County Board Offices

 
Lewis County Schools
239 Court Avenue
Weston, WV  26452

Telephone: 304-269-8300
Fax : 304-269-8305
Webpage: http://www.edline.net/pages/Lewis_County_School_District
 

 

Lewis County Schools Staff

Alderman, Garry - Bus Operator
Bailey, Charles - Bus Operator
Bailey, Thomas - Carpenter II
Bohan, Randal - Bus Operator
Bowyer, Mary - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Bozic, Kimberly - Secretary - Executive
Brown, Dwayne - Bus Operator
Butcher, Beverly - Secretary - Executive
Butcher, Susan - Secretary - Executive
Casto, Steven - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Coffield, James - Bus Operator
Cogar, Terry - Supervisor of Transportation
Daniels, Kris - Bus Operator
Ellis, Debra - Custodian III
Everitts, Charles - Bus Operator
Finster, C. Stephen - Bus Operator
Francis, Robert - Bus Operator
Freda, Stephen - Bus Operator
Garrett, John - Bus Operator
Gettings, Tommy - Bus Operator
Grose, Robert - Bus Operator
Haught, Delesa - Aide IV
Haught, Delesa - Aide IV
Hawkins, Jason - Bus Operator
Helmick, Lisa - Secretary - Executive
Helmick, Rex - Bus Operator
Herrod, Christina - Accountant II
Krafft, Charles - Bus Operator
Lamb, John - Bus Operator
Lamb, Paul - Bus Operator
Lee, Karalee - Secretary - Executive
Lewis, Bradley - Bus Operator
Lovett, William - Mechanic Assistant
Mace, Joe - Superintendent
McCue, L.J. - Bus Operator
McGannon, Marie - Psychometrist
Metz, Lash - Bus Operator
Mick, Sandra - Switchboard Operator - Receptionist
Mitchell, James - Carpenter II
Moore, Elise - Psychologist
Murray, Susan - Accountant III
Myers, Randall - Attendance Director
Paugh, Gerald - Bus Operator
Posey, John - Chief Mechanic
Rittenhouse, Timothy - Bus Operator
Rose, Christian - Mechanic
Roush, Donald - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Shafer, Karen - Aide III
Shaffer, John - Bus Operator
Simons, Christina - Bus Operator
Simpson, Robert - Counselor, Combined
Skarzinski, Leo - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Skarzinski, Leo - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Smarr, Rocky - Bus Operator
Smith II, Robert - Bus Operator
Smith, Richard - Bus Operator
Smith, Sandra - Accountant III
Snuffer, Catherine - Classroom Teacher, Homebound
Sprouse, Terry - Bus Operator
Stalnaker, Gregory - Bus Operator
Stewart, Robert - Bus Operator
Stutler, James - Bus Operator
Tallhamer, Grace - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Taylor, Bradford - Bus Operator
Taylor, Joseph - Bus Operator
Taylor, Ronald - Bus Operator
Teets, Tracy - Professional Accountant
Thompson, Sandi - Secretary - Executive
Walker, Joseph - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Weaver, Patricia - Accountant II
Weldon, Monika K - Treasurer/Chief School Business Official
West, Samuel - Bus Operator
Williams, Carol - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Williams, Julie - Secretary - Executive