Skip Navigation
County Board Offices

 
Kanawha County Schools
200 Elizabeth Street
Charleston, WV  25311

Telephone: 304-348-7770
Webpage: http://kcs.kana.k12.wv.us/
 

 

Kanawha County Schools Staff

Adams, Linda - Occupational Therapist
Adams, Michelle - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Adamson, Crystal - Speech Language Pathologist
Adkins, Benjamin - Aide III
Adkins, Brian - Technology Systems Specialist
Adkins, Tammie - Bus Operator
Alexander, Peggy - Classroom Teacher, High School
Allen, Tamara - Secretary - Executive
Allen, Tamara - Secretary - Executive
Allio, Janet - School Nurse (AB)
Allison, Abby - Bus Operator
Ameli, Carrie - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Anderson, Amanda - Autism Mentor
Anderson, Jennifer - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Anderson, Judy - Aide IV
Anderson, Kristina - Classroom Teacher, Pre Kindergarten
Arbogast, Brandie - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Arbogast, Janna - Psychologist
Ardman, Stephen - Classroom Teacher, High School
Armstrong, Ashley - Aide II
Armstrong, Hilda - Attendance Director
Asbury, Richard - Bus Operator
Ashley, Angelina - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Atik, Nadir - Bus Operator
Atkins, Sally - Speech Language Pathologist
Austin, Genel - Attendance Director
Austin, Lisa - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Austin, Nakia - Counselor, Elementary
Bailey, Charles - Bus Operator
Bailey, Debra - Director or Coordinator of Services
Bailey, Marchetia - Classroom Teacher, High School
Bailey, Margaret - Speech Language Pathologist
Baire, Mark - Bus Operator
Baire, Samantha - Bus Operator
Baldwin, Nancy - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Baldwin, Travis - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Ball, Jamie - Classroom Teacher, High School
Ball, Linda - Aide III
Balser, Bernard - Supervisor of Maintenance
Barber, Laura - School Nurse (AB)
Barnhouse, Cathy - Accountant III
Barr, Katheryn - Classroom Teacher, High School
Barton, Mary - Counselor, Elementary
Basham, Connie - Secretary - Executive
Baumgardner, Sarah - Counselor, Elementary
Beane, Stacey - Counselor, Elementary
Beard, Pamela - Bus Operator
Beckett, Kimberly - Social Worker
Bell, Maria - Psychologist
Bennett, Brenda - Secretary - Executive
Bennett, Sarita - School Nurse (AB)
Bess, Pamela - Warehouse Clerk
Bibbee-Johnson, Lisa - Speech Language Pathologist
Black, James - Bus Operator
Black, Janice - Aide II
Black, Paul - Bus Operator
Black, Sarah - Occupational Therapist
Blackshire, Amanda - Bus Operator
Blake, Sherry - Secretary III
Blankenship, Carrie - Academic Coach
Blankenship, William - Crew Leader
Blaul, Rosalie - Academic Coach
Boggess, Teresa - Aide III
Boice, Brittany - Bus Operator
Bolen, Charles - Bus Operator
Bolen, Kelli - Bus Operator
Bolen, Lorrie - Occupational Therapist
Bonham, Diana - School Nurse (AB)
Booker, Jonathan - Plumber II
Borris, Pollyann - Accountant III
Bostic, Kelli - Speech Language Pathologist
Bounds, Samuel - Bus Operator
Bowe, Donnie - Electronic Technician II
Bragg, Jeannette - Attendance Director
Bragg, Joann - Psychologist
Brammer, Lee - Speech Language Pathologist
Branham, John - Painter
Breeden, Linda - Attendance Director
Brenwald, Jerry - Locksmith
Breslin, Michael - Bus Operator
Bridgette, Christina - Associate/Assistant Principal, Elementary
Britt, Charles - Cabinet Maker
Britt, Margaret - Classroom Teacher, High School
Britton, D Jayne - Aide II
Brown, Catherine - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Brown, Danny - Technology Systems Specialist
Brown, Holly - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Brown, Kathryn - Classroom Teacher, High School
Brown, Sabrina - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Brown, Vicky - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Browning, Jill - Classroom Teacher, Pre Kindergarten
Bruner, Kathryn - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Bryant, Vickie - Speech Language Pathologist
Bryant-Smith, Brandin - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Buchanan, June - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Bumgardner, Drenda - Buyer
Bumgardner, Mala - Secretary - Executive
Bunch, Michael - Bus Operator
Burdette, Bradford - Bus Operator
Burdette, Brenda - School Nurse (AB)
Burdette, Deedee - Secretary III
Burdette, Pamela - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Burdette, Robin - Aide II
Burdette, Teresa - Aide II
Burford, Jack - Bus Operator
Burford, John - Mechanic
Burford, Ronald - Bus Operator
Burgess, Kathryn - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Burk, Michelle - Classroom Teacher, High School
Burks, Donald - Bus Operator
Busse, Emmett - Bus Operator
Buzzard, Christina - Accountant III
Buzzard, Joshua - Custodian III
Buzzard, Sara - Counselor, Elementary
Byrd, Gary - Crew Leader
Caldwell Ryan, Shelley - Bus Operator
Caldwell, Lynn - Warehouse Clerk
Calhoun II, James - Administrative Assistant
Campbell, Constance - Counselor, Elementary
Canterbury, Bryan - Truck Driver
Canterbury, Teresa - Speech Language Pathologist
Cantley, Jeffery - Draftsman
Carnell Jr, Oshel - Supervisor of Transportation
Carpenter, Jennifer - Curriculum Specialist
Carr Sr, Walter - Bus Operator
Carrier, Christi - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Carte, Carl - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Carte, Jami - Occupational Therapist
Carter, Shawn - Aide IV
Carver, Jeffrey - Carpenter II
Carver, Susan - Director or Coordinator of Services
Case, Lynette - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Casto, Amber - Aide II
Casto, Dana - Bus Operator
Cathers, Patricia - Classroom Teacher, Kindergarten
Cavender, Angela - School Nurse (AB)
Cavender, Larry - Classroom Teacher, Homebound
Cavender, Timothy - Physical Therapist
Chambers, Allan - Plumber II
Chandler, Michael - Truck Driver
Childress, Jessica - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Childress, Laura - Bus Operator
Childress, Tammy - Bus Operator
Chiparo, Jeffrey - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Christian, Sonya - Psychologist
Church, Vickie - Secretary - Executive
Cielensky-Holstein, Vicki - Speech Language Pathologist
Clark II, James - Counselor, Elementary
Clark, Debra - Aide III
Clark, Shellie - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Clark, Tiffany - Counselor, Elementary
Clarke, Stephanie - Counselor, Elementary
Clatworthy, Karen - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Cleavenger, Beverly - Bus Operator
Clements, Randall - Bus Operator
Clendenin, Jacqueline - Aide III
Clifford, Saundra - Attendance Director
Cline Sr, Cameron - Bus Operator
Cline, Billie - Custodian III
Cline, Jason - Technology Systems Specialist
Cobb, Tyler - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Cochran, Jim - Mechanic
Cochran, Paul - Crew Leader
Cochran, Teresa - Supervisor of Transportation
Cogar, Christina - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Colby, Marilyn - Classroom Teacher, Pre Kindergarten
Coleman, Danielle - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Coleman, Melinda - Bus Operator
Coleman, Veronica - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Combs, Terenia - Attendance Director
Conley, Isaac - Bus Operator
Connelly, Joshua - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Connerley, Jeff - Aide II
Cooper, Bobby - Painter
Copen, Joni - Director or Coordinator of Services
Corbett, Jeffrey - Bus Operator
Corker, Diana - Classroom Teacher, Pre Kindergarten
Cottrell, Amy - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Cottrell, Melissa - Attendance Director
Courts, William - Autism Mentor
Cox, Adam - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Craig, Jeffrey - Mechanic
Crisco II, Andrew - Classroom Teacher, High School
Crist, Russell - Carpenter II
Crist, Tabitha - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Crotty, Erin - Speech Language Pathologist
Crouch, Dani - Attendance Director
Crowder, Caitlin - Bus Operator
Crowder, Melva - Bus Operator
Crump, Katrina - Speech Language Pathologist
Culbertson, Carey - Attendance Director
Cummings, Alan - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Cummings, Karen - Psychologist
Cummings, Lora - Counselor, Elementary
Curry, Robert - Mechanic
Dale, Sheila - Speech Language Pathologist
Daniel, David - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Daniels, Toni - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Daugherty, Cody - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Daugherty, Jerry - Bus Operator
Davenport, Denise - Curriculum Specialist
Davies, Karen - Principal, High
Davis, Alicia - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Davis, Amanda - Aide II
Davis, Angela - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Davis, Candice - Secretary - Executive
Davis, Charles - Electrician II
Davis, Delynn - School Nurse (AB)
Davis, Jeffrey - Bus Operator
Davis, Kim - Counselor, Elementary
Davis, Latoya - Attendance Director
Davis, Mark - Curriculum Specialist
Davis, Richard - Bus Operator
Davis, William - Bus Operator
Dawson, Johnny - Carpenter II
Dawson, Timothy - Bus Operator
Dawson, Virginia - Accountant III
Debord, Denia - Speech Language Pathologist
Debord, Sheri - School Nurse (AB)
Deel, Yvonne - Bus Operator
Defrehn, Kimberlan - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Dempsey, Debra - Inventory Supervisor
Denison, Kelly - Director or Coordinator of Services
Dennison, Teresa - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Derrick, Gregory - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Deskins, Lisa - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Deviese, Victoria - Secretary - Executive
Dicarlo, Melinda - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Dickens, Angela - School Nurse (AB)
Dickens, Raymond - Mechanic
Dillon, Patricia - Clerk II
Dodd, Randall - Bus Operator
Dolin, Justa - Psychologist
Dollison, Sharon - Aide III
Dotson, Richard - Bus Operator
Douglas, Teri - Secretary - Executive
Drake, Rhonda - Classroom Teacher, High School
Duerring, Ronald - Superintendent
Dufault, Kellie - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Duffy, Jon - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Duffy, Melissa - Speech Language Pathologist
Dunbar, Jamie - Counselor, Elementary
Dutton, Kay - Classroom Teacher, Kindergarten
Easley, Kimberly - Bus Operator
Eastwood, Lola - Buyer
Eckenrode, Rebecca - Aide IV
Edens, Fred - Electrician II
Edmonds, Linda - Clerk II
Edwards, Barry - Mechanic
Edwards, Jerry - Mechanic
Edwards, Leslie - Curriculum Specialist
Egnor, David - Carpenter II
Elkins, Brittany - Bus Operator
Ellis, Allison - Counselor, Elementary
Ellis, Ronnie - Buyer
Ellis, Sherry - Aide II
Ellison, David - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Elmore, Adam - Bus Operator
Elmore, Diana - Secretary III
Elswick, Danny - Bus Operator
Embrey, David - Electrician II
Embrey, Melinda - School Nurse (AB)
Emch, Matthew - Counselor, Elementary
Eminger, Joseph - Bus Operator
Ennis, Donald - Electrician II
Erskine, Stephen - Counselor, Elementary
Escue, Noah - Carpenter II
Estep, Michael - Crew Leader
Estep, Sheila - School Nurse (AB)
Evans, Teresa - School Nurse (AB)
Eversole, Pamela - Classroom Teacher, High School
Ferrara, Johnny - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Fields, Brian - Bus Operator
Fields, Danny - Supervisor of Maintenance
Fields, Julie - Attendance Director
Fields, Nancy - Bus Operator
Fink, Krista - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Fink, Margaret - Custodian III
Fisher, Brenda - Secretary III
Fisher, Jennifer - Secretary III
Fisher, Jeremy - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Fisher, Lisa - Bus Operator
Fisher, Tiffany - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Fizer, Joyce - Secretary III
Fleming, Sean - Technology Systems Specialist
Fletcher, Calvert - Electronic Technician II
Flinchum, Bryan - Bus Operator
Foley, Nancy - Counselor, Elementary
Foster, Debra - Aide III
Foster, Gregory - Bus Operator
Foster, Monty - Bus Operator
Fox, Cynthia - Academic Coach
Fragale, Sara - Psychologist
Fraley, Brette - Administrative Assistant
Frame, Jean - School Nurse (AB)
Francis, Melissa - Speech Language Pathologist
Frederick, Deborah - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Freeman, Ramona - Accountant III
Friend, John - Bus Operator
Fuerst, Sharon - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Fulks, Raymond - Bus Operator
Garner, Kareena - Principal, High
Garnes, Dwight - Heavy Equipment Operator
Garnett, Robert - Aide II
Garnett, Susan - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Garrison, Stephen - Painter
Gasaway, Samuel - Bus Operator
Gayton, Elena - Director/Manager (Instructional)
George, Herman - Bus Operator
George, Pamela - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Gibson, Charles - Custodian III
Gibson, Hilary - Counselor, Elementary
Gibson, Jeffery - Supervisor of Maintenance
Giles, Krystal - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Gillespie, Tabetha - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Given, Melissa - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Givens, Brian - Bus Operator
Glozman, Oksana - Speech Language Pathologist
Good, Steven - Bus Operator
Good, Vicki - Bus Operator
Gottlieb, Sarah - School Nurse (AB)
Grady, Ralph - Bus Operator
Graham, Pamela - Secretary - Executive
Graley, Eleanor - Secretary III
Graley, Kimberly - Attendance Director
Graves, Joel - Bus Operator
Green, Lisa - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Green, Matthew - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Greene, Janice - School Nurse (AB)
Greer, Dontryse - Attendance Director
Gregory, Tiffany - Speech Language Pathologist
Griffith, April - School Nurse (AB)
Groe, Carmen - Occupational Therapist
Grose, Rebecca - Truck Driver
Gross, John - Roofing/Sheet Metal Mechanic
Grubb, Michael - Bus Operator
Haapala, Lori - School Nurse (AB)
Hackworth, Tammy - Aide II
Haddad, Susan - School Nurse (AB)
Haddox, Drema - Aide II
Haga, David - Bus Operator
Hall, Tracey - Classroom Teacher, High School
Hamby, Kelli - Speech Language Pathologist
Hammack, Jeffrey - Bus Operator
Hamric, Carol - Administrative Assistant
Hancock, Walter - Mason
Haney, Brigid - Curriculum Specialist
Hannah, Christina - Speech Language Pathologist
Hanshaw, Zachary - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Hanson-Humphrey, Sherri - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Hardman, Krista - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Harless, Mary - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Harless, Robert - Plumber II
Harper, Brenda - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Harper, Clarence - Bus Operator
Harper, John - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Harper, Melissa - Social Worker
Harris, Brenda - Clerk II
Harris, John - Bus Operator
Harrison, Christie - Counselor, Elementary
Harrison, Lonnie - Carpenter II
Harrison, Twyla - Custodian I
Hartman, Guy - Bus Operator
Hartney, Lisa - School Nurse (AB)
Hartsaw, Judith - Aide II
Henderson, David - Bus Operator
Herold, Melissa - Bus Operator
Herscher, Jeane - Counselor, Combined
Hewett, Sarah - Counselor, Elementary
Heyliger, Donna - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Hickman, Jennifer - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Hicks, Lisa - Speech Language Pathologist
Hill Jarvis, Melissa - Aide II
Hinchman, Steven - Programmer
Hines, Wilbur - Bus Operator
Hinkle, Angela - Paraprofessional
Hite, Brian - Bus Operator
Hobbs, Joshua - Bus Operator
Hodge, Christi - Clerk II
Hollandsworth, Terry - Administrative Assistant
Holliday, Therese - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Holly, Nichole - Classroom Teacher, Pre Kindergarten
Holstein, Pamela - Aide II
Hoover, Lisa - Carpenter II
Hopkins, Maria - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Horn, Vicki - Speech Language Pathologist
Houston, Larry - Bus Operator
Hudson, Christopher - Mechanic
Hudson, Jessica - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Huff, Thomas - Bus Operator
Huffman, Amber - Aide II
Huffman, Drema - Bus Operator
Huffman, Joyce - Aide II
Huffman, Raymond - Crew Leader
Huffman, Tamy - Bus Operator
Hughes, Nicholas - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Hughes, Olivia - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Humphrey, Stephen - Technology Systems Specialist
Humphreys, Holly - Speech Language Pathologist
Humphreys, Joshua - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Humphreys, Mark - Crew Leader
Hunley, Jeffrey - Electronic Technician II
Hunter, Gerad - Technology Systems Specialist
Hunter, Patsy - Secretary - Executive
Huxley, Lucille - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Hypes, Billy - Bus Operator
Inglish, Michael - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Ingram, Naomi - Bus Operator
Inman, Stephen - Bus Operator
Isaac, Brenda - School Nurse (AB)
Isferding, Donnie - Classroom Teacher, High School
Ivy, Eddie - Attendance Director
Jackson, James - Carpenter II
Jackson, Stacey - Counselor, Elementary
Jafari, Anthony - School Nurse (AB)
James, Marcia - Counselor, Elementary
James, Timothy - Electrician II
Jarrett, Gregory - Truck Driver
Jeffery, Gary - Carpenter II
Jeffrey, Silas - Bus Operator
Jett, Pamela - Bus Operator
Johnson, Valerie - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Jones, Amber - Curriculum Specialist
Jones, Ira - Bus Operator
Jones, Jo - Curriculum Specialist
Jones, Judith - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Jones, Sharon - Custodian I
Jordan, Amanda - School Nurse (AB)
Jordan, Annjanetta - Bus Operator
Kay, Jacqueline - Bus Operator
Keefer, Peggy - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Keeney, Zachary - Bus Operator
Keffer, Robert - Mason
Keller, Robert - Bus Operator
Keller, Stanley - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Kelley, James - Bus Operator
Kelley, Julie - Secretary III
Kelley, Rebecca - Speech Language Pathologist
Kelly, Margaret - School Nurse (AB)
Kendall, Richard - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Kendall, Sarah - Psychologist
Kennedy, Christopher - Classroom Teacher, High School
Kennedy, Jane - Associate/Assistant Principal, High
Kennedy, Robin - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Kenney, Christa - Attendance Director
Kessinger, Mary - Classroom Teacher, High School
Kestner-Kingery, Latrica - Counselor, Elementary
Kidd, Anthony - Mason
Kidd, Lauren - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Kilbert, Nikole - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Kinder, Belinda - Accountant III
Kinder, Melanie - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Kinder, Ronald - Bus Operator
King, David - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
King, Heather - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
King, Kimberly - Accountant III
Kirk, Nancy - Occupational Therapist
Kirk, Penny - Secretary III
Kiser, Angie - Speech Language Pathologist
Kiser, Jeffrey - Electronic Technician II
Klusmeyer, Marsha - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Knittle, Elizabeth - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Koenig, William - Carpenter II
Kol, Claudia - Academic Coach
Kruszynski, Kristina - Occupational Therapist
Kuhl, Sigalit - Occupational Therapist
Lacy, Charles - Bus Operator
Lacy, Jimmy - Supervisor of Transportation
Lake, Melissa - Counselor, Elementary
Lambert, Shannon - Speech Language Pathologist
Lane, Carol - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Lanham, Amanda - Secretary III
Lanham, Emily - Bus Operator
Lanham, Jeffrey - Bus Operator
Lanham, Ronald - Carpenter II
Lanier, Lori - Accountant III
Lanz, Irene - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Lapoe, Aaron - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Laseter, Kelley - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Lawrence, Kim - Psychologist
Layne, Cassandra - Counselor, Elementary
Ledonne, Marianne - Speech Language Pathologist
Lee, Kay - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Legg, Hollisa - Attendance Director
Legg, Jerry - Administrative Assistant
Lesher, Martha - Aide II
Lewis, Barbara - Curriculum Specialist
Lewis, Debra - Secretary - Executive
Lewis, James - Foreman
Lewis, Joshua - Professional Accountant
Lewis, Kevin - Bus Operator
Lickert, Mary - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Light, Donald - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Light, Samantha - Accountant III
Lilly, Jason - Classroom Teacher, High School
Lilly, Jennifer - Social Worker
Linger, Tatyana - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Lipscomb, Jeffrey - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Lipscomb, Susan - Bus Operator
Litteral, Laurinda - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Lively, Mahala - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Lockhart, Andrea - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Loftis, Sandra - Aide III
Logsdon, Mary - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Long, Jackie - Classroom Teacher, Homebound
Long, Rachel - Speech Language Pathologist
Loper, Stephanie - Classroom Teacher, Homebound
Lopez, Tammy - Secretary III
Love, Jeanette - Speech Language Pathologist
Lowe, David - Counselor, Elementary
Lowe, Tamberly - Accountant III
Lowther, Chet - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Lucas, Anthony - Bus Operator
Lucas, Lindsay - Academic Coach
Lucas, Robert - Crew Leader
Lusk, Lisa - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Lutz, Janet - Classroom Teacher, Kindergarten
Lynch, James - Aide III
Lynch, Rebecca - Aide III
Mace, Michael - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Mack, David - Bus Operator
Magana, Lori - Physical Therapist
Mangus, Wesley - Bus Operator
Martin, April - Attendance Director
Martin, Crickett - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Martin, Cynthia - Speech Language Pathologist
Martin, John - Classroom Teacher, Homebound
Martin, Virginia - Aide II
Mata, Tanya - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Matics, Mathew - Crew Leader
Matthews, Jonathan - Bus Operator
Matty, Amber - Classroom Teacher, High School
Maxson, Christie - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Maynard, Dallis - Mechanic
Maynus, Loujeania - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Mazzie, Michael - Bus Operator
McCallister, Sherry - Aide II
McClanahan, Roy - Electronic Technician II
McClanahan, Sharon - Classroom Teacher, Kindergarten
McClung, Bonnie - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
McClung, Heather - Speech Language Pathologist
McClung, Luanne - Speech Language Pathologist
McClure, Eric - Bus Operator
McComas, Johnny - Bus Operator
McComas, Richard - Speech Language Pathologist
McCorkle, Megan - Curriculum Specialist
McCoy, Chelena - Counselor, Elementary
McCoy, Nancy - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
McCune, Kimberly - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
McDavid, Mary - Speech Language Pathologist
McElroy, Daniel - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
McGuire, Cathy - Bus Operator
McKinney, Jane - Classroom Teacher, High School
McKinney, Robert - Bus Operator
McNutt, Diane - Speech Language Pathologist
McQueen-Milam, Awyn - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
McRae, Kristen - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Meadows, Jennifer - Secretary III
Meadows, Lori - Aide II
Meszaros, Linda - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Metten, Edward - Bus Operator
Michaelson, Leslie - Secretary III
Middleton, Vonda - Director or Coordinator of Services
Milam, Joel - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Milam, Mark - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Miles, Dana - Bus Operator
Miles, Patricia - Counselor, Elementary
Miley, Troy - Bus Operator
Miller, Amy - Speech Language Pathologist
Miller, Diane - Administrative Assistant
Miller, Kevin - Computer Operator
Miller, Robert - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Miragliotta, Connie - Classroom Teacher, High School
Mize, James - Supervisor of Maintenance
Moomaw, Freddie - Mechanic
Moore, Arthur - Roofing/Sheet Metal Mechanic
Moore, Kendall - Bus Operator
Moore, Paul - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Morris, Charisse - Aide IV
Morris, Patricia - Bus Operator
Morris, Teresa - Speech Language Pathologist
Morrison, Sharon - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Mosley, Patricia - Supervisor of Transportation
Mullins, Beverly - Speech Language Pathologist
Mullins, Erica - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Mullins, James - Psychologist
Mullins, Jimmy - Plumber II
Mullins, Lisa - Secretary III
Mullins, Martha - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Mullins, Mary - Secretary - Executive
Mullins, Sarah - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Muncy, Glenda - Aide II
Murray, James - Carpenter II
Murray-Shrader, Kelli - Counselor, Elementary
Mynes, Eric - Programmer
Nagy, Kristi - Speech Language Pathologist
Neal, Alexander - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Neal, Richard - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Nearman, Megan - Aide IV
Neeley, Gertrude - Aide III
Nelson, Ricky - Glazier
Newhouse, Brian - Bus Operator
Newhouse, Kenneth - Custodian III
Newhouse, Sharon - Bus Operator
Newland, Colleen - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Nichols, Leslie - Counselor, Elementary
Nidy, Kendal - Counselor, Elementary
Nidy, Ruth - Accountant III
Norvell, Perry - Electrician II
Nottingham, Curtis - Crew Leader
Null, Susanne - Bus Operator
Nutter, Angela - Bus Operator
Nutter, Marcia - School Nurse (AB)
Nutter, Robert - Electronic Technician II
O'Brien, Dana - Counselor, Elementary
O'Bryant, Nicholas - Bus Operator
Olenchick, Annette - Classroom Teacher, High School
Oliver, Barbara - Classroom Teacher, Homebound
Oliverio, Lesley - Classroom Teacher, High School
Olsen, Kimberly - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Oneill, Matthew - Bus Operator
Oneill, Stephanie - Aide II
Owens Arbaugh, Katie - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Oxley, Kristen - Curriculum Specialist
Pack, Frances - Attendance Director
Page, Michele - Bus Operator
Painter, Mark - Electronic Technician II
Palmer, Carrie - Autism Mentor
Parsons, Cheryl - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Parsons, Jessalyn - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Parsons, Linda - Secretary - Executive
Patrick, Cheryl - Classroom Teacher, Homebound
Patrick, John - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Patterson, Emily - Counselor, Elementary
Pauley, Claudette - Occupational Therapist
Pauley, David - Plumber II
Pauley, James - Bus Operator
Pauley, Ronald - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Pauley, Terri - Bus Operator
Pauley, William - Mechanic
Pell, Jennifer - Counselor, Elementary
Pennington, Deborah - Bus Operator
Pennington, Jamie - Mechanic
Perrow, Jane - School Nurse (AB)
Perry, Angela - Bus Operator
Perry, Douglas - Classroom Teacher, High School
Perry, Julie - Speech Language Pathologist
Persinger, Yolanda - Truck Driver
Peters, Michael - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Pethtel, Donna - Speech Language Pathologist
Petry, Roger - Bus Operator
Petry, Stephanie - Speech Language Pathologist
Phillips, Bridget - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Phillips, Jennifer - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Phillips, Sonja - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Phoenix, Shirlett - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Pierson, Melanie - School Nurse (AB)
Poindexter, Karen - Counselor, Elementary
Poole, Shannon - Technology Systems Specialist
Porter, Beth - Classroom Teacher, High School
Porter, Katherine - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Povick, Yvonne - School Nurse (AB)
Price, Dale - Plumber II
Price, Larry - Bus Operator
Priddy, Kimberly - Clerk II
Priestley II, George - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Pugh, Shane - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Pullen, Kathy - Bus Operator
Pullian, Ericka - Speech Language Pathologist
Radenheimer, Allyson - Counselor, Elementary
Radow, Sarah - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Raines, Patricia - Aide II
Raines, Paul - Painter
Ratliff, Michele - Bus Operator
Recco, Rebecca - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Rectenwald, John - Mechanic
Reich, Jan - Speech Language Pathologist
Reynolds, Robert - Mechanic
Rhodes, Robert - Cabinet Maker
Rhodes, Rosalie - Curriculum Specialist
Richards, Matthew - Bus Operator
Richardson, Sharon - School Nurse (AB)
Riddle, Terry - Plumber II
Riffee, Alice - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Roadcap, Connie - Classroom Teacher, High School
Roatsey, Todd - Counselor, Elementary
Roberts, Carl - Plumber II
Roberts, Crystal - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Roberts, Jane - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Robertson, Dianna - Accountant III
Robinson, Alisha - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Robinson, Ernest - Bus Operator
Roblee, Gina - Cook III
Romsky, David - Bus Operator
Rose, Frances - Bus Operator
Rose, Joseph - Truck Driver
Ross, Amanda - Counselor, Elementary
Ross, Angela - Bus Operator
Ross, David - Classroom Teacher, High School
Ross, Richard - Bus Operator
Rowley, Gary - Painter
Rubin, Candice - Attendance Director
Rucker, Charles - Supervisor of Maintenance
Rucker, James - Electronic Technician II
Ruddle, Melissa - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Ruffin Jr, Willie - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Ruffin, Sonia - Attendance Director
Russell, John - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Rutledge, Richard - Aide II
Rymer, James - Aide III
Sallada, Kimberly - Classroom Teacher, High School
Sams, Jr., James - Bus Operator
Sandy, John - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Sankoff, Jenna - Speech Language Pathologist
Sanson, Kathy - Braille or Sign Language Specialist
Santrock, Susan - School Nurse (AB)
Sayre, James - Bus Operator
Schofield Jr, Willie - Bus Operator
Schramm, Elizabeth - School Nurse (AB)
Schwender, Katherine - Aide IV
Sears, Melissa - Academic Coach
Segessenman, Elizabeth - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Selbe, Kathy - Secretary - Executive
Seldomridge, Jillian - Speech Language Pathologist
Settle, Cindi - Psychologist
Severn, Jeremy - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Severn, Rosemary - Academic Coach
Shaffer, Ronald - Heavy Equipment Operator
Shamblin, Daris - Bus Operator
Shamblin, Debra - Accountant III
Shamblin, Donna - Secretary III
Shamblin, Kimberly - Bus Operator
Shearer, Samuel - Bus Operator
Sheets, John - Bus Operator
Sheets, Marsha - Aide IV
Shelton, Raymond - Electrician II
Shepherd, Catherine - School Nurse (AB)
Sherrod, Heather - Aide IV
Shivley, Judith - Classroom Teacher, High School
Shockey, James - Programmer
Shumaker, John - Bus Operator
Shumate, Laura - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Sigmon, Billie - Clerk II
Sigmon, Billie - Clerk II
Siler, Peggy - Attendance Director
Silman, Susan - Psychologist
Simms, Anna - Aide IV
Simms, David - Painter
Simpson, Gladys - Paraprofessional
Sirbaugh, James - Bus Operator
Sizemore, Rochelle - Counselor, Elementary
Sizemore, Timothy - Bus Operator
Skrypek, Leah - Counselor, Elementary
Slappe, Brian - Classroom Teacher, Homebound
Slate, Jonathan - Mechanic
Slate, Mary - Bus Operator
Slater, Laura - Aide IV
Slater, Marbeth - Curriculum Specialist
Smith, Betty - Clerk II
Smith, Bobby - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Smith, Gwendolyn - Psychologist
Smith, John - Mail Clerk
Smith, Justin - Bus Operator
Smith, Keith - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Smith, Lisa - Aide II
Smith, Teresa - Professional Accountant
Smith, Timothy - Electronic Technician II
Smith, Viktoriya - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Smith, Wayne - Crew Leader
Smith, Winnifred - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Sneed, Brian - Programmer
Sneed, Tammy - Aide II
Snodgrass-Adkins, Gina - Director or Coordinator of Services
Sparks, Leah - Administrative Assistant
Spence, Deborah - Aide III
Spencer, Beverly - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Spencer, Dora - Bus Operator
Sponaugle, Karen - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Springer, Donald - School Nurse (AB)
Stacy, Aileen - Physical Therapist
Stapler, Rodman - Bus Operator
Starcher, Mark - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Starr, Alice - Counselor, Elementary
Stephen, Rebecca - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Stern, N David - Classroom Teacher, High School
Stierwalt, Amy - School Nurse (AB)
Stollings, Debra - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Stout, Katherine - Classroom Teacher, High School
Stowers, Robert - Plumber II
Straight, Donald - Bus Operator
Straughter, Thurmond - Bus Operator
Strickland, Christy - Bus Operator
Stricklen, Roger - Carpenter II
Stuck, Bethany - Classroom Teacher, Pre Kindergarten
Sturgill, Laura - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Sutton, Teresa - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Tabaretti, Barbara - Speech Language Pathologist
Tate, Texie - Secretary III
Taylor, Mark - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Taylor, Regina - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Taylor, Terri - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Thaxton, Diana - Counselor, Elementary
Thomas, Heather - Bus Operator
Thomas, Little - Bus Operator
Thompson, Kimberly - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Thompson, Robin - Secretary III
Thornhill, Melissa - Classroom Teacher, High School
Tincher, Jim - Bus Operator
Tinsley, Robert - Bus Operator
Toler II, Allen - Electronic Technician II
Toney, Gayle - Classroom Teacher, Homebound
Townsend Jr, Paul - Mechanic
Trate, Janice - Psychologist
Tucker II, Walter - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Tucker, John - Bus Operator
Tucker, Michael - Bus Operator
Turley, Theodore - Supervisor of Transportation
Turner, Justin - Bus Operator
Turnes, Emily - Aide II
Tye, Catherine - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Tyree, Rebecca - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Ulery, Julie - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Ulery, Norma - Speech Language Pathologist
Uttermohlen, Rae - Counselor, Elementary
Vannoy, Coleen - Curriculum Specialist
Vannoy, Kaitlyn - Speech Language Pathologist
Vanoy, Barbara - Accountant III
Varney, Jessica - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Vealey, Dana - Crew Leader
Veazey, Charles - Technology Systems Specialist
Vencill, John - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Vickers, Melanie - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Vigilante, Cayte - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Vincent, Rebecca - Counselor, High
Vineyard, Rita - Aide IV
Vititoe, Keith - Administrative Assistant
Waldeck, Patricia - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Walker, Marlene - Clerk II
Walker, Marlene - Clerk II
Walls, Corey - Computer Operator
Warden, Alicia - School Nurse (AB)
Ware, Kelley - Occupational Therapist
Ware, Michelle - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Warner, Charles - Administrative Assistant
Warwick, Sandra - Classroom Teacher, Pre Kindergarten
Washington, Amanda - Draftsman
Washington, Willie - Paraprofessional
Watkins, Christina - Speech Language Pathologist
Watson, Anthony - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Watson, Jodi - Speech Language Pathologist
Watts, Zina - Clerk II
Webb, Andrea - Classroom Teacher, Kindergarten
Webb, Charles - Bus Operator
Weeks, Tracy - Speech Language Pathologist
Wellman, Karen - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Wells, Lillian - Painter
Wentz, Kimberly - Curriculum Specialist
Wesley, Jerica - Counselor, Elementary
Whelan, Teri - Aide IV
Whitacre, Peggy - Supervisor of Transportation
White, Amber - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
White, Jeffrey - Locksmith
White, Mary - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
White, Nichole - Speech Language Pathologist
White, Nyowka - Aide II
White, Timothy - Classroom Teacher, High School
Whitney, William - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Whitt, Janice - Classroom Teacher, Pre Kindergarten
Whittington, Bethany - Psychologist
Whittington, Jerry - Bus Operator
Wickert, Gail - Counselor, Elementary
Wikle, Carl - Bus Operator
Wilcox, Lisa - Treasurer/Chief School Business Official
Willard, Elizabeth - Psychologist
Willard, Nola - Counselor, Elementary
Williams, Carl - Bus Operator
Williams, David - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Williams, Laqwanza - Attendance Director
Williams, Megan - Aide II
Williams, Susan - Bus Operator
Williams, Thomas - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Williams, Wanda - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Williams, Yvonne - Bus Operator
Williamson, Joann - Bus Operator
Wilson, Barbara - Speech Language Pathologist
Wilson, Charles - Administrative Assistant
Wilson, Jennifer - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Wines, R - Plumber II
Winfree, Marisa - Counselor, Elementary
Winter, Lauren - Psychologist
Wise, Charles - Bus Operator
Wise, Denise - School Nurse (AB)
Wiseman Jr, Billy - Bus Operator
Withrow, Autumn - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Withrow, James - Plumber II
Withrow, James - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Withrow, Loren - Computer Operator
Withrow, Shari - Speech Language Pathologist
Withrow, Sybil - Aide III
Woodrum, Lara - Speech Language Pathologist
Woods, Cadaris - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Woods, Stephanie - Attendance Director
Woodson, Jennifer - Attendance Director
Woolwine, Laura - Clerk II
Wooten, Lisa - Supervisor of Transportation
Wray, Susan - Aide III
Wright, Hannah - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Wright, Lyle - Electrician II
Yeager, Elizabeth - Aide IV
Yeager, Karen - Bus Operator
Young, Diane - Director or Coordinator of Services
Young, Elizabeth - Psychologist
Young, Jerry - Crew Leader
Young, Kenneth - Truck Driver