Skip Navigation
 

 

WV School Directory

 
Capital High School
1500 Greenbrier St
Charleston, WV  25311

Telephone: 304-348-6500
Fax : 304-348-6509

Grades : PK-12
Enrollment : 1197 (Uncertified)
School's Webpage: http://www.capitalhigh.org/
 

 

Staff Listing -- 124 Staff Members

Abdalla, Deborah - Aide III
Bailey, Larry - Principal, High
Bean, Miriah - Cook I
Blankenship, Briana - Classroom Teacher, High School
Blankenship, Teresa - Cook I
Bradley, Patricia - Classroom Teacher, High School
Briles, Brian - Custodian I
Brindley, Denise - Classroom Teacher, High School
Buckner, Shelly - Classroom Teacher, High School
Bumpus, Patricia - Clerk II
Burgess, Dwayne - Librarian
Burgess, Sara - Classroom Teacher, High School
Calabrese, William - Classroom Teacher, High School
Carpenter, Jon - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Chaffin, Lana - Classroom Teacher, High School
Childress, Hazel - Classroom Teacher, High School
Choi, Soo-Kyong - Classroom Teacher, High School
Cline, Cassidy - Classroom Teacher, High School
Conley, Brittany - Classroom Teacher, High School
Cool, Ralone - Classroom Teacher, High School
Cope, Clinton - Custodian IV
Corbett, Kathleen - Classroom Teacher, High School
Cox, Matthew - Classroom Teacher, High School
Craft, Melanie - Aide IV
Cruikshank, Angela - Associate/Assistant Principal, High
Darnold, Pamela - Classroom Teacher, High School
Davis, Regina - Classroom Teacher, High School
Day, Kayla - Custodian I
Dorsey, William - Classroom Teacher, High School
Douglas, Sara - Clerk II
Enani, Fitrida - Cook I
Endres, Anne - Classroom Teacher, High School
Erby, Teresa - Psychologist
Evert, Amy - Classroom Teacher, Pre Kindergarten
Ferrell, Terry - Classroom Teacher, High School
Flynt, Ann - Counselor, High
Folden, Carol - Classroom Teacher, High School
Franklin, Joseph - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Gabbard, Wanda - Autism Mentor
Gall III, Francis - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Gallaher, Elizabeth - Classroom Teacher, High School
Garnes, Julia - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Garrison, Susan - Classroom Teacher, High School
Graley, Connie - Aide III
Gray, Tenna - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Greene, Matthew - Classroom Teacher, High School
Harless, Angela - Classroom Teacher, High School
Hash, Terri - Cook II
Holliday, Lindsay - Classroom Teacher, High School
Hoskins, Amanda - Classroom Teacher, High School
Hudnall, Stuart - Custodian I
Huffman, Michael - Classroom Teacher, High School
Jarrett, Becky - Classroom Teacher, High School
Kerner, Paula - Classroom Teacher, High School
Kinney, Noah - Aide IV
Kline, Judith - Classroom Teacher, High School
Knox, Austin - Classroom Teacher, High School
Kutil, John - Electronic Technician II
Lawrence, Willard - Cook I
Leasure, Valerie - Classroom Teacher, High School
Leech, Mary - Classroom Teacher, High School
Lilly, Jack - Programmer
Lohan, Larry - Classroom Teacher, High School
Long, Jeffrey - Cook I
Lucas, Adam - Custodian I
Martin, Elizabeth - Classroom Teacher, High School
Mash, Rose - Custodian I
Mason, Clara - Custodian I
McClung, Marilou - Classroom Teacher, High School
McIntire, George - Custodian I
McNabb, Lori - Counselor, High
Melvin, Paul - Classroom Teacher, High School
Miller, Ann - Classroom Teacher, High School
Mills, Brenda - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Mohn-Lowe, Katherine - Classroom Teacher, High School
Moore, Gregory - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Moore, Lacynda - Cook I
Moore, Tabitha - Classroom Teacher, High School
Morris, Brenda - Cafeteria Manager
Morris, Phyllis - Aide IV
Mottesheard, Lorrie - Classroom Teacher, High School
Mulcahy, Destinee - Classroom Teacher, High School
Mullins, Joshua - Custodian I
Mullins, Thomas - Classroom Teacher, High School
Nelson, Rodney - Classroom Teacher, High School
Nestor, Lisa - Aide III
Nikocevic, Nevzeta - Aide IV
O'Brien, Sheila - Cook III
Owens, Jerry - JROTC Instructor, High School
Parsons, Hansel - Custodian I
Pell, Jan - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Pennington, Crystal - Classroom Teacher, High School
Phillips, Cynthia - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Poore, Taneisha - Counselor, High
Pottorff, Lydia - Custodian I
Ramezan, Daniel - Associate/Assistant Principal, High
Riley, Robert - JROTC Instructor, High School
Root, Kyle - Classroom Teacher, High School
Sampson, Amanda - Classroom Teacher, High School
Sapp, Erica - Classroom Teacher, High School
Shepherd, Russel - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Smith, Carron - Classroom Teacher, High School
Smith, Cynthia - Classroom Teacher, High School
Smith, Kalan - Classroom Teacher, High School
Smoot, Shere-Khan - Classroom Teacher, High School
Snyder, Kathryn - Classroom Teacher, High School
Stanley, Nicole - Custodian I
Starks, Robert - Classroom Teacher, High School
Stevens, Abby - Associate/Assistant Principal, High
Swayne, Lawrence - Classroom Teacher, High School
Sweet, Rachel - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Tampa, Joseph - Custodian III
Teel, Luke - Classroom Teacher, High School
Terry, Michael - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Vajoumouny, Ilavenil - Classroom Teacher, High School
Varney, Linda - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Vickers, Cynthia - Aide IV
Weekley, Sarah - Classroom Teacher, High School
Welch, Charity - Autism Mentor
White, Jonathan - Custodian I
Wilcox, Lynsi - Counselor, High
Wilson, Ronald - Classroom Teacher, High School
Winfree, Crystal - Clerk II
Young, Susan - Associate/Assistant Principal, High
 
 
 
Note: To download all addresses in a comma delimited format follow this link. You can import the downloaded file into Microsoft Access or your favorite database or application.

Map of Counties of WV (PDF File)