County Board Offices

 
Berkeley County Schools
Central Office 401 S. Queen Street
Martinsburg, WV  25401

Telephone: 304-267-3500
Fax : 304-267-3524
Webpage: http://www.berkeleycountyschools.org
 

 

Berkeley County Schools Staff

Adams, John - Bus Operator
Agnew, Stephanie - Bus Operator
Aikens, Brian - Bus Operator
Aikens, Charles - Foreman
Albright, Cecil - Bus Operator
Albright, Daris - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Albright, Penny - Aide III
Alderton, Richard - Aide IV
Aliveto, William - Technology Systems Specialist
Allen, Tina - Bus Operator
Anderson, Harry - Bus Operator
Anderson, Virginia - Aide IV
Armel, Vicki - Director or Coordinator of Services
Arntz, Sandra - Bus Operator
Arvon, Manuel - Superintendent
Ashton, Linda - Aide IV
Askin, Sallie - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Ausherman, Paul - Bus Operator
Barrett, Charles - Bus Operator
Barrett, Laura - Bus Operator
Barrett, Robert - Foreman
Barrett, Steven - Bus Operator
Barrett, Steven - Foreman
Barrett, Wilmer - Bus Operator
Barrow, Danielle - Occupational Therapist
Barrow, James - Bus Operator
Basel, Christine - Secretary III
Bass, Leah - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Beale, Kenneth - Attendance Officer
Beaulieu, Elizabeth - Secretary III
Beddow, Michael - Bus Operator
Beddow, Sharon - Bus Operator
Benavides, Luz - Aide IV
Benton, Leo - Bus Operator
Bishop, Marlene - Aide IV
Bishop, Norma - Bus Operator
Bobo, Elaine - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Book, Teresa - Bus Operator
Bowers, Lydia - Professional Accountant
Bowers, Tracy - Autism Mentor
Bowmar, Emily - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Brady, Sheila - Bus Operator
Breeden, Chester - Locksmith
Breitenbach, April - Aide III
Brent, Phoebe - Director or Coordinator of Services
Brode, Brenda - Aide IV
Bryan-Chapman, Amy - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Bryarly, Daryl - Bus Operator
Buhrman, Emily - Occupational Therapist
Buhrman, Katie - Occupational Therapist
Bui, Michele - Bus Operator
Burdette, David - Bus Operator
Burkhart, Michael - Bus Operator
Burkhart, Penny - Bus Operator
Burner, Susan - Bus Operator
Burton, Margaret - Paraprofessional
Butcher, George - Bus Operator
Butts, Douglas - Electrician II
Butts, James - Treasurer/Chief School Business Official
Butts, Joyce - Bus Operator
Butts, Robin - Bus Operator
Byers, Pamela - Bus Operator
Cameron, Raymond - Plumber II
Canby, Frances - Secretary - Executive
Canby, Jeffrey - Mechanic
Carper, Gina - Aide IV
Caton, Ronald - Painter
Ceravalo, Basil - Custodian IV
Chapman, Denise - Bus Operator
Chapman, John - Bus Operator
Clarke, Linda - Secretary - Executive
Cloonan, Lisa - Professional Accountant
Cloud, Robert - Bus Operator
Cole, Amanda - Occupational Therapist
Cole, Golden - Technology Systems Specialist
Cole, Tammy - Bus Operator
Coles, Eric - Bus Operator
Collins, Sharon - Academic Coach
Collis, Brian - Bus Operator
Combs, Deborah - Secretary III
Conner, Dimitria - Bus Operator
Cooley, Bryan - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Cooper, April - Bus Operator
Cooper, Leann - Psychologist
Cooper, Richard - Bus Operator
Cox, Wendy - Counselor, High
Cupp, Allen - Bus Operator
Cushwa, Lisa - Bus Operator
Cushwa, Otho - Bus Operator
Daniel, Leah - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Davis, Joseph - Bus Operator
Davis, Lora - Secretary III
Deering, Robert - Bus Operator
Dellinger, Donald - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Denton, Douglas - Bus Operator
Digennaro, Sandra - Bus Operator
Diggs, Bernard - Bus Operator
Dillow, Kimberly - Aide III
Dixon, William - Bus Operator
Donaldson, Howard - Custodian IV
Dotson, Ernest - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Dove, Sharon - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Dugan, Tammy - Bus Operator
Dugger, Randell - Bus Operator
Dunbar, Christopher - Aide IV
Dunham, Lisa - Bus Operator
Dutko, John - Bus Operator
Dyer, Laura - Bus Operator
Edwards, William - General Maintenance
Effland, Chris - Professional Accountant
Eidsness, Thomas - Carpenter I
Elliott, Tony - Bus Operator
Engle, Gregory - Bus Operator
Engle, Trudy - Secretary III
Evans, Pamela - Bus Operator
Eversole, Rachel - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Fink, Harold - Bus Operator
Fisher, Alice - Bus Operator
Fitzgerald, Angela - Occupational Therapist
Flynn, Alison - Bus Operator
Forrest, Terry - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Fortney, Deborah - Autism Mentor
Foster, Caroline - Aide III
Foutz, Beverly - Aide IV
Fox, Gladys - Bus Operator
Fox, Nancy - Bus Operator
Frace, Kristen - Psychologist
Fraley, Brenda - Bus Operator
Frame, Douglas - Foreman
Freed, Peter - Bus Operator
French, Walter - Bus Operator
Frick, Terry - Bus Operator
Frye, Todd - Bus Operator
Gall, Kim - Bus Operator
Gault, Cynthia - Bus Operator
George, Lorelei - Paraprofessional
Gochenour, Brenda - Aide IV
Goller, Bryan - Bus Operator
Good, Mary - Aide III
Grandel, Kenneth - Bus Operator
Grant, Elizabeth - Bus Operator
Gray, Gwendelynn - Bus Operator
Gray, Tammy - Bus Operator
Green, Harry - Heavy Equipment Operator
Green, Lisa - Autism Mentor
Green, Michael - Heavy Equipment Operator
Gregory, Elice - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Gregory, Timothy - Bus Operator
Grisham, Gwendolyn - Bus Operator
Gross, Jennifer - Bus Operator
Grubb, Cyrus - Bus Operator
Grubb, Cyrus - Bus Operator
Guzik, Stephanie - Paraprofessional
Hale, Shelley - Psychologist
Hanson, Jeffrey - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Harding, Cara - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Harless, Cynthia - Psychologist
Harman, Cynthia - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Harrison, Elmer - Mechanic
Harrison, Pamela - Bus Operator
Hart, Larry - Bus Operator
Hayslette, Charles - Professional Accountant
Heaton, Christi - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Heck, Tracy - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Heit, Brace - Bus Operator
Henry, Debra - Bus Operator
Henry, Steven - Bus Operator
Hensell, Karen - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Hess, Curtis - Plumber I
Hess, Sandra - Bus Operator
Hildreth, Beverly - Director or Coordinator of Services
Hite, Penny - Aide III
Hobbs, Joyce - Classroom Teacher, High School
Hockenberry, Dawn - Bus Operator
Hoffmaster, Beverly - Classroom Teacher, Elementary
Hollen, Glenn - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Hollen, Melissa - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Holmes, Aline - Psychologist
House, Kelli - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Hughes, Alicia - Bus Operator
Hull, Russell - Bus Operator
Hutzler, Kimberly - Secretary III
Inguanti, Christopher - Psychologist
Inguanti, Stephanie - Psychologist
Jacobs, Frederick - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Jenkins, Tabatha - Bus Operator
Johnson, Charles - Director or Coordinator of Services
Johnson, Vicky - Bus Operator
Jones, Frauke - Secretary III
Kearns, Bonnie - Aide IV
Keck, Wanda - Bus Operator
Keesecker, Donyel - Aide IV
Keesecker, Eric - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Keller, Patricia - Aide IV
Kelley, Lorie - Bus Operator
Kendig, Brian - Bus Operator
Kendrick, Brenda - Paraprofessional
Kenney, David - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Kenney, Donna - Bus Operator
Kester, Garry - Bus Operator
Kidwell, Ann - Bus Operator
Kingery, Karolyn - Bus Operator
Kinney, Richard - Bus Operator
Kisner, Sharon - Director or Coordinator of Services
Kline, Donna - Secretary - Executive
Knipe, George - Bus Operator
Kursey, Margaret - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Lamp, Krisandra - Bus Operator
Lamp, Terry - Academic Coach
Lanham, Pamela - Bus Operator
Largent, Dewey - Mechanic
Lark, Nancy - Aide III
Lark, Roger - Bus Operator
Laskey, Anne - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Leake, Brian - Mechanic
Lee, Chyral - Bus Operator
Lefevre, Elizabeth - Bus Operator
Leighty, Pamela - Bus Operator
Lemaster, Durenda - Bus Operator
Lentz, Irene - Switchboard Operator - Receptionist
Lester, Angela - Bus Operator
Levie, Cathy - Bus Operator
Lillard, Karen - Bus Operator
Long, Jacqueline - Director or Coordinator of Services
Lopez, Robyn - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Loring, Amy - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Lyons, Donna - Physical Therapist
MacDonald, Leslie - Secretary III
Markley, Dennis - Cabinet Maker
Markley, John - Cabinet Maker
Markley, Kevin - Carpenter II
Markley, Kevin - Foreman
Markley, Russell - Technology Systems Specialist
Maroney, Mary - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Marpole, Leslie - Bus Operator
Marpole, Michelle - Electronic Technician I
Martin, Michelle - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Mason, Devi - Aide IV
Mason, Ricky - Bus Operator
Masters, Brandon - Bus Operator
May, Patricia - Aide IV
May, Robert - Bus Operator
McClain, Cheryl - Bus Operator
McDaniel, Ronald - Bus Operator
McDonald, Edward - Foreman
McDonald, Gary - Mechanic
McDonald, James - Bus Operator
McGuire, Debra - Bus Operator
McGuire, Donald - Bus Operator
McKinney, Melissa - Bus Operator
McKnight, Cindy - Secretary III
McLaughlin, Vickie - Secretary - Executive
McWilliams, Crystal - Bus Operator
Mellott, Charles - Bus Operator
Michael, Kenneth - Mechanic
Miller, Donna - Secretary - Executive
Miller, George - Bus Operator
Miller, Glenda - Director or Coordinator of Services
Miller, Linda - Bus Operator
Miller, Paul - Electrician II
Miller, Polly - Bus Operator
Mills, Frank - Bus Operator
Mitchell, Donald - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Montgomery, Teresa - Aide IV
Moore, David - Technology Systems Specialist
Mummert, Deborah - Bus Operator
Munyan, Audrey - Attendance Officer
Murray, Dawn - Bus Operator
Myers, Margaret - Aide IV
Nicewarner, Donna - Bus Operator
Nisewarner, Megan - Professional Accountant
Noll, Connie - Bus Operator
Noll, Daniel - Bus Operator
Novak, Barbara - Bus Operator
Novak, Thomas - Bus Operator
Oester, Creed - Bus Operator
Orsini, Randal - Bus Operator
Pack, Kenneth - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Paone, Dominick - Bus Operator
Paxson, Sharon - Academic Coach
Pearrell, Devon - Attendance Officer
Peer, Debra - Bus Operator
Petrucci, Karen - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Peyton, Joseph - Bus Operator
Phadden, John - Bus Operator
Phillis, Jeffrey - Bus Operator
Piepenbrink, Kelly - Attendance Officer
Plum, Charles - Bus Operator
Potts, Brian - Mechanic
Potts, L - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Potts, Melissa - Aide III
Powell, Betty - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Powell, Heather - Bus Operator
Price, Beverly - Aide III
Price, Jack - Teacher, Vocational (Adult)
Price, Linda - Bus Operator
Price, Winni - Aide IV
Pugh, Wendi - Bus Operator
Purnell, Barbara - Aide IV
Queen, Rebecca - Bus Operator
Redman-Sloan, Samantha - Aide III
Reed, Patricia - Bus Operator
Riggs, Laura - Secretary III
Riner, David - Bus Operator
Riner, Deborah - Aide III
Ripple, Sheila - Bus Operator
Riser, Roxanne - Bus Operator
Roberts, Sherry - Bus Operator
Roberts, Susan - Bus Operator
Robinette, Amy - Psychologist
Rodgers, Betty - Aide IV
Rodgers, Granville - Bus Operator
Rogers, Cynthia - Bus Operator
Rogers, Michael - Bus Operator
Roy, Rhonda - Bus Operator
Ruqus, Robert - Technology Systems Specialist
Russler, Charles - Bus Operator
Ryan, Nancy - Academic Coach
Sanbower, Donya - Bus Operator
Schaeffer, Rosalie - Aide II
Scheuch, Alfred - Bus Operator
Schooley, Justin - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Sencindiver, Gary - Bus Operator
Sencindiver, Samantha - Aide IV
Shaffer, Margaret - Aide III
Shaffer, Susan - Bus Operator
Shanholtz, Lisa - Aide IV
Shank, Curtis - Bus Operator
Shank, Vicki - Bus Operator
Sheets, Claudia - Bus Operator
Shelton, Corey - Bus Operator
Sherman, Regina - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Shetler, Sandra - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Shipper, Nancy - Physical Therapist
Shreck, Sonya - Aide IV
Shultz, Patricia - Bus Operator
Shuyler, Janine - Bus Operator
Sillery, Scott - Bus Operator
Silver, William - Foreman
Sine, Charles - Heavy Equipment Operator
Sipple, Melanie - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Skelly, Joseph - Bus Operator
Sloat, Debra - Bus Operator
Smith, Jeremy - Bus Operator
Smith, Robert - Heavy Equipment Operator
Snyder, Thomas - Bus Operator
Soonthornchai, Janet - Psychologist
Sponaugle, Bradley - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Sponaugle, Linda - Secretary - Executive
Stanley, James - Bus Operator
Starliper, Susan - Secretary III
Staubs, Brenda - Autism Mentor
Stemple, Laurie - Bus Operator
Stephens, George - Mechanic
Stephens, Ronald - Deputy, Associate, or Assistant Superintendent
Stephens, Steve - Bus Operator
Stokey-Graves, Kathryn - Bus Operator
Sutton, Laura - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Swiger, Terry - Bus Operator
Taylor, Deon - Bus Operator
Tetrick, Jerry - Bus Operator
Thomas, Crystal - Bus Operator
Tost, Michele - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Townsend, Nancy - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Tumblin, Mickey - Bus Operator
Turner, Todd - Bus Operator
Tyson, Debra - Foreman
Tyson, Steven - Foreman
Unger, Darlene - Secretary - Executive
van Metre, Harry - Director/Manager (Instructional)
Vanorsdale, Pamela - Bus Operator
Viands, George - Bus Operator
Viscount, Tracy - Occupational Therapist
Walker, Charles - Bus Operator
Walker, Cynthia - Bus Operator
Walker, Deborah - Professional Accountant
Walker, Veronique - Attendance Director
Ward, Sandra - Aide III
Warrenfeltz, Nancy - Academic Coach
Wasson, James - Bus Operator
Watkins, Kimberly - Bus Operator
Watring, Linda - Secretary III
Watson, Alan - Bus Operator
Weicht, Mary - Bus Operator
Weidman, Kathy - Bus Operator
Weigle, Pamela - Bus Operator
Whittington, Helen - Bus Operator
Whitworth, Eugene - Bus Operator
Wilson, Kenneth - Bus Operator
Winstead, Melissa - Bus Operator
Wood, Catherine - Technology Systems Specialist
Wood, Jeffrey - Bus Operator
Wood, Lissa - Bus Operator
Zachmann, Mari - Bus Operator
Zemotel, Joseph - Bus Operator
Zepp, Anglea - Bus Operator
Zombro, Amy - Bus Operator