Skip Navigation
 

 

WV School Directory

 
B-U Middle School
Rt. 6, Box 303
Buckhannon, WV  26201

Telephone: 304-472-1520
Fax : 304-472-6864

Grades : 06-08
Enrollment : 825 (Uncertified)
School's Webpage: None Provided
 

 

Staff Listing -- 92 Staff Members

Alkire, Leslie - Custodian III
Allman, Brian - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Anderson, Steven - Custodian III
Bennett, Jennifer - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Bennett, Tim - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Bensen, Michelle - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Black, Melba - Aide III
Blend, Carolyn - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Blend, Teresa - Associate/Assistant Principal, Middle/Junior High
Board, Tiffany - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Bosley, Carol - Secretary II
Brecke, Kayce - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Brennan, Amanda - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Burnside, Joshua - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Butler, Sherri - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Crites, Lisa - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Cutright, Amy - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Davis, Jamie - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Davison, Virginia - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Eddy, Maria - Secretary III
Flickinger, Cory - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Ford, Jeffrey - Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12)
Foster II, Tyke - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Fowler, Zachary - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Garrison, Sandra - Librarian
Hamner, Anita - Custodian III
Hanifan, Pamela - Aide III
Hicks, Virginia - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Hochgesang, Jospeh - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Hosfeld, Lisa - Speech Language Pathologist
Humphreys, William - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Hunte, Rod - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Hymes, Dawn - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Hyre, Denise - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Kelley, Elizabeth - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Kelley, Tammy - Cafeteria Manager
Koury, Kerry - Counselor, Middle/Junior High
Lilly, Jennifer - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Linger, Alice - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Lynch, John - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Marks, Regina - Technology Integration Specialist
Marteney, Stacy - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Maxwell, Jeremy - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
McCann, Terri - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
McCauley, Catherine - Counselor, Middle/Junior High
McDaniels, Jacqueline - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
McDaniels, Sherry - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
McHenry, Carmela - Aide III
McVaney, Barbara - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Meadows, Marisa - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Michael, Michele - Cook II
Miller, Irene - Cook II
Morgan, Shana - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Nicholson, Luann - Cook II
Orr, Kristi - Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12)
Plymale, Kandi - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Post, Bethany - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Price, Alan - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Pugh, Kermit - Custodian IV
Radabaugh, Johnette - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Reed, Cynthia - Cook II
Rittenhouse, Carolyn - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Rock, Jason - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Shapiro, Deborah - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Shenuski, Carol - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Shepherd, Kerri - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Slaughter, Pamela - Secretary III
Smith, Ruth - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Spencer, Kristy - Aide IV
Spratt, Denise - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Stalnaker, James - Custodian III
Sterck, Christina - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Stimson, Annie - Cook II
Stoeckle, Judith - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Stout, Douglas - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Tenney, Clayton - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Thomas, Michael - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Tomblyn, Rose - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Tomblyn, Sarah - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Toothman, Kathryn - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Walton, Rebecca - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Walton, Sharon - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Ware, Christopher - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Warner, Renee - Principal, Middle/Junior High
Waugaman, Roberta - Aide III
Webb, Brian - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Westfall, Sheena - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Wilfong, Carolyn - Aide IV
Williams, Beth - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Williams, Jessica - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Wood, Andrew - Associate/Assistant Principal, Middle/Junior High
Wykoff, Brandi - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
 
 
 
Note: To download all addresses in a comma delimited format follow this link. You can import the downloaded file into Microsoft Access or your favorite database or application.

Map of Counties of WV (PDF File)