County Board Offices

 
Jefferson County Schools
110 Mordington Ave
Charles Town, WV  25414-1693

Telephone: 304-725-9741
Fax : 304-725-6487
Webpage: http://boe.jeff.k12.wv.us/
 

 

Jefferson County Schools Staff

Adkins, Mary - Bus Operator
Alberti, Lisa - Bus Operator
Albright, Gary - Office Equipment Repairman II
Anderegg, Tesa - Bus Operator
Anderson, Stephen - Bus Operator
Argueta, Barbara - Psychologist
Arvon, Debra - Curriculum Specialist
Bailey, Tamara - Secretary III
Baird, Barbara - Secretary III
Barr, Sandra - Aide II
Basore, Todd - Truck Driver
Behre, Jeanne - Psychologist
Bernardo, Gloria - Secretary III
Blanc, Patrick - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Blue, Doris - Accountant III
Bohrer, Janelle - Bus Operator
Bohrer, Sharon - General Maintenance
Boice, Beverly - Aide II
Bowers, Patricia - Bus Operator
Bowles Jr, James - Bus Operator
Boyd, Michael - Bus Operator
Boyd, Michelle - Bus Operator
Boylan, Robert - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Brady, James - Bus Operator
Braithwaite, Robin - Aide III
Breeden, Candice - Secretary III
Brown, Amy - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Buchanan, Susan - Secretary III
Buracker, Bonita - Bus Operator
Burch, Patricia - Payroll Supervisor
Burch, Vickie - Bus Operator
Burgess, Dawn - Bus Operator
Burrows, James - Custodian III
Burrows, James - Custodian III
Bush, Belinda - Aide II
Bussard Jr, Richard - Chief Mechanic
Butler, Amy - Bus Operator
Butler, Richard - Bus Operator
Butler, Rosemarie - Bus Operator
Campbell, David - Mechanic
Cardis, Elizabeth - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Carpenter, John - Carpenter II
Carper, Cynthia - Bus Operator
Carper, Gary - School Bus Supervisor
Carr, Kenneth - Bus Operator
Carr, Millicent - Bus Operator
Carter, Jody - Classroom Teacher, Homebound
Chambers, Judy - Aide II
Chamblin, Paul - Bus Operator
Chicchirichi, Jeffrey - Technology Systems Specialist
Childs, Harry - Bus Operator
Chrisman, James - Bus Operator
Claggett, Glen - Bus Operator
Cogle, Sharon - Bus Operator
Cogle, Sue - Secretary III
Creamer, Cindy - Bus Operator
Curtis, Melissa - Bus Operator
Custer, Bonnie - Bus Operator
Davis, Michael - Technology Systems Specialist
Dawson, Patricia - Bus Operator
Deagro, Denise - Autism Mentor
Dinges Jr, Ralph - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Dinges, Robert - Electrician II
Dodge, Donna - Secretary III
Dodson, Wendy - Secretary III
Dunn, Jane - Aide II
Durbin, Mary Ruth - Accountant III
Durham, Christina - Bus Operator
Elliott, Billie - Bus Operator
Feagans, Teresa - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Fragale, Sara - Psychologist
Fritts, Deborah - Bus Operator
Geist, Lisa - Secretary III
Gilbert, Matthew - Plumber II
Grove, Sherry - Bus Operator
Hahn, Richard - Mechanic
Hamilton, Kevin - Electrician II
Hamilton, Kristen - Bus Operator
Hammond, Derby - Remedial Specialist
Hampton, Charles - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Harbaugh, Russell - Bus Operator
Hardy, Benjamin - Director or Coordinator of Services
Harner, Janet - Secretary - Executive
Hayden, Charles - Mechanic
Heflin, Debra - Bus Operator
Helinski, Doreen - Bus Operator
Helinski, Kathleen - Aide II
Henry, Sandra - Secretary III
Hercules III, Paul - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Hetzel, Sherry - Curriculum Specialist
Higdon, Geraldine - General Maintenance
Hitt, Brianna - Bus Operator
Hodge, Bruce - Mechanic
Hoff, Sheryl - Attendance Director
Holmes, Tracy - Aide II
Hosby, Gertrude - Bus Operator
Imbach, Dawn - Bus Operator
Isenhart, Kimberly - Bus Operator
Jenkins, Shawna - Bus Operator
Johnston Jr, Dean - Carpenter II
Jordan, William - Bus Operator
Kearns, Mary - Secretary III
Kief, Frances - Aide II
Lane, Kathy - Bus Operator
Lee, Diane - Bus Operator
Lewis, Will - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Ligush, Daniel - Bus Operator
Liston, Rose - Bus Operator
Livesay, Joseph - Curriculum Specialist
Lloyd, Mary - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Lugo, Andrew - Bus Operator
Lugo, Tiffanie - Bus Operator
Mahoney, Tara - Curriculum Specialist
Marrone, Beth - Treasurer/Chief School Business Official
Martin, Louise - Bus Operator
Mason, Lisa - Paraprofessional
Mason, Rhonda - Bus Operator
Massimino, Enrico - Technology Systems Specialist
Mauck, Jerry - Locksmith
Mauck, Pamela - Office Equipment Repairman II
McCauley, Deborah - Accountant III
McDonald, Michael - Mechanic
McEachern, Purvis - Bus Operator
McElwee, Lori - Clerk I
McGee, Kathy - Bus Operator
Medland, Charles - Bus Operator
Metz, Michael - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Mikles, Scott - Mechanic
Mikles, Yvette - Bus Operator
Miller, Tabetha - Aide II
Miller, Teresa - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Mills, Alvin - Bus Operator
Moats, Katherine - Bus Operator
Morris, Norma - Bus Operator
Mumaw, Brenda - Bus Operator
Mumaw, Elizabeth - Bus Operator
Nelson, Karen - Bus Operator
Nesslerodt, Janet - Bus Operator
Nibert, Densil - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Noland, Donald - Bus Operator
Olson, Lillian - Aide II
Oot, Marsha - Director or Coordinator of Services
Patterson, Lisa - Bus Operator
Penwell, Ronda - Carpenter I
Penwell, Tammy - Aide II
Pindell, Heather - Bus Operator
Powell, Jerry - Plumber II
Powell, Richard - Mechanic
Ramey, Susan - Bus Operator
Rehberger, Elizabeth - Teacher, Vocational (Adult)
Reinhardt, Beverly - Secretary III
Relyea, Marcia - Aide II
Rickard, David - Supervisor of Maintenance
Rickard, George - Plumber II
Rinaldi, Danielle - Aide II
Ring, Earl - Bus Operator
Ritenour, Gary - Bus Operator
Roberson, Kirsten - Bus Operator
Roberts, Crystal - Aide III
Rogers, Mary - Truck Driver
Roper, Arthena - Curriculum Enrichment Instructor
Rosier, Marla - Bus Operator
Ruh, John - Electrician I
Schaff, Patrice - Paraprofessional
Schoepper, Andrea - Bus Operator
Shaffer, Leroy - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Shrader, Daniel - Bus Operator
Silveous, Debra - Paraprofessional
Simmons, Gloria - Bus Operator
Slusher, Judith - Secretary III
Slusher, Judy - Buyer
Smith, Joyce - Secretary III
Smith, Kathleen - Bus Operator
Smith, Peggy - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Smith, Robin - Accountant III
Smoot, Brent - Electronic Technician II
Smoot, Penny - Bus Operator
Snyder, Charles - Bus Operator
Soltis, Marty - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Sowers, Kathryn - Bus Operator
Statz, John - Bus Operator
Stokes, Samuel - Carpenter I
Stultz, Etta - Aide II
Swinney, Brenda - Secretary III
Taylor, Janice - Psychologist
Thomas, Clint - Bus Operator
Thompson, Marsha - Secretary III
Threadgill, Leslie - Bus Operator
Todd, Shelby - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Tomblin, Wilma - Secretary III
Trout, Anita - Bus Operator
Vanpelt, Charlotte - Bus Operator
Viands, Michelle - Aide II
Viands, Robin - Bus Operator
Wall, James - Bus Operator
Wall, Susan - Superintendent
Ward, Elizabeth - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Watkins, James - Technology Systems Specialist
West, Beverly - Bus Operator
White, Alexander - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Whittington, Carol - Curriculum Specialist
Willingham, Lawrence - Computer Operator
Willingham, Mary - Autism Mentor
Wilt, Todd - Bus Operator
Winston, Cheryl - Psychologist
Woodard, Joyce - Bus Operator
York Thompson, Angela - Bus Operator