County Board Offices

 
Greenbrier County Schools
202 Chestnut Street
Lewisburg, WV  24901

Telephone: 304-647-6470
Fax : 304-647-6490
Webpage: http://boe.gree.k12.wv.us
 

 

Greenbrier County Schools Staff

Adkins, Steven - Bus Operator
Adwell, Sheri - Social Worker
Alderman, David - Bus Operator
Alley, Bruce - Bus Operator
Altizer, Christina - Accounts Payable Supervisor
Anderson, Robert - Bus Operator
Banton, Samuel - Mason
Barber Jr., Roy - Bus Operator
Barkley, David - Electrician II
Becker, Russell - Bus Operator
Bittinger, Shawn - Bus Operator
Bland, Brian - Bus Operator
Bostic, Lynne - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Bowles, Charles - Bus Operator
Bowyer, Walter - Bus Operator
Brookman, John - Custodian III
Brookman, Tony - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Brooks II, George - Supervisor of Transportation
Brooks, Joseph - Bus Operator
Burdette, Patti - Attendance Director
Burke, Marsha - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Burns, Amanda - School Nurse (AB)
Butcher, Mark - Bus Operator
Byars, April - Professional Accountant
Campbell, Shawn - Bus Operator
Campbell, Tina - Academic Coach
Chapman, John - Bus Operator
Christian, David - Bus Operator
Clemons, Daryl - Technology Integration Specialist
Clemons, Doug - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Clemons-Rodgers, Christy - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Cline, Vicky - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Coughlin, Tina - Technology Integration Specialist
Crane, Beverly - School Nurse (AB)
Crookshanks, Clarence - Bus Operator
Crookshanks, Z. - Bus Operator
Dalton, Sallie - Superintendent
Daniels, Donna - Bus Operator
Deem, James - Bus Operator
Defibaugh Jr, George - Chief Mechanic
Defibaugh, Steve - Bus Operator
Deitz, Crystal - Bus Operator
Doss, Luke - Electronic Technician I
Dowdy, Donald - Bus Operator
Eary, Greg - Bus Operator
Engle, Beverly - Secretary III
Enox, Kenneth - Mechanic
Estep, Melissa - Secretary III
Feamster, Rebecca - Secretary III
Fitzwater, Jerry - Mechanic
Forbes, Ruth - Bus Operator
Freeman, John - Technology Integration Specialist
Gillenwater, John - Plumber II
Graham, James - Bus Operator
Gwinn, Paul - Bus Operator
Hall, Amy - Curriculum Specialist
Hall, Cheri - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Hambrick Jr., Robert - Bus Operator
Hammons, Roger - Bus Operator
Hanna, Nancy - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Hanson, Cody - Bus Operator
Hanson, Eric - Bus Operator
Harless, John - Bus Operator
Heaster, Franklin - Bus Operator
Hedrick, Gary - Mechanic Assistant
Hedrick, Laurie - Secretary III
Hellems, Dwane - Bus Operator
Helvey, Ronald - Carpenter II
Henthorn, Kelley - Secretary III
Hinkle, L. - Bus Operator
Hoke, James - Bus Operator
Holliday, Lois - Secretary III
Honaker, Gregory - Director or Coordinator of Services
Honaker, Rita - Secretary III
Humphreys, Mary - Academic Coach
Jackson, Arlene - Bus Operator
Judy, Keith - Bus Operator
Kadel, Susan - School Nurse (AB)
Keener, Richard - Bus Operator
Keener, Shelby - Bus Operator
Kuprin, Daniel - Technology Systems Specialist
Lee, Autumn - Academic Coach
Legg, Sharon - Bus Operator
Lewis, Douglas - Bus Operator
Lobban Jr, Charles - Bus Operator
Lockhart, Josie - Technology Integration Specialist
Lovelace, Kasie - Secretary III
McClung, Ginger - Teacher, Community Education
McClure, David - Treasurer/Chief School Business Official
McCoy, David - Bus Operator
McCoy, Megan - Technology Integration Specialist
McCoy, Paula - School Nurse (AB)
McCutcheon, Carl - Bus Operator
McQuain, Howard - Bus Operator
Midkiff, Timothy - Bus Operator
Mitchem Jr, Cobert - Bus Operator
Mitchem, Wanda - Auditor
Morgan, Cody - Bus Operator
Morgan, Gary - Bus Operator
Myles, Henry - Bus Operator
Myles, Jonathan - Professional Accountant
Nester, Laura - Technology Integration Specialist
Painter, Mary - Secretary III
Perkins Jr, James - Mechanic
Piercy, Brian - Bus Operator
Podsiadlik, Marsha - Academic Coach
Pyne, Jessica - Social Worker
Rapp, Franklin - Bus Operator
Reel, Curtis - Handyman
Richardson, Susan - Speech Assistant
Robinson, Mandy - Bus Operator
Rooker, Sandra - Licensed Practical Nurse
Rookstool, Benny - Mason
Ross, Susan - Secretary III
Sams, Robert - Bus Operator
Sanford, Marie - Secretary III
Seijo, Lindsey - Speech Assistant
Shafer, James - Electrician II
Shattuck, Matthew - Electronic Technician I
Shaver, Peggy - Secretary - Executive
Shiflet, Julia - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Sienkiewicz, Christopher - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Skaggs Jr, Ernest - Bus Operator
Snyder, Linda - Bus Operator
Sparks, Adam - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Spinks, Jimmy - Bus Operator
Taylor, Eric - Technology Systems Specialist
Taylor, Travis - Technology Systems Specialist
Terry Sr., Joseph - Bus Operator
Thomas, Allen - Bus Operator
Thomas, Lowell - Bus Operator
Thompson, Catherine - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Tincher, Kimberly - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Treadway, Kevin - Carpenter II
Vance, Christopher - Mechanic
Vance, Joan - Secretary III
Vance, Mike - Bus Operator
Volpe, Michael - Classroom Teacher, High School
Wade, Edith - Bus Operator
Waid, Melinda - Bus Operator
Walkup, Terry - Bus Operator
Wang, Guanqin - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Ward, Lee - Bus Operator
Whanger, Harvey - Bus Operator
White, Deborah - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Williams, Mark - Bus Operator
Williams, Rebecca - Accounts Payable Supervisor
Wills, Dwayne - Bus Operator
Wills, Jesse - Bus Operator
Winnings, Lewis - Bus Operator
Withrow, Patricia - School Nurse (AB)
Wolfe, Nicole - Academic Coach
Workman, Charles - Bus Operator
Workman, David - Plumber II
Wykle, Shannon - Curriculum Specialist
Yates, Thomas - Inventory Supervisor
Zahuranec, Valerie - Academic Coach