County Board Offices

 
Boone County Schools
69 Ave. B Madison
Wv, WV  25130

Telephone: 304-369-3131
Fax : 304-369-0855
Webpage: http://www.boonecountyboe.org
 

 

Boone County Schools Staff

Adkins, Patti - Bus Operator
Bacchus, Joshua - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Banks, Denise - Secretary - Executive
Barker, Ray - Bus Operator
Barnhart, Christopher - Electrician II
Bartley, Fred - Electrician II
Beck, Lisa - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Berry, Jimmy - Electronic Technician II
Bias, Pamela - Secretary - Executive
Booth, Nancy - Classroom Teacher, High School
Bowling, Robert - Bus Operator
Brown, Sheryl - Bus Operator
Bryant, Jennifer - Accountant II
Bryant, Patrick - Electrician II
Buffington, Pamela - Bus Operator
Cabell, Dell - Bus Operator
Chambers, Dolly - Accountant III
Chapman, Charles - Treasurer/Chief School Business Official
Christian, Paula - Bus Operator
Clemens, Dawana - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Cocheran, Theresa - Curriculum Specialist
Collins, Cynthia - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Collins, Michael - Bus Operator
Cook, Beverly - Bus Operator
Cook, Ressa - Accounts Payable Supervisor
Cook, Scotty - Bus Operator
Cook, Sharon - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Cook, Walter - General Maintenance
Cooper, Amy - Bus Operator
Craddock, Travis - General Maintenance
Curry, Diane - Aide III
Donohue, Stephanie - Bus Operator
Dotson, Amy - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Dotson, Nora - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Elkins, Melissa - Bus Operator
Eplin, Sabrina - Bus Operator
Gabbert, Robin - Accountant II
Garretson, Brian - Bus Operator
Gillispie, Fred - Custodian III
Green, Nicholas - Mechanic
Green, Penny - Secretary - Executive
Green, Stephen - Director or Coordinator of Services
Hale, Bobby - Plumber II
Halstead, Jeffrey - General Maintenance
Halstead, Sandra - Bus Operator
Hanson, Earl - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Harless, Eliza - Bus Operator
Harmon, Casey - Bus Operator
Harvey, Deanna - Bus Operator
Harvey, Tracy - Mechanic
Hizer, Crystal - Bus Operator
Hodge, Kelly - Accountant II
Holstein, Calvin - Bus Operator
Hudson, John - Superintendent
Huffman, Jeffrey - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Jarrell, David - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Jarrell, Kristy - Bus Operator
Jenkins, Karen - Bus Operator
Jones, Anthony - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Jowett, Luther - Bus Operator
Judy, Michael - Carpenter II
Keeney, Ruth - Bus Operator
Kennedy, Ian - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Kinchen, Vanessa - Bus Operator
Kinder, Jerry - Bus Operator
Kinder, Kimberly - Bus Operator
Kinder, Penny - Accountant II
Knapp, Mary - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Knight, Richard - Electrician II
Layne, Susan - Bus Operator
Loftus, Brennan - Mechanic
Long, Ella - Accounts Payable Supervisor
McCormick, Teresa - Accountant II
McCormick, Thomas - General Maintenance
Milam, Beverly - Bus Operator
Miller, Richard - General Maintenance
Mitchell, Chester - Bus Operator
Mullins, Deborah - Accountant III
Muncy, Robin - Bus Operator
Murray, Constance - Psychologist
Nelson, Belinda - Classroom Teacher, High School
Nelson, Mitchell - General Maintenance
Nichols, Tony - Bus Operator
Osborne, Mary - Bus Operator
Osborne, Mary - Custodian III
Paitsel, Sheila - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Parsley, Gregory - Bus Operator
Parsons, Debra - Bus Operator
Pauley, Dolly - Bus Operator
Pauley, Shawn - Bus Operator
Peters, Karla - Accountant II
Price, Chris - Warehouse Clerk
Price, Jackie - Mechanic
Ramsayer, Jack - Bus Operator
Reed, Raymond - Electrician II
Roberts, Calvin - Carpenter II
Sayre, Dennis - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Sigmon, Jimmie - Bus Operator
Silva, Gary - Bus Operator
Sprouse, Teresa - Bus Operator
Starkey, Richard - Carpenter II
Stavrakis, Terina - Bus Operator
Stollings, Krystal - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Stollings, Sabrina - Accountant II
Stone, Barbara - Secretary - Executive
Tagliente, Anthony - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Tawney, Kennith - Bus Operator
Tomblin, Danny - Carpenter II
Turnbull-Graley, Sue - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Walls, Samuel - Bus Operator
Weikle, Robert - Attendance Director
White, Roger - Mechanic
Winter, Lauren - Psychologist
Young, Sandra - Bus Operator