Skip Navigation
County Board Offices

 
Greenbrier County Schools
197 Chestnut Street
Lewisburg, WV  24901

Telephone: 304-647-6470
Fax : 304-647-6490
Webpage: http://greenbriercountyschools.org/
 

 

Greenbrier County Schools Staff

Adkins, Steven - Bus Operator
Alder, Brian - Bus Operator
Alderman, David - Bus Operator
Alley, Bruce - Bus Operator
Altizer, Christina - Inventory Supervisor
Anderson, Robert - Bus Operator
Banton, Samuel - Supervisor of Maintenance
Barkley, David - Electrician II
Beavers, Jeffrey - Bus Operator
Bibb, Brook - Electronic Technician I
Bittinger, Shawn - Bus Operator
Bostic, Lynne - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Bowles, Charles - Bus Operator
Bowyer, Walter - Bus Operator
Brookman, John - Custodian III
Brookman, Tony - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Brooks II, George - Supervisor of Transportation
Brooks, Aaron - Mechanic
Brooks, Joseph - Bus Operator
Bryant, Jeff - Superintendent
Burdette, Patti - Attendance Director
Byars, April - Professional Accountant
Campbell, Shawn - Bus Operator
Chapman, John - Bus Operator
Childers, Jeanne - Secretary III
Christian, David - Bus Operator
Clemons, Daryl - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Clemons, Doug - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Clemons-Rodgers, Christy - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Cline, Vicky - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Cooper, Wayne - Mechanic
Crookshanks, Z. - Bus Operator
Daniels, Donna - Bus Operator
Deem, James - Bus Operator
Defibaugh, Steve - Bus Operator
Deitz, Crystal - Bus Operator
Dowdy, Donald - Bus Operator
Eary, Greg - Bus Operator
Engle, Beverly - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Estep, Melissa - Secretary III
Expectacion, Leo - Electronic Technician I
Forbes, Ruth - Bus Operator
Gillenwater, John - Plumber II
Graham, James - Bus Operator
Gwinn, Paul - Bus Operator
Hall, Amy - Curriculum Specialist
Hambrick Jr., Robert - Bus Operator
Hammons, Roger - Bus Operator
Hanna, Nancy - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Hanson, Cody - Bus Operator
Hanson, Eric - Bus Operator
Harless, John - Bus Operator
Hedrick, Gary - Mechanic
Hedrick, Laurie - Secretary III
Hellems, Dwane - Bus Operator
Helvey, Ronald - Foreman
Henthorn, Kelley - Secretary - Executive
Hinkle, L. - Bus Operator
Hinzman, William - Bus Operator
Hoke, James - Bus Operator
Holliday, Lois - Secretary III
Honaker, Rita - Secretary III
Howard, Corey - Technology Systems Specialist
Jackson, Arlene - Bus Operator
Judy, Keith - Bus Operator
Keener, Richard - Bus Operator
Keener, Shelby - Bus Operator
Kirk, Stephen - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Legg, Sharon - Bus Operator
Lewis, Douglas - Bus Operator
Lobban Jr, Charles - Bus Operator
Lovelace, Kasie - Secretary III
Martin, Rhonda - Secretary III
McClung, Darrel - Bus Operator
McClung, Ginger - Teacher, Community Education
McClung, Kasandra - Professional Accountant
McClure, David - Treasurer/Chief School Business Official
McCoy, David - Bus Operator
McCoy, Paula - School Nurse (AB)
McCutcheon, Carl - Bus Operator
McQuain, Howard - Bus Operator
Midkiff, Timothy - Bus Operator
Minear, Stephen - Bus Operator
Mitchem Jr, Cobert - Bus Operator
Mitchem, Wanda - Director or Coordinator of Services
Morgan, Cody - Bus Operator
Morgan, Gary - Bus Operator
Morrison, Thomas - Electronic Technician I
Myles, Henry - Bus Operator
Perkins Jr, James - Mechanic
Pierce, James - Mechanic
Piercy, Brian - Bus Operator
Rapp, Franklin - Bus Operator
Reel, Curtis - Carpenter I
Renick, Christopher - Bus Operator
Rooker, Sandra - Aide IV
Ross, Susan - Secretary III
Sams, Robert - Bus Operator
Sanford, Marie - Secretary III
Shafer, James - Electrician II
Shattuck, Matthew - Electronic Technician I
Shiflet, Julia - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Skaggs Jr, Ernest - Bus Operator
Smith, Timmy - Bus Operator
Smith, William - Bus Operator
Sparks, Darlene - Secretary III
Spinks, Jimmy - Bus Operator
Terry Sr., Joseph - Bus Operator
Thomas, Allen - Bus Operator
Thomas, Lowell - Bus Operator
Treadway, Kevin - Foreman
Vance, Mandy - Bus Operator
Vance, Mike - Bus Operator
Wade, Edith - Bus Operator
Waid, Melinda - Bus Operator
Walkup, Terry - Bus Operator
Whanger, Harvey - Bus Operator
White, Deborah - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Williams, Mark - Bus Operator
Williams, Rebecca - Accounts Payable Supervisor
Wills, Jesse - Bus Operator
Winnings, Lewis - Bus Operator
Withrow, Nathan - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Workman, David - Plumber II
Wykle, Shannon - Curriculum Specialist
Yancey, Tiffany - Psychologist
Yates, Thomas - Carpenter I