County Board Offices

 
Cabell County Schools
2850 5th Ave
Huntington, WV  25702

Telephone: 304-528-5000
Fax : 304-528-5080
Webpage: http://boe.cabe.k12.wv.us/
 

 

Cabell County Schools Staff

Adams, William - Bus Operator
Adkins, Dennis - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Adkins, Joan - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Adkins, Steven - Heavy Equipment Operator
Adkins, Vickie - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Adkins, Wendell - Bus Operator
Akers, Eric - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Alexander, Todd - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Argabrite, Nanette - Technology Integration Specialist
Bailey, Brittany - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Baisden, Jeremy - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Ball, Christopher - Bus Operator
Ball, Derek - Bus Operator
Barebo, Douglas - Mason
Barker, Wendy - School Nurse (AB)
Barnett, Bryan - Bus Operator
Barnett, Gareth - Bus Operator
Barnett, Robert - Bus Operator
Barnett, Saundra - Aide III
Baylous, Barry - Bus Operator
Beaty, Linda - Secretary - Executive
Beaty, Linda - Secretary - Executive
Bellomy, Gerald - Bus Operator
Bickerton, Lois - Secretary - Executive
Blackman, Laura - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Blake, Deborah - Aide III
Blake, Eugenia - Aide III
Blake, Terry - Bus Operator
Blankenship, Patrick - Bus Operator
Blankenship, Tawnette - Secretary - Executive
Bledsoe, Blake - Bus Operator
Blevins, Lee - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Blevins, P.Christine - Aide IV
Bodmer, Wesley - Bus Operator
Boggess, Barbara - Psychologist
Bond II, James - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Borowski, Nancy - Curriculum Specialist
Bostic, Gregory - Bus Operator
Bowen, Lisa - Psychologist
Brewer, Hannah - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Brewster, Catherine - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Brotherton, Dean - Bus Operator
Brown, Bill - Electrician II
Brown, Travis - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Browning, David - Bus Operator
Brydie, Gary - Bus Operator
Burch, Tracy - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Burcham, Steve - Bus Operator
Burge, Richard - Bus Operator
Byrom, Randolph - Custodian III
Callahan, Amelia - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Callihan, Kristie - Speech Language Pathologist
Campbell, Rachel - Academic Coach
Cantrell, Elizabeth - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Carper, Julie - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Carrere, Alecia - Social Worker
Carroll, Charles - Bus Operator
Caviani, Ronald - Classroom Teacher, High School
Chapman, Gary - Bus Operator
Chapman, Joseph - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Chapman, Michael - Bus Operator
Chapman, Philip - Bus Operator
Chapman, Tedda - Paraprofessional
Chapman, Troy - Bus Operator
Chapman, Vickey - Secretary - Executive
Chenault, Sharron - Curriculum Specialist
Childers, Mark - Bus Operator
Childers, Richard - Plumber II
Christian, Deborah - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Cisco, Douglas - Bus Operator
Clagg, Roger - Bus Operator
Clark, Chadwick - Bus Operator
Clark, Randal - Bus Operator
Clemmons, Ralph - Foreman
Colegrove, James - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Coleman, Helen - Auditor
Combs, Jeffery - Bus Operator
Conner, Julie - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Cook, Freddie - Foreman
Copenhaver, Tiffany - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Cordle, Brian - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Cox, Eric - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Craddock, Marcia - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Craft, Brittani - Licensed Practical Nurse
Crawford, Cheryl - Secretary - Executive
Crespo, Karen - Secretary - Executive
Cunningham, Richard - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Curry, Vicki - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Dailey, Fred - Bus Operator
Dailey, Karen - Technology Integration Specialist
Davis, Charles - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Dawson, Beverly - Secretary - Executive
Derose, Michael - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Dick, Raymond - Bus Operator
Dillon, John - Supervisor of Maintenance
Dillon, Kathryn - Secretary II
Dillon, Kimberly - Graphic Artist
Douglas, Knijuana - Secretary III
Duke, Lindell - Bus Operator
Duncan, Sandra - Curriculum Specialist
Earwood, Erica - Psychologist
Eastham, Larry - Plumber II
Eaves, Kathy - Autism Mentor
Edmunds, David - Bus Operator
Edwards, Deborah - Autism Mentor
Edwards, Jennifer - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Elkins, Carolyn - Speech Language Pathologist
Flowers, Jedd - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Freeman, Bettina - Curriculum Specialist
Gibson, Brian - Bus Operator
Gibson, David - Bus Operator
Gibson, Nelson - Truck Driver
Gibson, Todd - Mechanic
Gilbert Jr, David - Foreman
Gilbert, Ashley - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Giles, Lisa - Paraprofessional
Gilkerson, Judith - Counselor, Elementary
Gill, Georgina - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Gillespie, Angie - Classroom Teacher, High School
Glazer, Melanie - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Glover, Tammie - Secretary III
Goodpaster, Joseph - Bus Operator
Gossett, Donald - Psychologist
Gray, Tonia - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Green, Megan - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Grose, Kent - Plumber II
Haga Jr, Thurmon - Bus Operator
Hall, Carol - Bus Operator
Hall, Debra - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Hall, Kenneth - Locksmith
Hankins, Sandra - Secretary - Executive
Harden, Glenn - Bus Operator
Hardesty, Timothy - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Harless, Larry - Bus Operator
Harmon, Jennifer - Bus Operator
Harvey, Kathy - Bus Operator
Hathaway, Felicia - Attendance Officer
Heck, Joseph - Bus Operator
Hendrick, Glenna - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Hendrick, Robert - Bus Operator
Hess, Ronald - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Hinkle, Natellia - Aide III
Hodge, Gerard - Bus Operator
Holbrook, Thomas - Bus Operator
Holley II, Robert - Bus Operator
Holley, Mickey - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Holley, Randy - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Hope, Hattie - Secretary - Executive
Hughes, Sandra - School Nurse (AB)
Hutchison, James - Bus Operator
Ilg, Paul - Bus Operator
Jack, Robert - Aide III
Jarrell, Diana - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Jefferson, Bonita - Speech Language Pathologist
Jenkins, Roger - Foreman
Johnson, Roger - Bus Operator
Johnson, Roger - Mechanic
Jones, Jeffrey - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Jordan, Ken - Bus Operator
Jordan, Lucy - Secretary - Executive
Jordan, Nicholas - Mechanic
Justice, Charles - Chief Mechanic
Karr, Karen - Technology Integration Specialist
Keaton, Kevin - Mechanic
Keesee, Patrick - Bus Operator
Kidder, Sarah - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Klingler Jr, Kenneth - Bus Operator
Knight, Gregory - Bus Operator
Labus, John - Bus Operator
Lake, Jane - Secretary - Executive
Lake, Leo - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Lemley, Michael - Bus Operator
Lewingdon, Hazel - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Lewis, Kimberley - Counselor, Elementary
Lewis, Meredith - Speech Language Pathologist
Linville, Vickie - Academic Coach
Lowe, Davota - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Lowry, Andrea - Secretary - Executive
Lucas, Conrad - Treasurer/Chief School Business Official
Lunsford, Kathryn - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Lusher, Gary - Supervisor of Transportation
Mann, Charles - Bus Operator
Martin, Stacey - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Martin, Stephen - Bus Operator
Matthews, Jaime - Speech Assistant
Maultsby, Paula - Secretary - Executive
Mayes, Ricky - Foreman
Maynard, Amy - Academic Coach
McCaffrey, Kevin - Programmer
McCallister, Gary - Bus Operator
McCallister, Mitchell - Bus Operator
McComas, Ryan - Speech Language Pathologist
McLane, Michael - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
McLaughlin, Richard - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
McMullen, Patricia - Academic Coach
Meadows, Jerry - Truck Driver
Meadows, Joseph - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Meadows, Kennard - Bus Operator
Meadows, Mark - Attendance Officer
Merritt, Carlen - Bus Operator
Miles, Daniel - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Miller, Vera - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Minnix, Jessica - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Mitchell, Janet - Secretary II
Mobley, Melissa - Curriculum Specialist
Mooney, Melissa - Counselor, Elementary
Moore II, Joe - Bus Operator
Morgan, Stacy - Technology Integration Specialist
Morrell, Michael - Bus Operator
Morrison, Kevin - Foreman
Morrison, Penny - Inventory Supervisor
Morrison, Stephanie - Speech Language Pathologist
Murray, Shannon - Academic Coach
Napier, Don - Aide III
Napier, Elmer Jr - Bus Operator
Nash, Adam - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Newberry, Tiffany - Speech Language Pathologist
Newman, Carolyn - Secretary - Executive
Nicely, Joshua - Bus Operator
Nicholas, Thomas - Bus Operator
Nichols, Jack - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Norris, Mark - Bus Operator
Norton, Whitney - School Nurse (AB)
Nowlin, Jeffory - Bus Operator
O'Dell, Michael - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
O'Neal, Rhonda - Curriculum Specialist
Oyster, Larry - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Parker, Ashley - Auditor
Parrett, Rusty - Programmer
Parsons, Kimberly - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Patterson, Ladonna - Secretary - Executive
Paugh, B.Dennis - Bus Operator
Paugh, Patti - Braille or Sign Language Specialist
Pauley, Patty - Director or Coordinator of Services
Pauley, Richard - Bus Operator
Payne, Allen - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Perry, Angela - School Nurse (AB)
Perry, Jason - Bus Operator
Perry, Phyllis - Aide IV
Perry, Shawn - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Petitt, Melissa - Licensed Practical Nurse
Phillips, Shellie - Speech Language Pathologist
Pickavance, Victoria - Auditor
Porter, Kenneth - Bus Operator
Prichard, James - Bus Operator
Prichard, Matthew - Bus Operator
Pullin, Michael - Bus Operator
Raines, Betty - Secretary - Executive
Raines, Stacy - Bus Operator
Ramey, Dexter - Bus Operator
Ramey, Robin - Academic Coach
Ray, Edwin - Truck Driver
Ray, Joy - Secretary - Executive
Reed, William - Bus Operator
Richardson, Lenora - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Roach, Carl - Truck Driver
Roberts, William - Bus Operator
Rose, Richard - Bus Operator
Ross, Donald - Electrician II
Rowe, Lydia - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Runyon, Jennifer - Aide III
Rutherford, Eric - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Ryder, Dana - Mechanic
Ryder, John - Supervisor of Maintenance
Salter, Meghan - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Sanders, Stephen - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Sansom, Timothy - Mechanic
Schoenlein, Allyson - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Schrock, Terry - Mechanic
Sexton, Sarah - Autism Mentor
Shepherd, Roger - Bus Operator
Shepherd, Travis - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Short Jr, Ronald - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Shuler, Lisa - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Shultz, Fred - Mechanic
Simmons, Benjamin - Mechanic
Sims, Shanna - Secretary - Executive
Sisson, Elizabeth - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Sizemore, Cecil - Bus Operator
Sizemore, Verlin - Bus Operator
Smith, H Jeffrey - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Smith, Michelle - Speech Language Pathologist
Smith, Warren - Bus Operator
Smith, William - Superintendent
Snell, Bernadette - Secretary - Executive
Snyder, Richard - Counselor, Elementary
Sowards, Michael - Bus Operator
Sowards, Trilla - Licensed Practical Nurse
Spencer, Mark - Attendance Officer
Spurlock, Aaron - Electrician II
Spurlock, Michael - Bus Operator
Spurlock, Roger - Bus Operator
St Clair, Jenine - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Stalnaker, Jerry - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Stark, Emily - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Stender, Peter - Bus Operator
Stephens, Donna - Secretary - Executive
Stevens, Claudia - Auditor
Stevens, Suzanne - Curriculum Specialist
Stevenson, Lynne - Autism Mentor
Stewart, Timothy - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Stillion, Jacqueline - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Stotts, Glenn - Bus Operator
Stotts, Kelli - Counselor, Elementary
Stratton, John - Bus Operator
Stroud, Cassie - Speech Language Pathologist
Stump, Connie - Paraprofessional
Stump, Joseph - Mason
Summers, Jerry - Bus Operator
Swain, Andrew - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Sydenstricker, Anita - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Tackett Jr, David - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Terry, Michael - Bus Operator
Thomasson, Edward - Bus Operator
Thompson, Kristen - School Nurse (AB)
Thompson, Linda - Secretary - Executive
Thompson, Wesley - Bus Operator
Tilley, Tonya - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Tissenbaum, Michelle - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Travis, Danny - Foreman
Triplett, Kelly - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Vance Sr, Ronald - Bus Operator
Vance, M Grace - Secretary II
Veazey, Karen - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Wagner, Ida - Counselor, Elementary
Walker, Judith - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Walker, Timothy - Bus Operator
Walls, Mark - Bus Operator
Ware, Angela - Curriculum Specialist
Warner, Thomas - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Washington, Charles - Bus Operator
Watkins, Lyndsey - Speech Language Pathologist
Watson, Kimberly - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Weekley, Donna - Secretary - Executive
Wells, Darrel - Chief Mechanic
White, Jennifer - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
White, Marla - Aide IV
White, Tracy - Bus Operator
Wiley II, Billy - Bus Operator
Wilkes, Joy - Speech Language Pathologist
Williams, Amy - Speech Language Pathologist
Williamson, Tinessa - Auditor
Willis, Kathy - School Nurse (AB)
Wilson, Mark - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Wilson, Naomi - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Winters, Terri - Bus Operator
Wintz, Eric - Bus Operator
Wintz, Timothy - Bus Operator
Wiseman, Rochelle - Speech Language Pathologist
Withers, Elizabeth - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Wolfe, Christopher - Bus Operator
Wolff, Holly - Speech Language Pathologist
Womack, Cherie - School Nurse (AB)
Wood, Heather - School Nurse (AB)
Woods, Sherri - Attendance Director
Woodyard, Patrick - Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Wyant, Deborah - Bus Operator
Yates, Lloyd - Custodian IV
Yearout, Robin - School Nurse (AB)
Young, Kristyn - Speech Language Pathologist