WV School Directory

 
Robert L. Bland Middle School
358 Court Avenue
Weston, WV  26452

Telephone: 304-269-8325
Fax : 304-269-8310

Grades : 05-08
Enrollment : 735 (Uncertified)
School's Webpage: https://www.edline.net/pages/Robert_L__Bland_Middle_School
 

 

Staff Listing -- 84 Staff Members

Alfred, Tracy - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Allen, Teresa - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Barbo, Wanda - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Bolyard, Michelle - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Bowyer, Mary - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Bright, Larry - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Bright, Marlena - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Brosius, Samantha - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Butcher, Ronald - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Casto, Steven - Associate/Assistant Principal, Middle/Junior High
Collins, Janice - Cafeteria Manager
Crislip, Deborah - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Cutlip, Frankie - Cook II
Cutright, Deborah - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Cutright, Ezra - Custodian III
Farnsworth, Denice - Autism Mentor
Finster, Nancy - Aide III
Flesher, Rebecca - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Fox, Linda - School Nurse (AB)
Frey, Alicia - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Friend, Anita - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Gandee, Tamra - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Garton, Kenneth - Custodian III
Gee, Jessica - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Gettings, April - Autism Mentor
Godfrey, Angel - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Golden, Kelly - Aide III
Gosa, Amy - Secretary III
Haddix, Carol - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Hardman, Elizabeth - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Harris, Grace - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Heater, Danny - General Maintenance
Heiney, Julie - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Hinkle, Sabrina - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Holden, Beth - Secretary III
Jarrett, Joyce - Cook I
Johns, Eileen - Autism Mentor
Jones, Carol - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Jones, Denise - Custodian III
Jones, Ellen - Custodian III
Kaia, Kaia - Librarian
King, William - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Lambert, Anita - Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12)
Lattea, Tammie - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Loar, Roxanne - Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12)
Loudin, Adam - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Lough, Sarah - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Martin, Susan - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Meadows, Michael - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Mertz, Norma - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Mick, Carrie - Cook I
Miller, Malissa - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Monnett, Bobbi - Secretary III
Mulhare, Nancy - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Myers, Gerry - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Phillips, Jennifer - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Primovero, Cynthia - Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12)
Radcliff, David - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Randolph, Mark - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Richards, Amber - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Richardson, Jessica - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Riley, Holly - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Rohrbough, Melissa - Aide IV
Sams, Debora - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Shafer, Carmen - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Shearer, John - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Sherrard, Tarra - Associate/Assistant Principal, Middle/Junior High
Smith, Julie - Principal, Middle/Junior High
Smith, Samantha - Custodian III
Stalnaker, Norma - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Stalnaker, Rebecca - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Stalnaker, Robert - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Stansberry, George - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Stansberry, Rebecca - Counselor, Middle/Junior High
Strader, Allen - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Stump, Rachel - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Tidd, Jeffrey - Technology Integration Specialist
Turner, Sonya - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Valliant-Fisher, Alexis - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Wilt, Tami - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Wimer, Amanda - Cook II
Wine, Tara - Classroom Teacher, Middle/Junior High
Yeager, Mary - Cook II
Ziems, Lucas - Counselor, Middle/Junior High
 
 
 
Note: To download all addresses in a comma delimited format follow this link. You can import the downloaded file into Microsoft Access or your favorite database or application.

Map of Counties of WV (PDF File)