County Board Offices

 
Harrison County Schools
Po Box 1370
Clarksburg, WV  26302

Telephone: 304-326-7300
Fax : 304-624-3361
Webpage: http://www.harcoboe.com
 

 

Harrison County Schools Staff

Ables, Jeremy - Bus Operator
Allen, Barbara - Inventory Supervisor
Allen, David - General Maintenance
Allman, Charles - Bus Operator
Ammons, Angela - Accountant I
Ammons, Joseph - Director or Coordinator of Services
Anderson, Raymond - Mechanic
Armstead, Harmon - Electrician II
Ashley, Harold - Foreman
Baddley, Scott - Bus Operator
Bailey, Amanda - Curriculum Specialist
Bailey, Bryant - General Maintenance
Baker, Aaron - Technology Systems Specialist
Baker, Helen - School Bus Supervisor
Barnard, Rebecca - Bus Operator
Bartlett, Sandra - Accountant I
Beezel, George - Bus Operator
Bellotte, Joseph - Electrician II
Bellotte, Melissa - Aide IV
Bellotte, Samuel - Carpenter I
Benincosa, Janet - Curriculum Specialist
Bennett, James - Bus Operator
Bennett, Peggy - Aide III
Beverlin, Judith - Bus Operator
Blake, Lyle - Bus Operator
Bowman, Teresa - Bus Operator
Boyce, Jerrold - Bus Operator
Brewer, Leigh Ann - Aide III
Britton, Patty Ann - Secretary - Executive
Brown, Lola - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Bunch, James - Bus Operator
Bunch, Timothy - Bus Operator
Burnside, Eric - Bus Operator
Cain, Ryan - Bus Operator
Carder, Larry - Bus Operator
Carvelli, Angela - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Casto, Steven - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Chamberlain, Dennis - Bus Operator
Ciesla, Deborah - Secretary III
Clevenger, Gary - Handyman
Clevenger, Orval - General Maintenance
Clutter, William - Bus Operator
Cochran, Angelia - Accountant II
Cochran, Timothy - Handyman
Coleman, Stanley - Bus Operator
Collins, Susan - Superintendent
Colombo, Christina - Academic Coach
Colvin, Richard - Bus Operator
Cottrill, Rodney - Bus Operator
Crawford II, George - Bus Operator
Cunningham, Daniel - Technology Systems Specialist
Cunningham, Sharon - Aide IV
Curotz, Carol - Curriculum Specialist
Curotz, Guy - Carpenter II
Currey, Scott - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Daugherty, Thomas - Bus Operator
David, Cynthia - Speech Language Pathologist
Davis, David - Handyman
Davis, Monty - Foreman
Dennison, Danny - Carpenter II
Dennison, Fred - Electrician II
Dolan, Jonathon - Carpenter II
Duke, Alisa - Aide III
Dunn, Jackie - Bus Operator
Elbert, John - Bus Operator
Elliott, James - Bus Operator
Eschenmann, James - Curriculum Specialist
Fahey, Michael - Bus Operator
Farkasovsky, Marsha - Secretary - Executive
Fazzini, Cynthia - Curriculum Specialist
Figlar, Nathan - Technology Systems Specialist
Fincham, Chad - Bus Operator
Fishbaugh, Thomas - Technology Systems Specialist
Fisher, Joshua - Bus Operator
Fisher, Victor - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Fornash, Tommy - Chief Mechanic
Fragmin, Chris - Bus Operator
Fratto, Anthony - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Frazier, Gary - Bus Operator
Freshour, Robert - Bus Operator
Gaines, David - Bus Operator
Galindo, Kristie - Technology Integration Specialist
Garrett, Gary - Technology Systems Specialist
Gifford, Tillman - General Maintenance
Gigliotti, Anthony - Remedial Specialist
Green, James - Bus Operator
Griffin, Devin - Bus Operator
Griffith, Heidi - Curriculum Specialist
Griffith, Ronald - Bus Operator
Guido, Carolyn - Curriculum Specialist
Haddix, Sharon - Treasurer/Chief School Business Official
Hage, Donna - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Harbert, Cindy - Secretary - Executive
Harmer, Pamela - Secretary - Executive
Harper, Randall - Bus Operator
Harris, Sharon - Secretary - Executive
Harvey, Simon - Bus Operator
Hayhurst, Jay - Bus Operator
Haymond, Billie - Bus Operator
Hight, Regenia - Aide IV
Hill, Julie - Secretary - Executive
Hinkle, Amy - Academic Coach
Hollandsworth, John - Bus Operator
Holt, Jackson - General Maintenance
Hooks, Jason - Technology Systems Specialist
Horne, Christy - Curriculum Specialist
Housel, Douglas - Bus Operator
Hunter, William - Bus Operator
Hyre, Carolyn - Bus Operator
Imperial, Wendy - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Jarom, Libby - Technology Integration Specialist
Jaumot, David - Bus Operator
Jenkins Jr, John - Bus Operator
Jenkins, John - Bus Operator
Jenkins, Mark - Bus Operator
Johnson, Ronnie - Bus Operator
Jones, Avis - Custodian III
Jones, Michael - Bus Operator
Jones, Rebecca - Director or Coordinator of Services
Keith, Hoy - General Maintenance
Kesling, Elizabeth - Bus Operator
Kifer, Justin - Technology Integration Specialist
Kinney, Franklin - Bus Operator
Kirby, James - Attendance Director
Kooken, David - Handyman
Kuhens, Tammy - Aide III
Lafferty, Veronica - Director or Coordinator of Services
Lantz, Randall - Bus Operator
Lattea, Peggy - Bus Operator
Leek, Eric - Technology Systems Specialist
Lemasters, Semet - Bus Operator
Linger, James - Electrician II
Lough, John - Bus Operator
Lynch, Donald - Bus Operator
Madia, Angela - Curriculum Specialist
Maher, Daryle - Curriculum Specialist
Malcomb, Wesley - Bus Operator
Manley, Judith - Accountant III
Markley, Kim - Aide IV
Marshall, Danny - Bus Operator
Martin, Richard - Bus Operator
Matheny, Ronald - Bus Operator
Maxwell, Diana - Bus Operator
McCray, Jared - Bus Operator
McMillion, Jason - Bus Operator
McNemar, William - Bus Operator
Medina, Deborah - Bus Operator
Messenger, Abby - Curriculum Specialist
Messenger, John - Bus Operator
Messinger, Michael - Technology Systems Specialist
Miller, David - Bus Operator
Miller, Sierra - Speech Language Pathologist
Moore, Donna - School Nurse (AB)
Morgan, Deanna - Technology Systems Specialist
Morris, Ernest - Bus Operator
Newbrough, Timothy - Bus Operator
Nutter, Gary - General Maintenance
Nutter, Steven - Bus Operator
Nuzum, Sandra - Accountant III
Olivito Estate, Linda - Secretary - Executive
Paugh, Thomas - Bus Operator
Petitto, Christopher - Bus Operator
Petitto, Nancy - Accountant I
Phillips, Beverly - Accountant I
Pierson, Allen - Technology Systems Specialist
Poole, Todd - Technology Systems Specialist
Post, Jane - Accountant II
Pratt, George - Carpenter II
Price, Richard - Bus Operator
Prince, Jennifer - Bus Operator
Quinn, Neil - Director or Coordinator of Services
Randolph, Patty - Aide IV
Ratcliff, Kimberly - Bus Operator
Ray, Lisa - Curriculum Specialist
Reed, Stephen - Bus Operator
Reider, Mitzie - Accountant III
Renzelli, William - Electrician II
Richards, J. Jeffrey - Bus Operator
Richards, Karen - Aide IV
Richison, Jeffrey - Bus Operator
Riffle, David - Bus Operator
Rinehart, Phillip - Bus Operator
Ritter, Gregory - Bus Operator
Roberts, Helen - Academic Coach
Rollins Jr, Edward - Bus Operator
Rollins, Patrick - Carpenter II
Romain, Roger - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Roth, Steven - Bus Operator
Rush, Bernadette - Speech Language Pathologist
Russell, Michael - Bus Operator
Russell, Robert - Bus Operator
Samples, Isaac - Bus Operator
Sellas, Irene - Speech Language Pathologist
Selmon, Gary - Bus Operator
Shahady, Victoria - Social Worker
Siders, Larry - Bus Operator
Simmerman, Jane - Speech Language Pathologist
Sirianni, Samuel - Carpenter II
Small, David - Bus Operator
Smith, Landis - Technology Systems Specialist
Smith, Rachel - Bus Operator
Snyder, Ronald - Bus Operator
Southern, A. Darlean - Programmer
Spatafore, Sherry - Accountant II
Spencer, Grant - Academic Coach
Starkey, Debra - Bus Operator
Steadman, Richard - General Maintenance
Steadman, Susan - Secretary - Executive
Stewart, Donald - Technology Systems Specialist
Stewart, Stacy - Handyman
Stewart, Stanley - Foreman
Stone, James - Bus Operator
Stonestreet, Leonard - Bus Operator
Stutler, Cathie - Aide III
Stutler, Kimberly - Aide III
Swiger, Matthew - Technology Systems Specialist
Swiger, Sherry - Inventory Supervisor
Thorne, Stephanie - Bus Operator
Todd, Charles - Bus Operator
Todd, Paula - Bus Operator
Travis, Demetrius - School Bus Supervisor
Vincent, Rhonda - School Nurse (AB)
Wagner Jr, Kenneth - General Maintenance
Ware, Mark - Custodian IV
Webster, Amy - Technology Integration Specialist
White, Rae - Bus Operator
White, Ray - Bus Operator
Wickline, Wendi - Aide III
Williams, Jenna - Academic Coach
Willis, Melissa - Aide III
Winkie, Kenneth - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Woofter, Marlene - Accountant III
Yates, Jeffrey - Bus Operator