County Board Offices

 
Fayette County Schools
111 Fayette Avenue
Fayetteville, WV  25840-1299

Telephone: 304-574-1176
Fax : 304-574-3643
Webpage: http://boe.faye.k12.wv.us/
 

 

Fayette County Schools Staff

Albury-Pugh, Deanna - Bus Operator
Alfing, Edward - Bus Operator
Aliff, Mark - Bus Operator
Arrington, Timmie - Plumber II
Atkins, Sharon - Secretary III
Bane, Leigh - Speech Language Pathologist
Bays, David - Bus Operator
Bell, Barbara - Custodian III
Berry Jr, Jennings - Mechanic
Bibb, Francis - Carpenter II
Bishop, Marsha - Curriculum Specialist
Blake, Stella - Speech Language Pathologist
Bond, John - Bus Operator
Bond, Pamela - Bus Operator
Borsman, Kenneth - Bus Operator
Bowen, Beverly - Secretary III
Bowles, Lisa - Secretary III
Bragg, Jason - Technology Systems Specialist
Brash, William - Bus Operator
Brown, Vivian - Curriculum Specialist
Bryant, Marjorie - Curriculum Specialist
Bryant, Phillip - Mechanic
Butcher, Jeffrey - Bus Operator
Butcher, Keith - Superintendent
Calderis, Nancy - Bus Operator
Campbell, Beverly - Secretary III
Campbell, Grant - Professional Accountant
Campbell, John - Bus Operator
Campbell, Pamela - Secretary III
Cantley, Ronald - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Carroll, Sancerria - Secretary III
Carte, Charles - Bus Operator
Carte, Dreama - Bus Operator
Cartwright, Heather - Occupational Therapist
Cavalier, Jean - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Chapman, Tina - Technology Integration Specialist
Chuyka, Rupert - Foreman
Cline, David - Bus Operator
Cody, Curtis - Bus Operator
Cody, Dennis - Bus Operator
Cody, Stephen - Bus Operator
Cooper, Christopher - Curriculum Specialist
Cooper, Jane - School Nurse (AB)
Cox, Jeffery - Bus Operator
Crist, Kembra - School Nurse (AB)
Critchley, Christine - Licensed Practical Nurse
Critchley, Robert - Bus Operator
Critchley, Tressa - Secretary III
Crook, Ray - Bus Operator
Crookshanks, Timmy - Mechanic
Davis, John - Bus Operator
Dempsey, Ray - Bus Operator
Dickerson, David - Bus Operator
Dickinson, Robert - Bus Operator
Dufour-Cooper, Regina - Aide IV
Eads, Sam - Bus Operator
Elkins, Roger - Painter
Elkins, Sheryl - Secretary III
Ellis, Christina - Curriculum Specialist
Ellison, John - Bus Operator
Epperly, Diane - Speech Language Pathologist
Evans, Donna - Occupational Therapist
Ferrell, Michael - Bus Operator
Filipovich, Jennifer - Technology Integration Specialist
Fish, Anthony - Bus Operator
Foster, Mary - Speech Assistant
Fox, Chad - Bus Operator
Frantz, Jodi - Speech Language Pathologist
Frazier, Terry - Bus Operator
Freeman, Mary Ann - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Freeman, Yolanda - Secretary III
Fridley, Paula - Treasurer/Chief School Business Official
Gibson, Nicki - Bus Operator
Gillman, Carol - Aide IV
Goddard, Robert - Bus Operator
Goodson, Chris - Carpenter II
Gray, Heidi - Secretary III
Gwinn, Angela - Social Worker
Hanner Jr, Roger - Carpenter II
Hanshew, Chris - Bus Operator
Hanshew, Ersie - Aide IV
Harlan, Susan - Secretary III
Harper, Michelle - School Nurse (AB)
Harrah, Melissa - Curriculum Specialist
Harrell, Jeffrey - Bus Operator
Harvey, Neely - Psychologist
Haywood, David - Mechanic
Hess, Cynthia - Accounts Payable Supervisor
Higginbotham, Andrea - Secretary III
Hill, Bambi - Occupational Therapist
Hogan, Pauletta - Bus Operator
Hollandsworth, Robert - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Hornsby, Gary - Foreman
Hough, Gary - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Ingram, Randy - Bus Operator
Jones, Kelly - Professional Accountant
Kincaid Jr, William - Bus Operator
Kincaid, Christy - Bus Operator
Kincaid, Conward - Cabinet Maker
Kincaid-Cline, Anna - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Legg, Rosemary - Bus Operator
Lilly, Rebecca - Curriculum Specialist
Lively, Judy - Attendance Director
Lopez, Sherri - Bus Operator
Maccorkle, Mary - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Malay Sr, Steven - Bus Operator
Malay, Michael - Bus Operator
Mason, Eryn - Speech Language Pathologist
McClung, Kimberly - Bus Operator
McDonald, Amy - Curriculum Specialist
McGuire, Michael - Mechanic
McGuire, Randy - Bus Operator
McGuire, Terry - Mechanic
McNeely, John - Bus Operator
Meadows, Chad - Bus Operator
Meadows, Jerry - Bus Operator
Mills, John - Bus Operator
Mollohan, Jacquina - Secretary - Executive
Moore, Billy - Bus Operator
Moore, Lori - Speech Language Pathologist
Mullins, Peggy - Secretary III
Neal III, Roy - Bus Operator
Newell, Donald - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Newhouse, Lewis - Bus Operator
Newhouse, Sharon - Secretary III
Nicholes, Tjuana - Bus Operator
O'Dell, Wayne - Electrician II
O'Neal, Laura - Director or Coordinator of Services
Oiler, Pamela - Bus Operator
Ondo, John - Bus Operator
Palenchar, Linda - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Parsons, Betsy - Professional Accountant
Pennington, Margaret - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Perkins, James - Mechanic
Pribil, Martin - Bus Operator
Probst, John - Electrician II
Pugh, Jonathan - Curriculum Specialist
Ratliff, Mary - Bus Operator
Reedy, Jonathan - Bus Operator
Richmond, Jonathan - Bus Operator
Roles, Carlos - Bus Operator
Scarbrough, Michael - Bus Operator
Scott, Edward - Carpenter II
Scott, Vicki - School Nurse (AB)
Shelton, Jeanette - Bus Operator
Shelton, Mildred - Curriculum Specialist
Shockey, Raymond - Bus Operator
Shrewsberry, Moses - Technology Systems Specialist
Shuff, Christopher - Bus Operator
Shumate, Aimee - Secretary III
Skaggs, Charles - Bus Operator
Skaggs, Connie - Bus Operator
Skeldon, Melanie - Speech Language Pathologist
Smallwood, Dianna - Secretary III
Smith, Billy - Bus Operator
Snyder, Elizabeth - Speech Language Pathologist
Starcher-Martin, Serena - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Stone, Gregory - Bus Operator
Storey, Paul - Bus Operator
Strunk, Lee - Bus Operator
Sumner III, George - Curriculum Specialist
Swanson, Anita - Physical Therapist
Tincher, Michael - Bus Operator
Underwood, Karen - Speech Language Pathologist
Underwood, Patrice - Classroom Teacher, Pre Kindergarten
Walker, Jamey - Bus Operator
Walker, Kamela - Secretary III
Ward, Carolyn - Bus Operator
Watkins, Dale - Supervisor of Maintenance
Wehrle, Paul - Painter
White, Dianne - Bus Operator
Wilson, Bryan - Psychologist
Wilson, Robin - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Withrow, Shelia - Secretary III
Wood, David - Bus Operator
Yarber, Dianne - Accountant III
Yarber, Vincent - Bus Operator
York-Lilly, Jennifer - Psychologist