County Board Offices

 
Marion County Schools
200 Gaston Ave.
Fairmont, WV  26554-2739

Telephone: 304-367-2100
Fax : 304-367-2111
Webpage: http://www.marionboe.com
 

 

Marion County Schools Staff

Alltop, William - Bus Operator
Arthur, Keith - Welder
Atwell, Walter - Bus Operator
Baker, Rodney - Bus Operator
Barta, Steve - Bus Operator
Bayne, Heather - Teacher, Vocational (Post Secondary)
Bennett, Laura - School Nurse (AB)
Berry, Naomi - Aide III
Biafore, Stephanie - Speech Language Pathologist
Bonnette, John - Bus Operator
Boore, John - Bus Operator
Boore, Tonya - Secretary III
Bosnick, Joseph - Bus Operator
Brewer, Terry - Carpenter II
Brown, Trina - Secretary - Executive
Butcher, David - Bus Operator
Campbell, William - Bus Operator
Carpenter, Timothy - Bus Operator
Chichester, Denise - Secretary II
Cianfrocca, Gary - Electrician II
Clelland, Richard - Bus Operator
Closson, Susan - Secretary III
Coen, Robert - Custodian II
Conrad, Joyce - Curriculum Specialist
Copley, Sherry - Curriculum Specialist
Currey, Elizabeth - Aide IV
Cyrankowski, Dennis - Truck Driver
Davidson, Kenneth - Bus Operator
Deasy, Gia - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Delaney, Michael - Custodian IV
Duvall, William - Bus Operator
Dye, Andrea - Bus Operator
Dye, Robert - Bus Operator
Earl, Barbara - Secretary III
Edgell, Karen - Psychologist
Efaw, Chris - Bus Operator
Efaw, Kenneth - Bus Operator
Efaw, Valerie - Bus Operator
Ervin, John Jr. - Bus Operator
Farley, Randall - Administrative Assistant
Fluharty, Simon - Bus Operator
Foley, Michael - Mechanic
Ford, Karen - Secretary III
Frederick, William - Bus Operator
Furman, Diane - Curriculum Specialist
Gabbert, Kristie - Bus Operator
Gallagher, Amy - Curriculum Specialist
Garcia, Richard - Bus Operator
Gillett, Connie - Aide III
Glock, Ashley - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Glover, Catherine - Secretary III
Godfrey, Kennard Jr - Mechanic
Gooch, Danny - Bus Operator
Gorman, Daniel - Truck Driver
Gray, Jeffrey - Carpenter II
Guido, Elizabeth - Secretary III
Gump, Dorothy - Bus Operator
Gump, Kevin - Bus Operator
Hadox, Bonita - Speech Language Pathologist
Hamrick, Barbara - Secretary III
Harris, Kimberly - Bus Operator
Haught, Donald - Painter
Haught, Robin - Secretary III
Hawkins, Elaine - Secretary III
Hayhurst, Arley - Bus Operator
Heaney, John - Bus Operator
Heck, Carole - School Nurse (AB)
Henderson, Jeffrey - Bus Operator
Hinzman, Thelma - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Hlusko, Charles - Attendance Director
Hoffman, Tina - Secretary III
Hughes, Anna - Bus Operator
Hughes, David - Bus Operator
Jett Jr, John - Mason
Jolliffe, Timothy - Bus Operator
Keller, Mark - Bus Operator
King, James - Bus Operator
Larosa, Frank - Bus Operator
Larry, Stephen - Bus Operator
Layne, Robert - Roofing/Sheet Metal Mechanic
Lee, John - Bus Operator
Lee, Patrick - Bus Operator
Leezer, Robert - Bus Operator
Lemley, David - Bus Operator
Lettrick, Charles - Bus Operator
Linger, Paul - Electrician II
Loudermill, Shawn - Bus Operator
Macias, Ida - Custodian II
Markley, Terry - Bus Operator
Marteney, Gary - Bus Operator
Martin II, Everett - Mason
Martin, Donald - Bus Operator
Martin, Larry - Bus Operator
Martin, Pamela - Bus Operator
Matusky, Chad - Bus Operator
May, Lisa - Aide III
McDowell, Judith - Aide III
Merendino, Mary - Remedial Specialist
Metz, Donna - Principal, High
Michael, Romy - Bus Operator
Miller, Clarence - Bus Operator
Miller, Harland - Bus Operator
Mlinarcik, Mary - Classroom Teacher, Homebound
Moore, Frank - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Moran, James - Bus Operator
Moran, Randy - Bus Operator
Morgan, Sally - Technology Integration Specialist
Morgan, Steven - Bus Operator
Musgrove, Harry - Teacher, Vocational (Post Secondary)
Neptune, Mason - Administrative Assistant
Newell, Tane - Bus Operator
Newhouse, Janet - Auditor
Noechel, Karen - Aide IV
Norman, Chad - Administrative Assistant
Nuzum, Joann - Curriculum Specialist
Oliver, Stacey - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Pellegrin, Kathern - Curriculum Specialist
Pitrolo, Charles - Technology Integration Specialist
Pitrolo, Janice - Teacher, Vocational (Post Secondary)
Poling, Lisa - Secretary III
Porter, Kimberley - Bus Operator
Powell, Ronald - Electrician II
Price, Andy - Bus Operator
Price, Gary - Superintendent
Raikes, Linda - Accounts Payable Supervisor
Raspa, Franklin - Bus Operator
Reed, Kathleen - Bus Operator
Reed, Robert - Mechanic
Rice, Denise - Aide III
Rogers, Linda - Bus Operator
Root, Joan - Secretary - Executive
Sago, Sandra - Aide IV
Saloky, Ronald - Painter
Sanders, Jon - Bus Operator
Sanson, James - Bus Operator
Saurborn, Deborah - Secretary III
Schmuck, Ronald - Supervisor of Transportation
Sconish, John - Bus Operator
Shadrick, Ray - Bus Operator
Shipley, Denise - Curriculum Specialist
Shuck, Debra - Secretary - Executive
Shuck, Gary - Foreman
Sims, Carolyn - Custodian IV
Smith, Hayward - Bus Operator
Snodgrass, Dwight - Bus Operator
Sole, David - Plumber II
Starsick, Stanley - Bus Operator
Stewart, Larry - Bus Operator
Stover, Roger - Bus Operator
Straight, David - Supervisor of Maintenance
Summers, Gregory - Bus Operator
Summers, James - Bus Operator
Swiger, Elva - Aide III
Sypolt, Alan - Painter
Taylor, Jeffrey - Bus Operator
Thomas, Joyce - Aide III
Thomas, Mark - Mechanic
Toland, Jamie - School Nurse (AB)
Toothman, Joseph - Bus Operator
Toothman, Toni - Curriculum Specialist
Turner, Michael - Custodian II
Tuttle, Jack - Painter
Tuttle, Kyle - Computer Operator
Uveges, Robert - Plumber II
Vangilder, Brenda - Custodian III
Vangilder, Stephen - Bus Operator
Varner, Mary - Aide IV
Vincent, Mattie - Secretary - Executive
Wade, Kimble - Treasurer/Chief School Business Official
Wadsworth, Donna - School Nurse (AB)
Wadsworth, Shawn - Bus Operator
Walker, James - Plumber I
Warner, Patsy - Secretary III
Weaver, Chad - Mechanic
Williams, John - Mechanic
Wilson, John - Carpenter II
Wilson, Samuel - Cabinet Maker
Wimbish, Brianna - Teacher, Vocational (Post Secondary)
Wolfe, Roger - Custodian III
Wright, Cheryl - Bus Operator
Wright, Nancy - Aide III
Zirkle, Terry - Technology Integration Specialist