WV School Directory

 
Greenbrier East High School
One Spartan Lane
Lewisburg, WV  24901

Telephone: 304-647-6464
Fax : 304-645-2698

Grades : PK-12
Enrollment : 1155 (Uncertified)
School's Webpage: http://boe.gree.k12.wv.us/gehs/index.html
 

 

Staff Listing -- 118 Staff Members

Adwell, Sheri - Social Worker
Allder, James - Classroom Teacher, High School
Ambler, George - Classroom Teacher, High School
Anderson, Randy - Custodian III
Baker, Kevin - Classroom Teacher, High School
Baker, Rebecca - Classroom Teacher, High School
Bibb, Lisa - Classroom Teacher, High School
Boone, Steven - Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12)
Bordas, Anne - Classroom Teacher, High School
Bradley, Jerry - Classroom Teacher, High School
Bradley, Melanie - Teacher, Vocational (Adult)
Bragg, Eva - Cafeteria Manager
Brooks, Lisa - Classroom Teacher, High School
Brown, Jennifer - Aide IV
Brown, Jennifer - Classroom Teacher, High School
Bryant, Jeff - Principal, High
Buly, Dina - Counselor, High
Burdette, Amy - Cook I
Burdette, Sherry - Secretary II
Burke, Marsha - Director/Coordinator (Supportive Services)
Burns, Amanda - School Nurse (AB)
Callison, Nathan - Custodian III
Canterbury, Meredith - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Carroll, Beth - Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12)
Carson, Margaret - Classroom Teacher, Pre Kindergarten
Clapham, Sarah - Classroom Teacher, High School
Cochran, Kallie - Classroom Teacher, High School
Cox, Annette - Classroom Teacher, High School
Daigle, Elizabeth - Classroom Teacher, High School
Dodd, Margaret - Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12)
Erskine, Michael - Classroom Teacher, High School
Estep, Richard - Custodian III
Fisher, Julia - Classroom Teacher, High School
Franks, Abbie - Classroom Teacher, High School
Gioia, Jacquelyn - Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12)
Goodall, Karen - Classroom Teacher, High School
Greene, Ramona - Aide III
Haddox, Kristi - Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12)
Hall, Jane - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Hamrick, Kelly - Aide IV
Hanna, Shane - Classroom Teacher, High School
Harbert, Phyllis - Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12)
Hayes, Nancy - Cook I
Hellems, Kathy - Cook I
Hensley, Brenda - Aide II
Honaker, Sherri - Secretary III
Hosey, Bruce - Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12)
Howard, Corey - Technology Systems Specialist
Keaton, Mark - Associate/Assistant Principal, High
Kinser, Rebecca - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Kirk, Rebecca - Aide IV
Kirk, Stephen - Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12)
Lee, Jeffrey - Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12)
Lee, Raynard - Classroom Teacher, High School
Legg, Penny - Cook I
Legg, Rebecca - Counselor, High
Lewis, Pamela - Teacher, Vocational (Adult)
Lilly, Jean Ann - Classroom Teacher, High School
Livesay, Betty - Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12)
Long, Debbie - Secretary III
Long, Jerry - JROTC Instructor, High School
Lutz, Barbara - Classroom Teacher, High School
Maroney, Michael - Classroom Teacher, High School
McCabe, Joan - Classroom Teacher, High School
McClintic, Deborah - Counselor, High
McElwain, Barbara - Classroom Teacher, High School
McGuire, Phoebe - Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12)
McMahan, Tiffany - Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12)
Mitchem, Joshua - Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12)
Moore, Celia - Classroom Teacher, High School
Moran, Rachel - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Morgan, Stephanie - Aide III
Morgan, Terrie - Classroom Teacher, High School
Mutter, Brenda - Secretary II
Myles, Marsha - Cook I
Nickell, Donna - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
O Neil Lynch, Christi - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Owens, Jeffrey - Classroom Teacher, High School
Painter, Phyllis - Classroom Teacher, High School
Pickenpaugh, Darel - JROTC Instructor, High School
Pickenpaugh, Mary - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Porter, Melissa - Associate/Assistant Principal, High
Rich, Barry - Classroom Teacher, High School
Richardson, Samantha - Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12)
Riggleman, Julia - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Roberts, Shelly - Aide II
Robinson, Jackie - Classroom Teacher, High School
Rose, Bruce - Classroom Teacher, High School
Rowe, Teresa - Classroom Teacher, High School
Rudd, Joy - Custodian IV
Rutherford, Debra - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Sauvage, John - Classroom Teacher, High School
Scott, Michael - Custodian III
Shortridge, Shirley - Custodian III
Smead, Lawrence - Classroom Teacher, High School
Smead, Susan - Classroom Teacher, High School
Smith, Lefty - JROTC Instructor, High School
Smith, Melinda - Classroom Teacher, High School
Surbaugh, Angela - Autism Mentor
Surber, Susan - Classroom Teacher, Special Education
Suttle, Kristina - Cook I
Thompson, Amanda - Technology Integration Specialist
Utterback, Cherri - Librarian
Vance, Patrick - Custodian III
Vanhoy, Jaime - Secretary II
Vass, Hannah - Classroom Teacher, High School
Vengan, Anbu - Classroom Teacher, High School
Vincent, Michael - Counselor, High
Vogelsong, Scott - Classroom Teacher, High School
Walker, Benjamin - Classroom Teacher, High School
Warfield, Bryon - Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12)
Willey, Julia - Autism Mentor
Williams, Duane - Classroom Teacher, High School
Williams, Pamela - Custodian III
Wolfe, Sharon - Classroom Teacher, Vocational (K 12)
Woodrum, John - Custodian III
Wygal, Karen - Secretary II
Zopp, William - Classroom Teacher, High School
 
 
 
Note: To download all addresses in a comma delimited format follow this link. You can import the downloaded file into Microsoft Access or your favorite database or application.

Map of Counties of WV (PDF File)