Skip Navigation
County Board Offices

 
Cabell County Schools
Po Box 446
Huntington, WV  25702

Telephone: 304-528-5000
Fax : 304-528-5080
Webpage: http://boe.cabe.k12.wv.us/
 

 

Cabell County Schools Staff

Adams, William - Bus Operator
Adkins, Carrie - Paraprofessional
Adkins, Joan - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Adkins, Kenya - School Nurse (AB)
Adkins, Wendell - Bus Operator
Alexander, Todd - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Argabrite, Nanette - Technology Integration Specialist
Baisden, Jeremy - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Ball, Christopher - Bus Operator
Ball, Derek - Bus Operator
Barebo, Douglas - Mason
Barker, Wendy - School Nurse (AB)
Barnett, Bryan - Bus Operator
Barnett, Gareth - Bus Operator
Barnett, Robert - Aide IV
Barnett, Saundra - Aide III
Baylous, Barry - Bus Operator
Bell, Jeanna - School Nurse (AB)
Bellomy, Gerald - Bus Operator
Bickerton, Lois - Secretary - Executive
Blackman, Laura - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Blake, Deborah - Aide III
Blake, Eugenia - Aide III
Blankenship, Patrick - Bus Operator
Bledsoe, Blake - Bus Operator
Bodmer, Wesley - Bus Operator
Boso, Carmen - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Boster, Douglas - Mechanic
Bostic, Gregory - Bus Operator
Bowen, Charley - Locksmith
Bowen, Lisa - Psychologist
Brewster, Catherine - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Brinkman Jr, James - Electrician II
Brotherton, Dean - Bus Operator
Brown, Bill - Electrician II
Browning, David - Bus Operator
Brydie, Gary - Bus Operator
Burch, Tracy - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Burcham, Steve - Bus Operator
Burris, Lisa - Academic Coach
Callihan, Kristie - Speech Language Pathologist
Carrere, Alecia - Social Worker
Carrere, Mack - Programmer
Carroll, Charles - Bus Operator
Chadwick, Jennifer - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Chaffin, Charles - Mechanic
Chaney, Michael - Bus Operator
Chapman, Gary - Bus Operator
Chapman, Michael - Bus Operator
Chapman, Philip - Bus Operator
Chapman, Tedda - Paraprofessional
Chapman, Troy - Bus Operator
Chapman, Vickey - Secretary - Executive
Childers, Mark - Bus Operator
Cisco, Douglas - Bus Operator
Clark, Chadwick - Bus Operator
Clark, Randy - Locksmith
Colegrove, James - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Coleman, Helen - Auditor
Collins, Cathi - Speech Language Pathologist
Combs, Jeffery - Bus Operator
Cook, Freddie - Foreman
Cooper, Misty - School Nurse (AB)
Cox, Eric - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Craddock, Marcia - Professional Accountant
Crawford, Cheryl - Secretary - Executive
Cremeans, Joyce - Aide III
Crespo, Karen - Secretary - Executive
Dailey, Fred - Bus Operator
Dailey, Karen - Technology Integration Specialist
Daniels, Jacqueline - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Dawson, Beverly - Secretary - Executive
Dick, Raymond - Bus Operator
Dillon, John - Supervisor of Maintenance
Dillon, Kathryn - Secretary II
Dillon, Kimberly - Graphic Artist
Douglas, Knijuana - Secretary III
Duke, Lindell - Bus Operator
Earwood, Erica - Psychologist
Eastham, Larry - Plumber II
Edmunds, David - Bus Operator
Edwards, Deborah - Autism Mentor
Eichberger, Jo - Speech Language Pathologist
Elkins, Carolyn - Speech Language Pathologist
Enix, Zakary - Mechanic
Eplin, Nancy - Curriculum Specialist
Eplion, Sarah - School Nurse (AB)
Evans, Shane - Bus Operator
Fisher, Molly - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Flowers, Jedd - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Freeman, Bettina - Curriculum Specialist
Fulks, Josie - Academic Coach
Gibson, Brian - Bus Operator
Gibson, David - Bus Operator
Gibson, Kathy - Autism Mentor
Gibson, Nelson - Truck Driver
Gibson, Todd - Mechanic
Gilbert Jr, David - Foreman
Giles, Lisa - Paraprofessional
Gillispie, Patricia - Auditor
Gillispie, Rodney - Bus Operator
Glazer, Melanie - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Gleason, Daniel - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Glover, David - General Maintenance
Glover, Tammie - Secretary - Executive
Goodpaster, Joseph - Bus Operator
Grose, Kent - Foreman
Haga Jr, Thurmon - Bus Operator
Hagley, Danny - Bus Operator
Hall, Carol - Bus Operator
Hall, Kenneth - Locksmith
Hammonds, Carolyn - Custodian III
Hanna, Pamela - School Nurse (AB)
Harden, Glenn - Bus Operator
Hardesty, Timothy - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Harmon, Jennifer - Bus Operator
Hayes, Stephanie - Attendance Officer
Heck, Joseph - Bus Operator
Hedge, Alex - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Hendrick, Michelle - Speech Language Pathologist
Hendrick, Robert - Bus Operator
Henry, Thomas - Bus Operator
Hess, Ronald - Classroom Teacher, High School
Hightower, Connie - Auditor
Hodge, Gerard - Bus Operator
Holbrook, Thomas - Bus Operator
Holley II, Robert - Bus Operator
Holley, Mickey - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Holley, Randy - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Hollingsworth, Suzanne - Speech Language Pathologist
Holmes, Tyrin - Bus Operator
Hope, Hattie - Secretary - Executive
Howell, Gregory - Bus Operator
Hughes, Randy - Mechanic
Hughes, Sandra - School Nurse (AB)
Hutchison, James - Bus Operator
Ilg, Paul - Bus Operator
Jack, Robert - General Maintenance
Jackson, Jason - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Jeffers, Fredrick - Custodian IV
Jefferson, Deloris - Auditor
Jenkins, Roger - Carpenter II
Johnson, Brandi - Licensed Practical Nurse
Johnson, Roger - Bus Operator
Johnson, Roger - Mechanic
Jordan, Ken - Bus Operator
Jordan, Lucy - Secretary - Executive
Jordan, Nicholas - Truck Driver
Justice, Charles - Chief Mechanic
Karr, Karen - Technology Integration Specialist
Keaton, Kevin - Mechanic
Keaton, Natalie - Academic Coach
Keesee, Patrick - Bus Operator
Keyser, Tawnette - Secretary - Executive
Klingler Jr, Kenneth - Bus Operator
Krantz, Kimberly - Auditor
Labus, John - Bus Operator
Lake, Jane - Secretary - Executive
Lake, Leo - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Lapsley, Jimmie - Bus Operator
Legg, Megan - Classroom Teacher, High School
Legrow, Dawn - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Lemley, Michael - Bus Operator
Leslie, Roberta - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Lett II, Walter - Bus Operator
Linville, Carla - Secretary - Executive
Lowry, Andrea - Secretary - Executive
Lucas, Conrad - Treasurer/Chief School Business Official
Lucas, Selena - Speech Language Pathologist
Lunsford, Kathryn - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Lusher, Gary - Supervisor of Transportation
Lusk, Anthony - Bus Operator
Machmer, Cynthia - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Mann, Charles - Bus Operator
Marshall, Beverly - Licensed Practical Nurse
Maultsby, Paula - Secretary - Executive
Maynard, Amy - Curriculum Specialist
McCaffrey, Kevin - Programmer
McCallister, Bernita - Aide IV
McCallister, Gary - Bus Operator
McCallister, Mitchell - Bus Operator
McLane, Michael - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
McMillian, John - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Meadows, Jerry - Foreman
Meadows, Joseph - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Meadows, Kennard - Bus Operator
Meadows, Scot - Bus Operator
Mellace, Angela - Psychologist
Merritt, Carlen - Bus Operator
Miles, Carol - Autism Mentor
Miller, Dakota - Bus Operator
Mitchell, Tamara - Psychologist
Mobley, Melissa - Curriculum Specialist
Moore II, Joe - Bus Operator
Morgan, Julie - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Morgan, Stacy - Technology Integration Specialist
Morrell, Michael - Bus Operator
Morrison, Kevin - Foreman
Morrison, Penny - Inventory Supervisor
Murray, Shannon - Academic Coach
Myers, Deanna - Secretary - Executive
Napier, Don - Truck Driver
Napier, Elmer Jr - Bus Operator
Nash, Adam - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Nash, Donna - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Newman, Carolyn - Secretary - Executive
Nibert, Crystal - Licensed Practical Nurse
Nicely, Joshua - Bus Operator
Nicholas, Thomas - Bus Operator
Nixon-McKeand, Sandra - Secretary - Executive
Norris, Mark - Bus Operator
Norton, Whitney - School Nurse (AB)
Nowlin, Jeffory - Bus Operator
O'Neal, Rhonda - Curriculum Specialist
Oyster, Larry - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Parrett, Rusty - Programmer
Parsons, Kimberly - Professional Accountant
Patterson, Ladonna - Secretary - Executive
Paugh, Patti - Braille or Sign Language Specialist
Pauley, Richard - Bus Operator
Perry, Angela - School Nurse (AB)
Perry, Jason - Bus Operator
Perry, Phyllis - Aide IV
Perry, Shawn - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Perry, Tiffany - Speech Language Pathologist
Pickavance, Victoria - Auditor
Porter, Kenneth - Bus Operator
Prichard, James - Bus Operator
Prichard, Matthew - Bus Operator
Pullin, Michael - Bus Operator
Queen, Tammy - Bus Operator
Raines, Betty - Secretary - Executive
Raines, Stacy - Bus Operator
Rakes, Alex - Custodian III
Ramey, Dexter - Bus Operator
Ramey, Jessica - Licensed Practical Nurse
Ramsey, Andrea - Counselor, Elementary
Ray, Joy - Secretary - Executive
Reed, William - Bus Operator
Reynolds, Pat - Secretary - Executive
Richardson, Lenora - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Riley, James - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Roach, Carl - Crew Leader
Roberts, William - Bus Operator
Rose, Richard - Bus Operator
Rutherford, Eric - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Ryder, Dana - Bus Operator
Ryder, John - Supervisor of Maintenance
Salter, Meghan - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Sansom, Timothy - Bus Operator
Sargent, Diana - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Sharp, Julie - School Nurse (AB)
Shelton, Timothy - Bus Operator
Shepherd, Roger - Bus Operator
Shultz, Fred - Mechanic
Shultz, Karen - Autism Mentor
Simmons, Benjamin - Mechanic
Sims, Shanna - Secretary - Executive
Smith, Crystal - Academic Coach
Smith, Deborah - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Smith, H Jeffrey - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Smith, Warren - Bus Operator
Smith, William - Superintendent
Snell, Bernadette - Secretary - Executive
Sobotka, Kirstin - Academic Coach
Sowards, Trilla - Licensed Practical Nurse
Spencer, Mark - Attendance Officer
Spurlock, Aaron - Electrician II
Spurlock, Michael - Bus Operator
Spurlock, Roger - Bus Operator
Stender, Peter - Plumber II
Stevens, Claudia - Auditor
Stevens, Suzanne - Curriculum Specialist
Stevenson, Lynne - Autism Mentor
Stewart, Timothy - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Stocker, Janet - Aide IV
Stotts, Glenn - Bus Operator
Stotts, Kelli - Counselor, Elementary
Stratton, John - Bus Operator
Stump, Joseph - Mason
Summers, Jerry - Bus Operator
Swain, Andrew - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Swain, John - Bus Operator
Tackett, David - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Terry, Michael - Bus Operator
Thomasson, Edward - Bus Operator
Thompson, Kristen - School Nurse (AB)
Thompson, Linda - Secretary - Executive
Thompson, Shelby - Speech Language Pathologist
Thompson, Wesley - Bus Operator
Tissenbaum, Michelle - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Travis, Danny - Foreman
Triplett, Kelly - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Vance, Dwayne - Plumber II
Vance, M Grace - Secretary III
Vargas, David - Bus Operator
Vargas, Vicki - Licensed Practical Nurse
Veazey, Karen - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Vecellio, Lee - Psychologist
Wagner, Ida - Counselor, Elementary
Wagner, Nicholas - Bus Operator
Walker, Timothy - Bus Operator
Walls, Mark - Bus Operator
Ware, Angela - Curriculum Specialist
Warner, Thomas - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Washington, Charles - Truck Driver
Webb, Gregory - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Wells, Darrel - Chief Mechanic
Werthammer, Lauren - Curriculum Specialist
Westfall, Jenine - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
White, Jennifer - Aide IV
White, Lisa - Auditor
White, Tracy - Bus Operator
Wilson, Naomi - Classroom Teacher, High School
Wintz, Eric - Truck Driver
Wintz, Timothy - Bus Operator
Wiseman, Rochelle - Speech Language Pathologist
Withers, Elizabeth - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Wolfe, Christopher - Bus Operator
Womack, Cherie - School Nurse (AB)
Woods, Kimberly - Speech Language Pathologist
Woods, Sherri - Attendance Director
Woodyard, Patrick - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Wright, Kurtis - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Wyant, Deborah - Bus Operator
Young, Katie - Secretary III