County Board Offices

 
Hancock County Schools
Po Box 1300
New Cumberland, WV  26047-1300

Telephone: 304-564-3411
Fax : 304-564-3990
Webpage: http://www.hancockschools.org/
 

 

Hancock County Schools Staff

Alatis, Kathleen - Secretary III
Anderson, Betsy - Secretary - Executive
Apesos, Margie - Bus Operator
Arnott, Kasey - Technology Systems Specialist
Ball, Robert - Custodian II
Ballato, Lori - Cook III
Barr Jr, James - Bus Operator
Barr, Donald - Bus Operator
Barr, Patricia - Bus Operator
Basil, Linda - Secretary III
Board, Michael - Bus Operator
Burdine, Jr., Willard - Bus Operator
Byers, Sonya - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Campinelli III, Joseph - Treasurer/Chief School Business Official
Cashdollar, Beatrice - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Cheuvront, Charles - Locksmith
Cope, Michelle - Psychologist
Cork, Glen - Plumber II
Cork, Robert - Truck Driver
Dankovchik, Laurie - Secretary - Executive
Davis, Jodi - Bus Operator
Dennis, Betty - Bus Operator
Douglas, Willard - Bus Operator
Douglass, Ruth - Attendance Director
Dziatkowicz, Mark - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Dziatkowicz, William - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Evans, Rachael - Secretary III
Ewing, David - Mason
Fijewski, Susan - Cook III
Finney, Roseanna - Bus Operator
Fuccy, Pamela - Bus Operator
Garrison, Deborah - Professional Accountant
Gruda, Catherine - Aide IV
Gruda, Tom - Mechanic
Guthrie, Sylvia - Cook III
Hanlon, Ila - Aide III
Hans, Robert - Bus Operator
Hatala, Karl - Bus Operator
Haught, Warner - Bus Operator
Hawthorne, Mishal - Cook III
Headley, Jodi - Aide III
Heinzman, Terry - Bus Operator
Heiserman, Linda - Mail Clerk
Henderson, Bethany - Bus Operator
Hissam, Robert - Bus Operator
Hixenbaugh, Patricia - Cook III
Howell, Lester - Bus Operator
Jenkins, Jamie - Bus Operator
Kaczmarek, Richard - Bus Operator
Karavolos, Nancy - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Kiddey, Carol - Occupational Therapist
King, William - Bus Operator
Kobily, Marcia - Computer Operator
Lamp, Jeffery - Plumber II
Lawton, Debra - Aide III
Lesky, Ronald - Bus Operator
Lojszczyk, Reida - Secretary III
Lojszczyk, Reida - Secretary III
Lojszczyk, Robin - Aide III
Long, Gary - Painter
Lowe, Louann - Bus Operator
Martin, Gail - Plumber II
McClain, Joanne - Bus Operator
McKinney, Steven - Technology Systems Specialist
McMillin, Wallace - Bus Operator
Mercer, Andrea - Bus Operator
Moore, Lisa - Bus Operator
Mullins, Bettye - Bus Operator
Mullins, Judy - Bus Operator
Naylor, Levi - Psychologist
Neely, Wayne - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Nelson, Monica - Professional Accountant
Orr Sr., Robert - Bus Operator
Petrelle, Mary - Counselor, Combined
Petrovich, Dawn - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Plimpton, Jeffrey - Bus Operator
Plummer, Gloria - Aide III
Powell, Ronald - Bus Operator
Ptaszek, Celia - Professional Accountant
Pugh, William - Mechanic
Puskarich Jr, Rudy - Custodian II
Risk, Christine - Bus Operator
Risk, Joslyn - Bus Operator
Risk, Terryn - Bus Operator
Rosenlieb, Christian - Electrician II
Rossi, Betty Lou - Secretary - Executive
Rowland Jr, George - Truck Driver
Sauer, Erica - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Sayre, Brenda - Bus Operator
Scott, Deborah - Cafeteria Manager
Shane, Lawrence - Bus Operator
Shepherd, Matthew - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Shoup, Amanda - Aide III
Shroads, J. Lynne - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Shughart, Timothy - Custodian II
Smith, Suzan - Superintendent
Smithbauer, Teena - Aide IV
Snider, James - Bus Operator
Stewart Jr, Roger - Bus Operator
Stewart, Robert - Bus Operator
Stewart, Roger - Supervisor of Transportation
Still, Misty - Bus Operator
Theiss, Teresa - Secretary - Executive
Tibbs, Valerie - Bus Operator
Truax, Bonita - Cook III
Watkins Sr, Michael - Bus Operator
Wilson, Judith - Secretary III
Wiseman, Billy - Bus Operator
Witherow, Tonia - Aide IV