Skip Navigation
 

 

WV School Directory

 
John Marshall High School
1300 Wheeling Avenue
Glen Dale, WV  26038

Telephone: 304-843-4444
Fax : 304-843-4419

Grades : 09-12
Enrollment : 1284 (Uncertified)
School's Webpage: http://jmhs.mars.k12.wv.us/
 

 

Staff Listing -- 144 Staff Members

Allender, David - Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12)
Anderson, Jeffrey - Custodian III
Anderson, Nicole - Aide II
Applegarth, Rusty - Custodian III
Artimez, Gail - Secretary II
Asbury, Ryan - Classroom Teacher, High School
Bieniek, Michelle - Classroom Teacher, High School
Booth, Eric - Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12)
Bramer, Jessica - Classroom Teacher, High School
Burch, Josie - Classroom Teacher, High School
Burke, Andrea - Classroom Teacher, High School
Burke, Mary - Classroom Teacher, High School
Bushovisky, Alexa - Classroom Teacher, High School
Cisar, Mark - Classroom Teacher, High School
Clark, Kari - Classroom Teacher, High School
Clutter, Ronald - Aide III
Coffield, Melissa - Secretary II
Coleman, Jeffrey - Plumber II
Coss, Ricky - Custodian III
Cottrill, Ashley - Classroom Teacher, High School
Cubick, Susanne - Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12)
Curran, Angela - Counselor, High
Czerwinski, Jennie - Cook II
Davis, Linda - Cook II
Dewitt, Tammy - Classroom Teacher, High School
Dewitt, Virginia - Aide III
Dunlap, Gloria - Accountant III
Durrah, Tammy - Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12)
Easton, Daniel - Classroom Teacher, High School
Ebbert, Anita - Cook II
Elson, Lisa - Autism Mentor
Filben, Tracey - Classroom Teacher, High School
Fluharty, Mary - Aide III
Folmar, Catherine - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Foster, Jennifer - Cook II
Frye, Jayne - Classroom Teacher, High School
Garrison, Timothy - Classroom Teacher, High School
Gary, Christina - Classroom Teacher, High School
Gary, Joshua - Classroom Teacher, High School
Gaudino, Andrew - Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12)
Gaudino, David - Counselor, High
Gaughenbaugh, Sarah - Classroom Teacher, High School
George, James - Classroom Teacher, High School
Gilbert, Elizabeth - Cook II
Gonot, Kelli - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Gorby-Martin, Alice - Aide IV
Groves, Kara - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Hall, Jodi - Aide II
Hanket, Ted - Classroom Teacher, High School
Hartle, Gavin - Classroom Teacher, High School
Helms, Krista - Custodian III
Holmes, Vicky - Custodian III
Johnson, Patty - Autism Mentor
Jones, Cathy - School Nurse (AB)
Jones, Rick - Principal, High
Jones, Susan - Classroom Teacher, High School
Juszczak, Claire - Classroom Teacher, High School
Kaemmerling, Becky - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Kaste, Arthur - Classroom Teacher, High School
Kastrevec, Kallie - Classroom Teacher, High School
Kearns, Dee - Classroom Teacher, High School
Kelley, Anna - Classroom Teacher, High School
Kent, Alex - Classroom Teacher, High School
Kent, Amy - Classroom Teacher, High School
Kidd, Kimberley - Classroom Teacher, High School
Kidd, Krystal - Licensed Practical Nurse
Kiss, Lisa - Classroom Teacher, High School
Knutsen, Melanie - Counselor, High
Kotson, Sandra - Cafeteria Manager
Kulavik, Angela - Classroom Teacher, High School
Kuskey, Jonna - Classroom Teacher, High School
Kuskey, Joseph - Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12)
Lawther, Cindy - Speech Language Pathologist
Livingston, Brad - Classroom Teacher, High School
Loughman, Kathleen - Classroom Teacher, High School
Magers, Dianne - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Mandarino, Matthew - Classroom Teacher, High School
Marling, Jason - Associate/Assistant Principal, High
McCormick, Mark - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Melko, Brock - Classroom Teacher, High School
Mentzer, William - Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12)
Mercer, Jonette - Classroom Teacher, High School
Minch, Ashlea - Associate/Assistant Principal, High
Minor, Darla - Aide II
Montes Marin, Jesus - Classroom Teacher, High School
Moore, Nancy - Autism Mentor
Morehead, Carla - Cook II
Morgan, Tabetha - Classroom Teacher, High School
Morris, Todd - Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12)
Murphy, Kelli - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Noble, Brian - Classroom Teacher, High School
Parsons, David - Classroom Teacher, High School
Parsons, Erin - Classroom Teacher, High School
Pettit, Christina - Custodian III
Philipps, Lance - Classroom Teacher, High School
Phillips, David - Custodian III
Pintus, Megan - Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12)
Polsinelli, Gene - Associate/Assistant Principal, High
Ratcliffe, Melinda - Licensed Practical Nurse
Ray, Lora - Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12)
Reuther, Cathy - Classroom Teacher, High School
Reynolds, Nicole - Autism Mentor
Rhome, Amber - Cook II
Robbins, Marcie - Classroom Teacher, High School
Robertson, Kim - Custodian III
Rogerson, Karen - Autism Mentor
Romick, Thomas - Classroom Teacher, High School
Sadoski, Susan - Classroom Teacher, High School
Samples, Luke - Classroom Teacher, High School
Sansone, Joel - Classroom Teacher, High School
Scherrick, David - Classroom Teacher, High School
Shipman, Nicole - Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12)
Skrzyneki, Lori - Aide III
Skrzypek, Nate - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Smith, Brian - Classroom Teacher, High School
Smith, Linda - Classroom Teacher, High School
Storm, Casey - Activities Director
Sturgill, Joe - Classroom Teacher, High School
Summers, Jayson - Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12)
Swift, Kathy - Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12)
Taylor, Kelly - Aide III
Tennant, Mike - Classroom Teacher, High School
Thomas, Letitia - Aide III
Toler, Sherry - Secretary II
Ulrich, Jared - Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12)
Vivirito, Ashley - Classroom Teacher, High School
Walton, Brandice - Remedial Specialist
Wayt, Larry - Custodian III
Wehrheim, Marilyn - Counselor, High
Wells, Laurel - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Wendt, Joseph - Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12)
Whitlatch, Carla - Classroom Teacher, High School
Will, Monica - Classroom Teacher, High School
Williams, Katherine - Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12)
Willis, Jason - Classroom Teacher, High School
Wills, Deadra - Secretary II
Wilson, Chanda - Aide III
Wilson, Daniel - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Winters, Brenda - Secretary II
Wnek, Michelle - Classroom Teacher, High School
Wolodkin, Clifford - Classroom Teacher, High School
Wood, Christopher - Custodian III
Workman, Luvina - Cook II
Yates, Jennifer - Classroom Teacher, High School
 
 
 
Note: To download all addresses in a comma delimited format follow this link. You can import the downloaded file into Microsoft Access or your favorite database or application.

Map of Counties of WV (PDF File)