderson, Tonda - Bus Operator
Aston, Amy - Bus Operator
Baird, Carey - Bus Operator
Baldwin, Glenn - Bus Operator
Bartlett, Catherine - Secretary - Executive
Berardi, Cathy - Bus Operator
Beyser, Alan - Bus Operator
Blake, Dennis - Bus Operator
Blake, Paul - Bus Operator
Brooks, Beverly - Bus Operator
Brooks, Katie - Bus Operator
Brown, Debbie - Bus Operator
Brown, Douglas - Bus Operator
Cain, Jamie - Payroll Supervisor
Cecil, Nikki - Bus Operator
Cekinovich, Nicholas - Technology Systems Specialist
Criswell, John - Electrician II
Curfman, Diana - Secretary - Executive
Dankmer, Peggy - Custodian III
Daugherty, Kelly - Bus Operator
Davis, George - Bus Operator
Doyle, Terry - Heavy Equipment Operator
Dunham, Susan - Bus Operator
Elson, Sam - Bus Operator
Fahnestock, Tammy - Accountant III
Flores, Teresa - Bus Operator
Fluharty, Michael - Bus Operator
Frohnapfel, Brenda - Bus Operator
Gamble, Dee - Bus Operator
Garrison, Carla - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Gorby, Thomas - Mechanic
Gouldsberry, Daniel - Bus Operator
Gump, Alice - Bus Operator
Gump, Dave - Foreman
Haines, Shelby - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Hammel, Eric - Bus Operator
Harmon, Sidney - Mechanic
Harris, Don - Bus Operator
Hart, Jenna - Bus Operator
Hart, Renee - Bus Operator
Hartley, Nan - Treasurer/Chief School Business Official
Hartley, Theresa - Bus Operator
Hawkins, Julie - Bus Operator
Higginson, Debra - Bus Operator
Higginson, James - Bus Operator
Hill, Pete - Plumber II
Hillbery, Michael - Mechanic
Hince, Michael - Superintendent
Holliday, Rick - Truck Driver
Holt, Michal - Secretary - Executive
Hoskins, Gary - Bus Operator
Hough, Melanie - Technology Systems Specialist
Howard, Brad - Bus Operator
Johnson, Ginny - Bus Operator
Johnson, Ronda - Bus Operator
Johnston, Franklin - Bus Operator
Jones, Susan - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Kelch, Susie - Technology Integration Specialist
Keller, Peggy - Bus Operator
Korn, Jody - Bus Operator
Korn, Michael - Mechanic
Kudlak, James - Bus Operator
Lilley, Nathan - Chief Mechanic
Lipinski, Jenny - Technology Integration Specialist
Louden, Dessie - Secretary - Executive
Lucey, Sharlene - Bus Operator
Magers, David - Bus Operator
Magnone, Eugene - Bus Operator
Marsh, David - Bus Operator
Mason, John - Bus Operator
Mason, Kelly - Bus Operator
McCombs, David - Plumber II
McCombs, John - Bus Operator
McCurdy, Paula - Bus Operator
McDiffitt, Clyde - Bus Operator
McMillan, Vickie - Bus Operator
Mercer, John - Bus Operator
Mercer, Karen - Secretary - Executive
Mercer, Ruth Ann - Secretary III
Mercer, Tracy - Attendance Director
Midcap, Harry - Cabinet Maker
Miller, Beth - Secretary - Executive
Miller, Mark - Bus Operator
Minor, Yvonne - Bus Operator
Moravec, Sherry - Bus Operator
Murphy, Corey - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Och, Shelly - Director or Coordinator of Services
Peabody, Barbara - Secretary III
Reilly, Mick - Bus Operator
Rhodes, Kenny - Supervisor of Maintenance
Richmond, James - Mechanic
Riggle, Ruth - Bus Operator
Rine, Rhonda - Accountant III
Ruckman, Bob - Bus Operator
Ruckman, John - Bus Operator
Seals, David - Bus Operator
Slonaker, Michael - Custodian III
Smith, David - Supervisor of Transportation
Soltesz, David - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Stern, Gary - Bus Operator
Stipetich, Susan - Accounts Payable Supervisor
Stricklin, Vaughn - Bus Operator
Tasker, James - Bus Operator
Thomas, Matthew - Heavy Equipment Operator
Thompson, Pamela - Bus Operator
Varner, Scott - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Wayt, Goldie - Bus Operator
Wensyel, Mary - Academic Coach
Wheat, Robert - Bus Operator
Whitlatch, Tammy - Secretary - Executive
Williams, Vicki - Bus Operator
Wilson, Robert - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Wilt, Carla - Bus Operator
Wood, Tom - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Woods, Holly - Academic Coach
Yoder, Woody - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Young, Robert - Electrician II
Zuk, Tom - Mechanic